ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 27-Apr-2017 20:30:19 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - AKOLA JN (AK) to KACHEGUDA (KCG) Know about Availability Notations

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
12766AMI TPTY SUP EXAK08:30KCG17:4009:10HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
17640AK KCG EXPAK09:30KCG20:1510:45HXXYXXXXXXXXXCCX2S
17642NRKR KCG EXPAK09:30KCG20:1510:45HYYXYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
19301YESHVANTPUR EXPAK11:50KCG22:2010:30HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12719AII HYB SF EXPAK15:25HYB00:3009:05HXXXXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
02732JP HYB SPLAK15:25HYB02:0010:35HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19713JP SC EXPAK20:00SC07:3011:30HYXXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
17038BKN SC EXPAK20:25SC08:5012:25HXYXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 8 / Found: 8)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :