ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 06-Dec-2016 17:43:57 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - AKOLA JN (AK) to PURNA JN (PAU)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
57581AKOLA PURNA PASSAK06:15PAU11:1004:55HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12766AMI TPTY SUP EXAK08:30PAU11:4003:10HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
17640AK KCG EXPAK09:30PAU12:5503:25HXXYXXXXXXXXXCCX2S
17642NRKR KCG EXPAK09:30PAU12:5503:25HYYXYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
07507AK QLN SPLAK11:50PAU15:1503:25HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
19301YESHVANTPUR EXPAK11:50PAU15:2503:35HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
57539AK PRLI PASSAK14:15PAU19:1505:00HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12719AII HYB SF EXPAK15:25PAU18:4003:15HXXXXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12422ASR NED SF EXPAK19:15PAU22:3003:15HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22458UHL NED SF EXPAK19:15PAU22:3003:15HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12486SGNR NED EXPRESAK19:25PAU22:3003:05HYXXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
11403NGP KOP EXPRESSAK20:00PAU23:4003:40HXXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
19713JP SC EXPAK20:00PAU23:3003:30HYXXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
11406AMI PUNE EXPAK20:35PAU00:2503:50HXYXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
17624BKN NED EXPAK21:30PAU01:1003:40HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
11202AJNI LTT EXPRESAK21:35PAU01:2003:45HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
57583AK PAU PASAK23:00PAU04:3005:30HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
No. of Trains (Listed: 17 / Found: 17)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :