ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 10-Dec-2016 18:56:51 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - ALLAHABAD JN (ALD) to CHUNAR (CAR)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
11093MAHANAGARI EXPCOI00:32CAR02:5002:18HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12874JHARKHAND EXPALD04:30CAR06:1701:47HXXXYYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22947ST BHAGALPUR EXCOI06:50CAR08:2301:33HYXXYXXXXXX3AXXSLX
19045TAPTI GANGA EXPCOI06:50CAR08:2301:33HXYYXYYYXXX3AXXSLX
64596ALD MGS PASSALD07:10CAR10:1303:03HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13132ANVT KOAA EXPALD08:00CAR10:5802:58HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
18201DURG NTV EXPALD10:45CAR12:2901:44HXXXXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
53346ALD CPU PASSALD14:50CAR18:5504:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
18110JAT MURI ROU EXALD15:32CAR18:0302:31HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22911SHIPRA EXPRESSCOI17:15CAR18:5601:41HYXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12176CHAMBAL EXPRESSCOI17:20CAR18:5601:36HXXYXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12178CHAMBAL EXPRESSCOI17:20CAR18:5601:36HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
54104ALD CAR PASSALD18:30CAR21:4003:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
63238MGS ALD MEMUALD18:30CAR21:2502:55HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12322KOLKATA MAILCOI20:10CAR21:5601:46HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
24370TRIVENI EXPALD21:20CAR00:4503:25HYXYXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
14370TRIVENI EXPALD21:20CAR00:4503:25HXYXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
13008U A TOOFAN EXPALD22:15CAR23:5401:39HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
13202LTT RJPB EXPCOI23:28CAR02:3003:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 19 / Found: 19)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :