ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 26-Nov-2014 20:24:23 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - ALLAHABAD JN (ALD) to MUMBAI CST (CSTM)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
11066DBG LTT EXPRESSALD03:05LTT03:4024:35HYXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
11062MFP LTT EXPRESSALD03:05LTT03:4024:35HXYYXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22104FD LTT SF EXPALD07:03LTT05:0021:57HXXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
15267JANSADHARAN EXPALD07:48LTT06:0522:17HYXXXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
12545KARMABHUMI EXPCOI08:00LTT06:0522:05HXXXXXYXUNRESERVED TRAIN
13201RJPB LTT EXPCOI08:40LTT11:3026:50HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12321HWH MUMBAI MAILALD11:42CSTM11:2523:43HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
18609RNC LTT EXPRESSALD12:20LTT12:0523:45HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12168BSB LTT SUP EXPCOI13:02LTT12:2523:23HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
11094MAHANAGARI EXPCOI15:20CSTM14:1522:55HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
11070TULSI EXPRESSALD16:15LTT21:3029:15HXYXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15018GKP LTT EXPALD16:30LTT18:4026:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
11056GODAN EXPRESSALD17:10LTT15:5522:45HYXYYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
11060CPR LTT EXPRESSALD17:10LTT15:5522:45HXYXXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
04127ALD LTT PREMIUMALD19:30LTT14:5019:20HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXXX
12294ALD LTT DURONTOALD19:30LTT14:5019:20HXXYXXXY1AX2A3AXXXX
11072KAMAYANI EXPRESALD19:40LTT22:5027:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12335BGP LTT EXPRESSCOI20:15LTT20:0023:45HYXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15648GHY LTT EXPRESSCOI20:15LTT20:0023:45HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15646GHY LTT EXPCOI20:15LTT20:0023:45HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
11068SAKET EXPRESSALD21:08LTT21:3024:22HYXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
21068SAKET LINK EXPALD21:08LTT21:3024:22HYXXXYXXXXX3AXXSLX
12166BSB LTT SUP EXPALD23:32LTT21:3021:58HXXYXXYYXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains Listed: 23 (Total Trains Found: 23)        No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • Advance Reservation Period has been reduced to 60 Days w.e.f. 01 May 2013.
  • Now Passenger of all class (including SL class) have to carry Photo ID proof on all type of tickets.
    Some of permissible Photo ID proofs are: Voter ID Card, Passport, PAN Card, Driving License, ID Card issued by Central/State Govt, Student ID Card, Unique Identification 'Adhaar' Card.

Other Railway Rules

Other Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :