ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 07-Dec-2016 01:22:34 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - ALLAHABAD JN (ALD) to NEW DELHI (NDLS)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
12309RJPB RAJDHANIALD00:28NDLS07:4007:12HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXX
12401MAGADH EXPRESSALD00:45NDLS11:5011:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12569JYG ANVT G RATHALD00:55ANVT08:2007:25HXXYXXXYXXX3AXXXX
22405BGP GARIB RATHALD00:55ANVT08:2007:25HYXXYXYXXXX3AXCCXX
22409ANVT GARIB RATHALD01:25ANVT11:5010:25HXYXXXXXXXX3AXXXX
22857SRC ANVT SF EXPALD01:25ANVT11:5010:25HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12443HLZ ANVT WKLY SALD01:25ANVT11:5010:25HXXXXXYXXXX3AXXSLX
12581MUV NDLS S F EXALD01:45NDLS12:2010:35HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12305KOLKATA RJDHNIALD02:46NDLS10:0007:14HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
12301KOLKATA RAJDHNIALD02:46NDLS10:0007:14HYXYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXX
12423DBRT RAJDHANI EALD02:56NDLS10:2007:24HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXX
12877RNC GARIB RATHALD03:45NDLS10:5007:05HXXYYXXYXXX3AXXXX
12561SWATANTRA S EXPALD03:50NDLS12:3008:40HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
15601PORVOTR S KRNTIALD04:18NDLS13:0008:42HXXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12501PORVOTR S KRNTIALD04:18NDLS13:0008:42HYXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12249HWH ANVT YUVA EALD04:20ANVT11:2007:00HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXCCXX
14019ANVT SUNDARI EXALD04:25ANVT12:5008:25HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22427BHRIGU SF EXPALD04:25ANVT12:5008:25HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12349BGP NDLS EXPALD04:25NDLS13:0008:35HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12873JHARKHAND S J EALD04:40ANVT13:5509:15HXXYYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12817JHARKHAND SJ EXALD04:40ANVT13:5509:15HXYXXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
02365PNBE ANVT SPLALD04:55ANVT14:2009:25HXYXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
02395DHN ANVT SPLALD04:55ANVT15:0010:05HYXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXALD05:15NDLS19:4014:25HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
12815NANDAN KANAN EXALD07:55NDLS17:0509:10HYXYXYYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12323HWH ANVT EXPRESALD07:55ANVT17:0509:10HXXXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
15483MAHANANDA EXPALD08:55DLI22:4013:45HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
18101TATA JAT EXPALD09:10DLI21:3512:25HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
18109ROU MURI JAT EXALD09:10DLI21:3512:25HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12311HWH DLI KLK MAIALD09:35DLI20:4511:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
12505NORTH EAST EXPALD09:45ANVT19:2009:35HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22805BBS ANVT SUP EXALD11:20ANVT20:5009:30HYXXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
22487RDP ANVT LINK EALD11:55ANVT21:0009:05HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
12487SEEMANCHAL EXPALD11:55ANVT21:0009:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
14217UNCHAHAR EXPPRG14:05DLI04:1014:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
14005LICHCHAVI EXPALD19:15ANVT04:3509:20HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
14055BRAHMPUTRA MAILALD19:25DLI06:0510:40HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12801PURUSHOTTAM EXPALD19:50NDLS04:3008:40HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12397MAHABODHI EXPALD20:00NDLS04:4008:40HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12427REWA ANVT EXPALD20:43ANVT06:3509:52HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12417PRAYAG RAJ EXPALD21:30NDLS07:0009:30HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12381POORVA EXPRESSALD21:45NDLS07:0509:20HYXXYYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12303POORVA EXPRESSALD21:45NDLS06:0508:20HXYYXXYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12559SHIV GANGA EXPALD22:30NDLS08:1009:40HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12275NDLS DURONTO EXALD22:40NDLS06:2507:45HYXYXYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 45 / Found: 45)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :