ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 06-Dec-2016 15:49:00 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - ALIGARH JN (ALJN) to DELHI (DLI)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
15707KIR ASR EXPRESSALJN00:20DLI02:5002:30HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15025MAU ANVT EXPRESALJN00:45ANVT03:4503:00HXYXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
14217UNCHAHAR EXPALJN01:16DLI04:1002:54HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12397MAHABODHI EXPALJN01:34NDLS04:4003:06HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
64101ALJN DLI EMUALJN01:55DLI05:1003:15HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13413FARAKKA EXPRESSALJN01:58DLI04:4002:42HXYXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
13483FARAKKA EXPRESSALJN01:58DLI04:4002:42HYXYXYYXXX2A3AXXSLX
14005LICHCHAVI EXPALJN02:10ANVT04:3502:25HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
14723KALINDI EXPRESSALJN02:22DLI05:3503:13HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
14055BRAHMPUTRA MAILALJN03:18DLI06:0502:47HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12381POORVA EXPRESSALJN03:39NDLS07:0503:26HXYXXYYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12303POORVA EXPRESSALJN03:39NDLS06:0502:26HYXYYXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12427REWA ANVT EXPALJN03:50ANVT06:3502:45HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12553VAISHALI EXPALJN04:16NDLS06:4502:29HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12417PRAYAG RAJ EXPALJN04:28NDLS07:0002:32HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12225KAIFIYAT EXPALJN04:45DLI07:0502:20HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22405BGP GARIB RATHALJN06:08ANVT08:2002:12HYXXYXYXXXX3AXCCXX
12569JYG ANVT G RATHALJN06:08ANVT08:2002:12HXXYXXXYXXX3AXXXX
64103ALJN DLI EMUALJN06:10DLI09:1003:00HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
64105ALJN NDLS EMUALJN06:20NDLS09:3003:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
64581HRF DLI MEMUALJN06:43DLI10:0003:17HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
64583TDL DLI MEMUALJN08:40DLI13:0004:20HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12401MAGADH EXPRESSALJN09:05NDLS11:5002:45HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12033CNB NDLS SHTALJN09:07NDLS11:2002:13HXYYYYYY1AXXXXCCXX
22857SRC ANVT SF EXPALJN09:39ANVT11:5002:11HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12561SWATANTRA S EXPALJN10:04NDLS12:3002:26HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22427BHRIGU SF EXPALJN10:22ANVT12:5002:28HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
02365PNBE ANVT SPLALJN12:07ANVT14:2002:13HXYXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12419GOMTI EXPALJN12:23NDLS15:0502:42HYYYYYYY1AX2AXXCCX2S
64151ALJN DLI EMUALJN14:05DLI17:0002:55HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12815NANDAN KANAN EXALJN14:20NDLS17:0502:45HYXYXYYXXX2A3AXXSLX
14151CNB ANVT EXPALJN16:01ANVT18:2002:19HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
64168ALJN PWL EMUALJN16:30NDLS20:4504:15HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12505NORTH EAST EXPALJN16:49ANVT19:2002:31HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12311HWH DLI KLK MAIALJN17:25DLI20:4503:20HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
18109ROU MURI JAT EXALJN17:51DLI21:3503:44HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
18101TATA JAT EXPALJN17:51DLI21:3503:44HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15483MAHANANDA EXPALJN19:00DLI22:4003:40HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
82535ANVT SUVIDHA SPALJN19:16ANVT21:4502:29HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12875NEELACHAL EXPALJN19:27NDLS21:4502:18HXYXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12003LJN SWRAN SHTBDALJN20:10NDLS22:1502:05HYYYYYYY1AXXXXCCXX
No. of Trains (Listed: 41 / Found: 41)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :