ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 10-Dec-2016 02:48:47 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - ALLAHABAD CITY (ALY) to HOWRAH JN (HWH)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
12382POORVA EXPRESSALD01:25HWH16:5515:30HXXYYXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12988AII SDAH EXPRESALD01:58SDAH16:0014:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12250ANVT HWH YUVAALD02:36HWH12:4010:04HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXCCXX
12304POORVA EXPRESSALD02:40HWH16:5514:15HYYXXYYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
11106PRATHAM S SNGRMALD04:00KOAA21:4517:45HXXXXXXYXXX3AXXSLX
13132ANVT KOAA EXPALD08:00KOAA07:3023:30HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
22308BKN HWH SUPFASTALD14:10HWH04:0013:50HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
12308JU HWH SUPFASTALD14:10HWH04:0013:50HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12334VIBHUTI EXPRESSALY15:40HWH07:3015:50HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12324ANVT HWH EXPALD16:45HWH06:0013:15HYXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22911SHIPRA EXPRESSCOI17:15HWH06:4513:30HYXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12176CHAMBAL EXPRESSCOI17:20HWH06:4513:25HXXYXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12312KALKA MAILALD17:20HWH07:5514:35HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12178CHAMBAL EXPRESSCOI17:20HWH06:4513:25HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12322KOLKATA MAILCOI20:10HWH11:4515:35HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
13008U A TOOFAN EXPALD22:15HWH19:3021:15HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
12316ANANYA EXPRESSALD22:45KOAA15:1016:25HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12495BKN KOAA SUP EXALD22:45KOAA13:1514:30HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
12937GARBHA EXPRESSALD22:45HWH13:0514:20HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22858ANVT SRC SF EXPALD22:45SRC17:0018:15HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12306KOLKATA RJDHNIALD23:43HWH12:1512:32HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXXX
12302KOLKATA RJDHNIALD23:43HWH09:5010:07HYYYYYXY1AX2A3AXXXX
No. of Trains (Listed: 22 / Found: 22)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :