ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 10-Dec-2016 13:10:58 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - AMRAVATI (AMI) to AJNI (AJNI)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
51285BSL NGP PASSBD01:30AJNI07:5906:29HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
02123AJNI SUP AC SPLBD02:30AJNI05:1502:45HXXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXXX
12139SEWAGRAM EXPBD02:40AJNI05:3502:55HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12119AMI AJNI EXPAMI05:30AJNI08:1502:45HXYYYYYXUNRESERVED TRAIN
12105VIDARBHA EXPRESBD05:55AJNI08:2202:27HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12135PUNE NAGPUR EXPBD06:25AJNI09:0802:43HXYXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
18029LTT SHALIMAR EXBD09:45AJNI12:2602:41HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
11201LTT AJNI EXPRESBD10:55AJNI14:1503:20HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
11039MAHARASHTRA EXPBD13:05AJNI16:0302:58HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
21028MUMBAI MAILBD13:05AJNI16:0302:58HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
12833HOWRAH EXPRESSBD14:55AJNI17:1902:24HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 11 / Found: 11)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :