ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 04-Dec-2016 05:23:47 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - AMRAVATI (AMI) to WARDHA JN (WR)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
51285BSL NGP PASSBD01:30WR06:1304:43HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
02123AJNI SUP AC SPLBD02:30WR03:4001:10HXXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXXX
12139SEWAGRAM EXPBD02:40WR04:1001:30HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12119AMI AJNI EXPAMI05:30WR07:0701:37HXYYYYYXUNRESERVED TRAIN
12105VIDARBHA EXPRESBD05:55WR07:2501:30HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12850PA BILASPUR EXPBD06:25WR08:0401:39HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12113NAGPUR GARIBRATBD06:25WR08:0401:39HYXYXYXXXXX3AXXXX
12135PUNE NAGPUR EXPBD06:25WR08:0401:39HXYXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12129AZAD HIND EXPBD07:00WR08:3701:37HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12949KAVIGURU EXPRESBD07:15WR08:5701:42HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12809HOWRAH MAILBD07:45WR09:1901:34HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22138PRERANA EXPRESSBD08:00WR09:1201:12HXYXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
18402OKHA PURI EXPBD08:00WR09:1201:12HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
11453PRERANA EXPRESSBD08:00WR09:1201:12HXYXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
18406ADI PURI EXPBD08:10WR09:3501:25HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12844ADI PURI EXPBD08:10WR09:3501:25HYYYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12405GONDWANA EXPRESBD08:45WR10:2501:40HYXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
11404KOP NAGPUR EXPBD09:10WR10:3401:24HXXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
18029LTT SHALIMAR EXBD09:45WR11:1501:30HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12811HATIA EXPRESSBD10:35WR11:5201:17HYYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22848LTT VSKP SUP EXBD10:35WR11:5201:17HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
11201LTT AJNI EXPRESBD10:55WR12:3201:37HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
21028MUMBAI MAILBD13:05WR14:4201:37HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
11039MAHARASHTRA EXPBD13:05WR14:4201:37HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12833HOWRAH EXPRESSBD14:55WR16:1501:20HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
51261AMI WR PASSAMI15:10WR18:1503:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12859GITANJALI EXPBD16:15WR17:1901:04HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12159AMI JBP SUP EXPAMI17:45WR19:3301:48HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
18422AII PURI EXPBD18:20WR20:0401:44HXXXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
19453GIMB PURI EXPBD18:20WR20:0401:44HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22939HAPA BSP EXPRESBD19:10WR20:2701:17HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18502GIMB VSKP EXPBD19:10WR20:2801:18HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
51197BSL WR PASSBD19:35WR21:4002:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12655NAVJEEVAN EXPBD21:10WR22:2501:15HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
17038BKN SC EXPBD21:50WR23:1501:25HXYXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
22664JU MS SF EXPRESBD21:50WR23:1501:25HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16126JU MS EXPRESSBD21:50WR23:1501:25HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18408SNSI PURI EXPBD22:25WR00:0201:37HYXXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
22127ANANDWAN EXPRESBD22:35WR00:0201:27HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22845PUNE HATIA SUPBD23:10WR00:3201:22HYXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13426ST MALDA TOWN EBD23:10WR00:3901:29HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 41 / Found: 41)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :