Via Trains Between Stations

From
To
Date:
Quota

Get PNR Status

PNR No. 

Train Route / Running Status

Train Name/No.
 

Arrival/Departure at Station

At Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Trains From Station - AMLA JN (AMLA) to NAGPUR (NGP) 01-Aug-2014 09:12:45 IST Sign In Register
Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable ClassesP
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
18238CHHATISGARH EXPAMLA00:10NGP03:3003:20HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLXP
12591GKP YPR EXPRESSAMLA01:22NGP04:1002:48HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLXP
22645AHILYANAGARI EXAMLA01:22NGP04:1002:48HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXPAMLA01:22NGP04:1002:48HXXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXSLXP
12589GKP SC EXPRESSAMLA01:22NGP04:1002:48HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLXP
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXPAMLA01:22NGP04:1002:48HXYXXXYYXX2A3AXXSLXP
12160JBP AMI SUP EXPAMLA03:28NGP06:2502:57HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX 
51294AMLA NGP PASSAMLA04:30NGP09:1504:45HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN 
12923INDB NAGPUR EXPAMLA05:28NGP08:2502:57HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
12913TRISHATABDI EXPAMLA05:28NGP08:2502:57HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
12406GONDWANA EXPRESAMLA06:05NGP09:0002:55HXYXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX 
12410GONDWANA EXPRESAMLA06:05NGP09:0002:55HYXYYYYXXX2A3AXXSLX 
16094LJN MAS EXPAMLA07:46NGP10:3502:49HXXYXXYXXXX3AXXSLX 
16032ANDAMAN EXPRESSAMLA07:46NGP10:3502:49HYYXXYXXXXX3AXXSLX 
12616G T EXPRESSAMLA09:45NGP12:2002:35HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLXP
11046DIKSHABHUMI EXPAMLA12:54NGP15:3002:36HXXYXXXXXXX3AXXSLX 
22111BSL NGP SUP EXPAMLA13:17NGP16:0002:43HYXXYXYXXXXXXCCX2S 
12722DAKSHIN EXPRESSAMLA14:43NGP17:3502:52HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLXP
51830ET NGP PASSAMLA16:10NGP20:3504:25HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN 
No. of Trains Listed: 19 (Total Trains Found: 19)        No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick Menu:  »Train Route  »Running Status  »Route Map Get PNR

Important Information

  • All Reserved and Unreserved Trains Updated with New Time Table w.e.f. 01 July 2014.
  • New Fare Chart Updated w.e.f. 25 June 2014.
  • Advance Reservation Period has been reduced to 60 Days w.e.f. 01 May 2013.
  • Now Passenger of all class (including SL class) have to carry Photo ID proof on all type of tickets.
    Some of permissible Photo ID proofs are: Voter ID Card, Passport, PAN Card, Driving License, ID Card issued by Central/State Govt, Student ID Card, Unique Identification 'Adhaar' Card.

Other Railway Rules

Other Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :