ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 27-Dec-2014 00:06:28 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - AMLA JN (AMLA) to NAGPUR (NGP)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
18238CHHATISGARH EXPAMLA00:10NGP03:3003:20HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12591GKP YPR EXPRESSAMLA01:22NGP03:5002:28HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22645AHILYANAGARI EXAMLA01:22NGP03:5002:28HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXPAMLA01:22NGP03:5002:28HXXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12589GKP SC EXPRESSAMLA01:22NGP03:5002:28HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXPAMLA01:22NGP03:5002:28HXYXXXYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12160JBP AMI SUP EXPAMLA03:28NGP06:2502:57HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
51294AMLA NGP PASSAMLA04:30NGP09:1504:45HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12923INDB NAGPUR EXPAMLA05:28NGP08:2502:57HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12913TRISHATABDI EXPAMLA05:28NGP08:2502:57HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12406GONDWANA EXPRESAMLA06:05NGP09:0002:55HXYXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12410GONDWANA EXPRESAMLA06:05NGP09:0002:55HYXYYYYXXX2A3AXXSLX
16094LJN MAS EXPAMLA07:46NGP10:3502:49HXXYXXYXXXX3AXXSLX
16032ANDAMAN EXPRESSAMLA07:46NGP10:3502:49HYYXXYXXXXX3AXXSLX
12616G T EXPRESSAMLA09:45NGP12:2002:35HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
11046DIKSHABHUMI EXPAMLA12:54NGP15:3002:36HXXYXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
22111BSL NGP SUP EXPAMLA13:17NGP16:1002:53HYXXYXYXXXXXXCCX2S
12722DAKSHIN EXPRESSAMLA14:43NGP17:3502:52HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
51830ET NGP PASSAMLA16:10NGP20:3504:25HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
No. of Trains Listed: 19 (Total Trains Found: 19)        No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • Advance Reservation Period has been reduced to 60 Days w.e.f. 01 May 2013.
  • Now Passenger of all class (including SL class) have to carry Photo ID proof on all type of tickets.
    Some of permissible Photo ID proofs are: Voter ID Card, Passport, PAN Card, Driving License, ID Card issued by Central/State Govt, Student ID Card, Unique Identification 'Adhaar' Card.

Other Railway Rules

Other Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :