ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 08-Dec-2016 07:40:15 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - ANAND JN (ANND) to AHMEDABAD JN (ADI)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
22955KUTCH EXPRESSANND00:25ADI01:4501:20HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
19017SAU JANATA EXPANND00:35ADI02:0001:25HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16502AHMADABAD EXPANND00:58ADI02:2001:22HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
59439AHMADABAD PASSANND01:57ADI04:0002:03HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
22137PRERANA EXPRESSANND02:05ADI03:3501:30HYYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
17623NED BKN EXPANND02:05ADI03:2501:20HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
18501VSKP GIMB EXPANND02:05ADI03:2501:20HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
11454PRERANA EXPRESSANND02:05ADI03:3501:30HYYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19055BL JODHPUR EXPANND02:05ADI03:2501:20HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19166SABARMATI EXPANND02:12ADI03:4501:33HXYXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
19168SABARMATI EXPANND02:12ADI03:4501:33HYXYXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22907MAO HAPA SUP EXANND02:43ADI04:1001:27HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22927LOK SHAKTI EXPANND02:57ADI04:2001:23HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
69105ANND ADI MEMUANND03:15ADI05:2502:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
19707ARAVALI EXPRESSANND03:15ADI04:3001:15HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12948AZIMABAD EXPRESANND03:24ADI05:2001:56HYXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12971BHAVNAGAR EXPANND03:39ADI04:5501:16HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22945SAURASHTRA MAILANND03:59ADI05:3501:36HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
19419MAS ADI EXPRESSANND04:08ADI05:4501:37HXXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12901GUJARAT MAILANND04:53ADI06:3501:42HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12918GUJRAT S KRANTIANND05:02ADI06:4501:43HYXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
16210AJMER EXPRESSANND05:32ADI06:5501:23HXXXXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
16534SBC JODHPUR EXPANND05:32ADI06:5501:23HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16532GARIB NAWAZ EXPANND05:32ADI06:5501:23HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16508JODHPUR EXPRESSANND05:32ADI06:5501:23HXXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
69129ANND ADI MEMUANND05:40ADI07:4002:00HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
19259KCVL BVC EXPRESANND05:46ADI07:1501:29HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
16338OKHA EXPRESSANND05:46ADI07:1501:29HYXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
16336GANDHIDHAM EXPANND05:46ADI07:1501:29HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16334VERAVAL EXPRESSANND05:56ADI07:1501:19HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12843PURI ADI EXPANND06:01ADI07:2501:24HYYXXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
18405PURI ADI EXPANND06:01ADI07:2501:24HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12994PURI GIMB EXPANND06:02ADI07:2501:23HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
11050AHMEDABAD EXPANND06:16ADI07:4501:29HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
11092PUNE BHUJ EXPANND06:16ADI07:4501:29HXXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
11096AHIMSA EXPRESSANND06:16ADI07:4501:29HXXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
11090PUNE BGKT EXPANND06:16ADI07:4501:29HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
11088PUNE VERAVAL EXANND06:16ADI07:4501:29HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
11464JBP SOMNATH EXPANND06:28ADI08:1001:42HXYXYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
11466JBP SOMNATH EXPANND06:28ADI08:1001:42HYXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12959DADAR BHUJ EXPANND06:40ADI07:5501:15HXXXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22940BSP HAPA EXPRESANND06:52ADI08:2501:33HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
69101BRC ADI MEMUANND07:00ADI09:0502:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
19310INDORE GNC EXPANND07:19ADI08:4501:26HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
15559DBG ADI JANSADHARANANND07:36ADI09:2001:44HXXXXXYXUNRESERVED TRAIN
22906HAPA OKHA LINKANND07:36ADI08:5501:19HYYXXYXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
12906HWH PBR OKHAEXANND07:39ADI08:5501:16HYYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22830SHM BHUJ SF EXANND08:07ADI09:2001:13HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19033GUJARAT QUEENANND08:49ADI10:3001:41HYYYYYYYXFCXXXCCX2S
19576NDT OKHA EXPANND09:15ADI10:4501:30HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12950PBR KAVIGURU EXANND09:15ADI10:4501:30HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
69115BRC ADI MEMUANND09:56ADI11:4501:49HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12009SHATABDI EXPANND11:35ADI12:4501:10HXYYYYYY1AXXXXCCXX
12834HWH ADI EXPRESSANND11:48ADI13:2501:37HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
59441AHMEDABAD PASSANND12:08ADI14:4502:37HYYYYYYYXX2AXXXSLX
19201SC PBR EXPANND12:28ADI13:5501:27HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
17018RAJKOT EXPRESSANND12:28ADI13:5501:27HYXYYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16614RAJKOT EXPRESSANND12:28ADI13:5501:27HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12476SVDK HAPA EXPANND13:02ADI14:1501:13HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12478SVDK JAM EXPANND13:02ADI14:1501:13HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12474SARVODAYA EXPANND13:02ADI14:1501:13HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22953GUJARAT EXPRESSANND13:12ADI14:4001:28HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
59049BL VG PASSANND14:33ADI17:4503:12HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
19567VIVEK EXPANND14:44ADI16:1001:26HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16587YPR BKN EXPANND14:44ADI16:1001:26HXYXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22959JAMNAGAR INTCITANND16:07ADI17:3001:23HYXYYYYYXFCXXXCCX2S
22961HAPA INTERCITYANND16:07ADI17:3001:23HXYXXXXXXFCXXXCCX2S
22938REWA RJT SUP EXANND16:23ADI17:4501:22HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15045GKP OKHA EXPRESANND16:23ADI17:4501:22HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
69127ANND ADI MEMUANND16:40ADI18:4002:00HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12656NAVAJIVAN EXPANND17:14ADI18:4501:31HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
19215SAURASHTRA EXPANND17:45ADI19:4502:00HYYYYYYYXFCX3AXXSLX
14805BARMER AC EXPANND17:58ADI19:3001:32HXXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
69191ANND GNC MEMUANND18:00ADI20:0502:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
19027VIVEK EXPRESSANND18:17ADI19:3001:13HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22451CDG SUP FASTANND18:17ADI19:3001:13HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19035BRC ADI INTERCITY EXPANND18:55ADI20:3001:35HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22949BDTS DEE EXPRESANND19:19ADI20:3501:16HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22915BDTS HSR SF EXPANND19:19ADI20:3501:16HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12480SURYANAGARI EXPANND19:45ADI21:1501:30HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12933KARNAVATI EXPANND20:04ADI21:2501:21HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
22476BIKANER AC EXPANND20:14ADI21:4501:31HYXXXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
12931ADI DOUBLE DECKANND20:14ADI21:4001:26HXYYYYYYXXXXXCCXX
12989AJMER EXPRESSANND20:52ADI22:1001:18HXYXXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22931BDTS JSM EXPANND20:52ADI22:1001:18HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12490DDR BIKANER EXPANND20:52ADI22:1001:18HYXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
22474BDTS BKN SUP EXANND20:52ADI22:1001:18HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
69113BRC ADI MEMUANND20:57ADI22:5001:53HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22970BSB OKHA SF EXANND21:14ADI22:4501:31HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19422PNBE ADI EXPANND21:14ADI22:4501:31HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19261PORBANDAR EXPANND21:26ADI23:0001:34HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
69107BRC ADI MEMUANND21:33ADI23:3502:02HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
19115BDTS BHUJ EXPANND22:09ADI23:4001:31HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
14708RANAKPUR EXPRESANND22:28ADI23:5501:27HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
79429ANND ADI DMUANND22:40ADI00:3001:50HYXXYXYXUNRESERVED TRAIN
22963BDTS BVC SF EXPANND22:42ADI00:0201:20HXYXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
22968ALD ADI SF EXPANND22:51ADI00:0501:14HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
19454PURI GIMB EXPANND23:46ADI01:0001:14HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 98 / Found: 98)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :