ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 08-Dec-2016 11:23:58 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - ANAND VIHAR TRM (ANVT) to DHANBAD JN (DHN)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
12312KALKA MAILDLI07:00DHN03:1520:15HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12324ANVT HWH EXPANVT07:05DHN01:4518:40HYXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12274HWH DURONTO EXPNDLS12:55DHN02:4013:45HXXYXXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12372JSM HWH SF EXPDLI15:05DHN12:0821:03HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12314SEALDAH RJDHANINDLS16:25DHN06:2514:00HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXX
12302KOLKATA RJDHNINDLS16:55DHN06:4013:45HYYYYYXY1AX2A3AXXXX
12382POORVA EXPRESSNDLS17:35DHN12:1818:43HXYYXXYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12330W B SMPRK KRNTIDLI19:05DHN12:3517:30HXXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12380JALIANWALA B EXDLI19:05DHN12:3517:30HYXXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
02396ANVT DHN SPLANVT19:20DHN16:4521:25HYXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12260SDAH DURONTO EXNDLS19:40DHN09:0013:20HXYYXYYX1AX2A3AXXXX
12250ANVT HWH YUVAANVT19:50DHN09:0013:10HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXCCXX
No. of Trains (Listed: 12 / Found: 12)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :