ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 09-Dec-2016 03:33:30 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - ANAND VIHAR TRM (ANVT) to GORAKHPUR JN (GKP)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
15910AVADH ASSAM EXPDLI07:45GKP23:3015:45HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12204SHC GARIB RATHNDLS11:10GKP00:0512:55HYXXYXXYXXX3AXCCXX
12566BIHAR S KRANTINDLS14:15GKP02:4012:25HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12558SAPT KRANTI EXPANVT14:50GKP03:5013:00HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12524NDLS NJP SF EXPNDLS15:05GKP04:2513:20HYXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19601UDZ NJP EXPDLI15:05GKP04:2513:20HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
15708ASR KIR EXPRESSDLI15:20GKP05:4514:25HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22412NDLS NHLN AC SFNDLS15:50GKP03:1011:20HYXXXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
15280POORABIYA EXPDLI16:55GKP07:5515:00HXYXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15058ANVT GKP EXPANVT17:10GKP08:2015:10HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15274SATYAGRAH EXPDSA17:35GKP10:1516:40HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12554VAISHALI EXPNDLS19:50GKP09:0013:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12556GORAKDAM EXPRESNDLS20:25GKP09:4513:20HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
19269PBR MOTIHARI EXDLI20:40GKP10:5014:10HXXXXXYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12212MFP GARIB RATHANVT20:55GKP10:5013:55HXXXYXXXXXX3AXXXX
14674SHAHEED EXPDLI21:10GKP11:5514:45HYXYXYYXXX2A3AXXSLX
14010CHAMPRN SATYGRHANVT23:45GKP14:4014:55HXXXXXXYXXX3AXXSLX
15622ANVT KYQ EXPRESANVT23:45GKP14:4014:55HXXXXXYXXXX3AXXSLX
15530ANVT SHC JANSADHARANANVT23:45GKP14:4014:55HXXXXYXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
82536DBG SUVIDHA SPLANVT23:45GKP14:1014:25HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 20 / Found: 20)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :