ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 07-Dec-2016 01:21:35 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - ANAND VIHAR TRM (ANVT) to MUZAFFARPUR JN (MFP)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
15910AVADH ASSAM EXPDLI07:45MFP06:1522:30HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12236NDLS DBRG RJDHNNDLS09:25MFP03:5518:30HXXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
12204SHC GARIB RATHNDLS11:10MFP05:2618:16HYXXYXXYXXX3AXCCXX
12566BIHAR S KRANTINDLS14:15MFP08:2518:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12558SAPT KRANTI EXPANVT14:50MFP10:2519:35HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12524NDLS NJP SF EXPNDLS15:05MFP10:1019:05HYXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19601UDZ NJP EXPDLI15:05MFP10:1019:05HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
14006LICHCHAVI EXPANVT15:10MFP18:2027:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15708ASR KIR EXPRESSDLI15:20MFP12:4521:25HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
14018SADBHAVNA EXPDLI16:15MFP17:4525:30HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
14016SADHBHAWNA EXPDLI16:15MFP17:4525:30HYXXXXYXXXX3AXXSLX
14008SADHBHAWNA EXPDLI16:15MFP17:4525:30HXXYXYXXXXX3AXXSLX
12554VAISHALI EXPNDLS19:50MFP14:5019:00HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12562SWATANTRTA S EXNDLS20:35MFP15:2518:50HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
19269PBR MOTIHARI EXDLI20:40MFP18:0521:25HXXXXXYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12212MFP GARIB RATHANVT20:55MFP18:0521:10HXXXYXXXXXX3AXXXX
14650SARYUYAMUNA EXPDLI21:10MFP19:3522:25HXYXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
14674SHAHEED EXPDLI21:10MFP19:3522:25HYXYXYYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15530ANVT SHC JANSADHARANANVT23:45MFP21:5022:05HXXXXYXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
82536DBG SUVIDHA SPLANVT23:45MFP19:5020:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 20 / Found: 20)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :