ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 11-Dec-2016 05:50:51 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - ANAND VIHAR TRM (ANVT) to MEERUT CITY (MTC)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
54539NZM UMB PASSDSA04:36MTC06:2501:49HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
19019DEHRADUN EXPNZM05:45MTC07:3001:45HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
29019MDS KOTA MTC EXNZM05:45MTC07:3001:45HYYYYYYY1AX2AXXXSLX
19031HARIDWAR MAILDSA05:48MTC07:1001:22HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12017DEHRADUN SHTBDINDLS06:45MTC08:0301:18HYYYYYYY1AXXXXCCXX
12171LTT HW AC SUPNZM07:10MTC08:5301:43HXXYXXYX1AX2A3AXXXX
64555ANVT MTC MEMUANVT09:45MTC11:4502:00HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22659DEHRADUN EXPNZM11:00MTC12:2801:28HYXXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
22917HARIDWAR EXPNZM11:00MTC12:2801:28HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19565UTTARANCHAL EXPNDLS11:00MTC12:2801:28HXXXXXXYXX2AXXXSLX
12911BL HARIDWAR EXPNZM11:00MTC12:2801:28HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
14317IND DDN EXPRESSNZM11:30MTC12:5301:23HYYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19325IND AMRITSAR EXNZM11:30MTC12:5301:23HXXXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
14309UJJAINI EXPRESSNZM11:30MTC12:5301:23HXXXXYYXXX2A3AXXSLX
64561DLI UMB MEMUDSA11:47MTC13:3301:46HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
14521DLI UMB EXPDSA13:26MTC14:4701:21HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCXX
64559DLI SRE PASSDSA13:38MTC15:2301:45HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
14681NDLS JUC EXPRESNDLS14:45MTC16:1101:26HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
18477UTKAL EXPRESSNZM15:00MTC16:5101:51HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12055DDN JANSHTBDINDLS15:20MTC16:4001:20HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
14645SHALIMAR EXPDLI15:50MTC17:3001:40HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
64557DLI SRE MEMUDSA17:02MTC18:4101:39HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
54471DLI RKSH PASSDSA17:51MTC19:4201:51HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
54411RE MUT PASSANVR18:38MTC20:2401:46HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
54473DELHI SRE PASSANVR19:00MTC20:4501:45HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12903GOLDENTEMPLE MLNZM19:00MTC21:1002:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
59386PANCHVALLEY PANZM20:15MTC22:0001:45HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
18237CHATTISGARH EXPNZM20:35MTC22:2701:52HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22687SRE CDG LINK EXPNZM21:10MTC22:3801:28HXXYXXYXUNRESERVED TRAIN
12687DEHRADUN EXPNZM21:10MTC22:4801:38HXXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12205NANDA DEVI EXPNDLS23:50MTC01:0801:18HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXX
No. of Trains (Listed: 31 / Found: 31)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :