ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 05-Dec-2016 01:48:35 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - ALIPUR DUAR JN (APDJ) to KAMAKHYA (KYQ)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
55753APDJ GHY PASSAPDJ02:45KYQ10:4708:02HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15469INTERCITY EXPAPDJ03:50KYQ09:2005:30HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22501NEW TINSUKIA EXAPDJ03:50GHY08:4504:55HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15901NEW TINSUKIA EXAPDJ04:05GHY10:2506:20HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13282RJPB NTSK EXPAPDJ04:25KYQ09:5805:33HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15471INTERCITY EXPAPDJ05:00KYQ12:1007:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15622ANVT KYQ EXPRESAPDJ09:00KYQ14:5505:55HYXXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
15905DBRG VIVEK EXPAPDJ13:45GHY19:1005:25HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22511KARMABHOOMI EXPAPDJ13:45KYQ18:2504:40HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
15817DBB SHTT RR EXPAPDJ16:00KYQ04:2512:25HYXYXXYXXXXXXXSLX
13248KYQ CAPITAL EXPAPDJ16:55KYQ22:0505:10HXYYYYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
15661RNC KYQ EXPRESAPDJ17:35KYQ22:3004:55HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15941JHAJHA DBRG EXPAPDJ17:35KYQ22:3004:55HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
19709KAVI GURU EXPAPDJ18:30KYQ22:5504:25HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15643PURI KYQ EXPRESAPDJ23:50KYQ06:1006:20HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 15 / Found: 15)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :