ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 06-Dec-2016 00:10:24 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - ALIPUR DUAR JN (APDJ) to NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
15644KYQ PURI EXPRESAPDJ04:40NJP08:2503:45HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
55726APDJ NJP PASSAPDJ05:00NJP10:0505:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15468APDJ NJP EXPAPDJ06:00NJP10:1004:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15483MAHANANDA EXPAPDJ09:25NJP13:4504:20HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13247RJPB CAPITAL EXAPDJ10:00NJP14:2004:20HXXYYYYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
15621KYQ ANVT EXPRESAPDJ10:27NJP13:3003:03HXXXXYXXXXX3AXXSLX
22502NTSK SBC EXPRESAPDJ10:30NJP14:1003:40HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
15902NTSK SBC EXPRESAPDJ10:30NJP14:1003:40HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
55768BXT SGUJ PASSAPDJ12:15SGUJ17:1004:55HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
75716DHH SGUJ DEMUAPDJ14:40SGUJ19:1004:30HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13150KANCHANKANYA EXAPDJ16:00NJP20:1004:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15766DBB SGUJ INTERCITY EXPAPDJ16:00SGUJ22:0006:00HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15662KYQ RNC EXPRESSAPDJ16:55NJP21:3504:40HXXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
03130APDJ KOAA SPLAPDJ16:55NJP21:4504:50HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15906VIVEK EXPRESSAPDJ16:55NJP21:4504:50HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15942DBRG JHAJHA EXPAPDJ22:30NJP03:0504:35HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13281NTSK RJPB EXPAPDJ22:30NJP03:0504:35HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22512KARMABHOOMI EXPAPDJ22:30NJP03:0504:35HXXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
19710KYQ JP KAVIGURUAPDJ23:35NJP03:4004:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 19 / Found: 19)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :