ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 08-Dec-2016 03:43:35 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - ARA (ARA) to MUGHAL SARAI JN (MGS)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
12948AZIMABAD EXPRESARA00:15MGS03:0702:52HXXXXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
13201RJPB LTT EXPARA00:58MGS04:1203:14HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15483MAHANANDA EXPARA02:36MGS05:3502:59HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13049AMRITSAR EXPARA03:05MGS07:2204:17HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
12505NORTH EAST EXPARA03:52MGS07:0503:13HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13005AMRITSAR MAILARA05:11MGS08:0702:56HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12333VIBHUTI EXPRESSARA05:26MGS08:2202:56HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15668KYQ GIMB EXPRESARA05:49MGS09:0703:18HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13413FARAKKA EXPRESSARA06:28MGS10:0503:37HYXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
13483FARAKKA EXPRESSARA06:28MGS10:0503:37HXYXYYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
63233PNBE MGS PASSARA07:07MGS12:0004:53HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
63227PNBE MGS MEMUARA09:17MGS15:1505:58HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12331HIMGIRI EXPRESSARA11:02MGS13:4702:45HYXXYXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
19422PNBE ADI EXPARA11:16MGS13:4702:31HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12391SHRAMJEEVI EXPARA11:48MGS14:1702:29HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12142PPTA LTT EXPARA12:00MGS14:3502:35HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
13239PNBE KOTA EXPARA12:40MGS15:3502:55HXYXYYYXXX2A3AXXSLX
13237PNBE KOTA EXPARA12:40MGS15:3502:55HYXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12792SECUNDERABAD EARA12:52MGS15:5002:58HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
54271ARA MGS PASSARA13:00MGS19:2006:20HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
63225PNBE MGS MEMUARA13:39MGS19:1505:36HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
14055BRAHMPUTRA MAILARA13:57MGS16:4202:45HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15624KYQ BGKT EXPRESARA14:20MGS17:5703:37HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
15646GHY LTT EXPARA14:34MGS17:4003:06HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12742PNBE VSG EXPRESARA14:47MGS17:4002:53HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12335BGP LTT EXPRESSARA15:01MGS17:4002:39HYXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15648GHY LTT EXPRESSARA15:01MGS17:4002:39HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22948BGP SURAT SF EXARA15:26MGS17:5202:26HXYXXYXXXXX3AXXSLX
13119SDAH DLI EXPARA16:03MGS20:4004:37HXYXXXYXXXX3AXXSLX
13133SDAH BSB EXPARA16:03MGS20:4004:37HYXYYYXYXXX3AXXSLX
13257JAN SADHARAN EXPARA16:31MGS19:0002:29HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12303POORVA EXPRESSARA17:03MGS19:3702:34HXYYXXYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
19064DNR UDHNA EXPARA17:14MGS20:0202:48HYXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16360PNBE ERS EXPRESARA17:14MGS20:0202:48HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12401MAGADH EXPRESSARA19:06MGS22:0703:01HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
13429MLDT ANVT EXPARA19:22MGS23:0203:40HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
11105PRATHAM S S EXPARA19:22MGS22:5903:37HYXXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
14003MLDT NDLS EXPREARA19:22MGS23:0203:40HXXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22405BGP GARIB RATHARA20:19MGS22:5002:31HXXYXYXYXXX3AXCCXX
12569JYG ANVT G RATHARA20:19MGS22:5002:31HXYXXXYXXXX3AXXXX
12395ZIYARAT EXPRESSARA20:24MGS22:5902:35HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12296SANGHA MITRA EXARA20:40MGS23:1702:37HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12577BAGMATI EXPRESSARA21:08MGS23:4202:34HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
02365PNBE ANVT SPLARA21:17MGS00:0202:45HYXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13255PPTA CDG EXPARA21:27MGS00:2002:53HYXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
63231PNBE MGS MEMUARA21:37MGS03:5006:13HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXARA22:12MGS02:2504:13HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
12150PPTA PUNE EXPARA23:42MGS02:4203:00HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
17609PNBE PAU EXPARA23:54MGS02:5703:03HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 49 / Found: 49)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :