ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 11-Dec-2016 03:53:43 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - ARA (ARA) to PATNA JN (PNBE)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
12332HIMGIRI EXPRESSARA00:22PNBE01:3501:13HXXYYXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
17610PAU PNBE EXPARA00:33PNBE02:3001:57HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15623BGKT KYQ EXPARA01:41PNBE03:3001:49HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12149PUNE PPTA EXPARA02:33PPTA04:0001:27HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12141LTT PPTA EXPRESARA02:44PPTA04:0001:16HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12947AZIMABAD EXPRESARA02:57PNBE04:3001:33HXXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
63224ARA PNBE MEMUARA03:30PNBE05:0001:30HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12570JYG GARIB RATHARA04:44PNBE05:5501:11HYXXYXXXXXX3AXXXX
22406ANVT BGP G RATHARA04:44PNBE05:5501:11HXXYXYXYXXX3AXCCXX
13008U A TOOFAN EXPARA04:56PNBE06:2501:29HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
19421ADI PNBE EXPRESARA05:48PNBE07:5502:07HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12392SHRAMJEVI N EXPARA06:02PNBE07:0501:03HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
13258JAN SADHARAN EXPARA06:12DNR07:0500:53HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12304POORVA EXPRESSARA06:22PNBE07:5501:33HYYXXYYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
63214ARA PNBE MEMUARA07:05PNBE08:3501:30HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
63262BXR FUT MEMUARA07:25PNBE08:5501:30HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13202LTT RJPB EXPARA07:42PNBE09:3001:48HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12295SANGHAMITRA EXPARA07:55PPTA09:2001:25HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16359ERS PATNA EXPARA08:14PNBE09:5001:36HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
63232BXR PNBE MEMUARA08:30PNBE10:2501:55HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12578BAGMATI EXPRESSARA08:42PNBE09:5001:08HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
53212SSM PNBE PASSARA09:10PNBE11:0501:55HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15667KAMAKHYA EXPRESARA09:29PNBE10:4501:16HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
11106PRATHAM S SNGRMARA09:29PNBE10:4501:16HXXXXXXYXXX3AXXSLX
12402MAGADH EXPRESSARA10:08PNBE11:2001:12HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12741VSG PATNA EXPARA10:26PNBE12:1001:44HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
63264MGS PNBE MEMUARA10:44PNBE13:3002:46HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12336BHAGALPUR EXPARA11:17PNBE12:4501:28HXYXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15645GUWAHATI EXPRESARA11:17PNBE12:4501:28HYXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15647GUWAHATI EXPRESARA11:17PNBE12:4501:28HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
19063DANAPUR EXPRESSARA11:28DNR13:3502:07HYXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
14004NDLS MLDT EXPARA11:49PNBE13:1501:26HXYXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22947ST BHAGALPUR EXARA11:49PNBE13:1501:26HYXXYXXXXXX3AXXSLX
13430ANVT MLDT EXPARA12:12PNBE13:5001:38HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13120DLI SDAH EXPARA13:05PNBE15:5502:50HYXXYXXXXXX3AXXSLX
13134BSB SDAH EXPRESARA13:05PNBE15:5502:50HXYYXYYYXXX3AXXSLX
14056BRAHMPUTRA MAILARA13:44PNBE14:4501:01HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
63234MGS PNBE PASSARA14:24PNBE17:0002:36HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13250BBU PNBE INTERCITYARA15:05PNBE16:2001:15HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13132ANVT KOAA EXPARA15:36PNBE17:1801:42HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
13238KOTA PNBE EXPARA15:54PNBE17:3001:36HXYXXXYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13240KOTA PNBE EXPARA15:54PNBE17:3001:36HYXYYYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
63220RPR PNBE MEMUARA16:22PNBE18:1001:48HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12791SC DNR EXPRESSARA17:31DNR18:5501:24HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
63226MGS PNBE MEMUARA18:52PNBE21:0502:13HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13414FARKKA EXPRESSARA19:11PNBE20:4201:31HYXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13484FARAKKA EXPRESSARA19:11PNBE20:4201:31HXYXYXYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13256CDG PPTA EXPARA19:22PPTA20:4501:23HXXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
13006ASR HWH MAILARA20:33PNBE21:4501:12HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12506NORTH EAST EXPARA20:43PPTA22:1001:27HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
63228MGS PNBE MEMUARA20:47PNBE23:3502:48HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12334VIBHUTI EXPRESSARA21:29PNBE22:2500:56HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12396ZIYARAT EXPRESSARA21:38PNBE22:3500:57HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15484MAHANANDA EXPARA23:30PNBE00:3501:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13050ASR HWH EXPRESSARA23:58PNBE02:0002:02HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 55 / Found: 55)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :