ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 05-Dec-2016 09:58:38 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - ASANSOL JN (ASN) to BARDDHAMAN JN (BWN)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
15048PURVANCHAL EXPASN00:27BWN01:5301:26HXYYYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
15050GKP KOLKATA EXPASN00:27BWN01:5301:26HYXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15052GKP KOLKATA EXPASN00:27BWN01:5301:26HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
11447SHAKTIPUNJ EXPASN00:47BWN02:3301:46HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12308JU HWH SUPFASTASN00:52BWN02:2001:28HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22308BKN HWH SUPFASTASN00:52BWN02:2001:28HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
13186GANGA SAGAR EXPASN01:43BWN03:5402:11HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13010DOON EXPRESSASN02:30BWN04:2201:52HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
23010DOON EXXPRESSASN02:30BWN04:2201:52HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
13132ANVT KOAA EXPASN02:47BWN04:4501:58HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
53520GRD LINK PAS EXASN02:47BWN04:4501:58HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
12352RJPB HWH EXPRESASN03:33BWN05:1001:37HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12176CHAMBAL EXPRESSASN03:55BWN05:2101:26HYXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12178CHAMBAL EXPRESSASN03:55BWN05:2101:26HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22911SHIPRA EXPRESSASN03:55BWN05:2101:26HXYXXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
13006ASR HWH MAILASN04:04BWN05:4601:42HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12334VIBHUTI EXPRESSASN04:24BWN05:5601:32HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12312KALKA MAILASN04:36BWN06:2801:52HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
63506ASN BWN MEMUASN04:55BWN06:4001:45HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12342AGNIBINA EXPRESASN05:30BWN07:0901:39HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
63508ASN BWN MEMUASN05:45BWN07:3501:50HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
63510ASN BWN MEMUASN06:20BWN08:0601:46HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12384INTERCITY EXPASN06:45BWN08:1701:32HXYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
63512ASN BWN MEMUASN07:42BWN09:3801:56HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13044RXL HWH EXPRESSASN08:20BWN09:5101:31HYXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
13166SMI KOAA EXPASN08:20BWN09:5101:31HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12322KOLKATA MAILASN08:30BWN10:1201:42HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
13020BAGH EXPRESSASN08:45BWN10:3101:46HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
63514ASN BWN MEMUASN09:00BWN10:5001:50HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
53140JSME KOAA PGSASN09:15BWN11:0501:50HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
63516ASN BWN MEMUASN09:30BWN11:2501:55HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22324SHABD BHEDI SFASN10:14BWN11:3601:22HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12495BKN KOAA SUP EXASN10:14BWN11:3501:21HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
18628RNC HWH INT EXPASN10:27BWN11:5301:26HYYYXXXXXXXXXCCX2S
13050ASR HWH EXPRESSASN11:05BWN13:1502:10HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
13152KOLKATA EXPASN11:50BWN13:3801:48HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12316ANANYA EXPRESSASN12:03BWN13:3001:27HXXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12988AII SDAH EXPRESASN12:14BWN13:4901:35HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
19608AII KOAA EXPASN12:25BWN13:5901:34HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
63518ASN BWN MEMUASN12:40BWN14:3001:50HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12382POORVA EXPRESSASN13:41BWN15:1101:30HXXYYXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12304POORVA EXPRESSASN13:41BWN15:1101:30HYYXXYYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12380JALIANWALA B EXASN13:57BWN15:2001:23HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12330W B SMPRK KRNTIASN13:57BWN15:2001:23HXXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
63520ASN BWN MEMUASN14:05BWN16:0001:55HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13008U A TOOFAN EXPASN15:10BWN17:0101:51HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
12354LKU HWH EXPASN15:50BWN17:1201:22HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
63522ASN BWN MEMUASN16:10BWN18:0501:55HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
63524ASN BWN MEMUASN16:55BWN18:4501:50HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
11106PRATHAM S SNGRMASN17:10BWN18:5801:48HXXXXXXYXXX3AXXSLX
22388BLACKDIAMOND EXASN17:37BWN19:2101:44HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
53062HATIA BWN PASSASN19:05BWN21:1002:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12254ANGA EXPRESSASN20:03BWN21:3701:34HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
53050MKA HWH PASSASN20:50BWN23:3102:41HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSL2S
53132MFP SDAH PASSASN21:30BWN00:0302:33HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
63526ASN BWN MEMUASN21:50BWN23:5002:00HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13106BUI SDAH EXPASN22:25BWN00:3102:06HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13156MITHILANCHAL EXASN22:50BWN01:0002:10HXYXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
13136JYG KOAA EXPASN22:50BWN01:0002:10HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13138AMH KOAA EXPASN22:50BWN01:0002:10HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13158TIRHUT EXPRESSASN22:50BWN01:0002:10HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15272JANSADHARAN EXPASN23:20BWN01:1001:50HXXYXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
15236DBG HWH EXPRESSASN23:20BWN01:1001:50HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15234DBG KOAA EXPRESASN23:20BWN01:1001:50HYXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13022MITHILA EXPRESSASN23:44BWN01:3601:52HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 65 / Found: 65)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :