ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 09-Dec-2016 11:20:27 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - ASANSOL JN (ASN) to DURGAPUR (DGR)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
13426ST MALDA TOWN EASN00:15DGR00:4800:33HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15050GKP KOLKATA EXPASN00:27DGR00:5800:31HYXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15052GKP KOLKATA EXPASN00:27DGR00:5800:31HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15048PURVANCHAL EXPASN00:27DGR00:5800:31HXYYYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
11447SHAKTIPUNJ EXPASN00:47DGR01:3000:43HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
13186GANGA SAGAR EXPASN01:43DGR02:1300:30HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15661RNC KYQ EXPRESASN02:00DGR03:0701:07HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15941JHAJHA DBRG EXPASN02:00DGR02:4800:48HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
15639PURI GHY EXPRESASN02:00DGR02:4800:48HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12360KOL GARIB RATHASN02:07DGR02:3500:28HXYXXYXYXXX3AXXXX
13010DOON EXPRESSASN02:30DGR03:0700:37HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
23010DOON EXXPRESSASN02:30DGR03:0700:37HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
13132ANVT KOAA EXPASN02:47DGR03:3100:44HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
53520GRD LINK PAS EXASN02:47DGR03:3100:44HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
12352RJPB HWH EXPRESASN03:33DGR04:1500:42HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12176CHAMBAL EXPRESSASN03:55DGR04:2500:30HYXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12178CHAMBAL EXPRESSASN03:55DGR04:2500:30HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22911SHIPRA EXPRESSASN03:55DGR04:2500:30HXYXXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
13006ASR HWH MAILASN04:04DGR04:4200:38HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12334VIBHUTI EXPRESSASN04:24DGR04:5400:30HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12312KALKA MAILASN04:36DGR05:0600:30HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
63506ASN BWN MEMUASN04:55DGR05:3500:40HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12342AGNIBINA EXPRESASN05:30DGR06:1200:42HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
63508ASN BWN MEMUASN05:45DGR06:2700:42HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
63510ASN BWN MEMUASN06:20DGR07:0100:41HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12384INTERCITY EXPASN06:45DGR07:2500:40HXYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
12340COALFIELD EXPASN07:03DGR07:5000:47HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12314SEALDAH RJDHANIASN07:17DGR07:4500:28HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXX
63512ASN BWN MEMUASN07:42DGR08:3100:49HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15929DIBRUGARH EXPASN07:55DGR08:3500:40HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
15629GUWAHATI EXPRESASN07:55DGR08:3500:40HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13417DGHA MLDT EXPASN07:55DGR08:3500:40HXXXXXYXXXX3AXXSLX
13044RXL HWH EXPRESSASN08:20DGR08:5900:39HYXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
13166SMI KOAA EXPASN08:20DGR08:5900:39HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12322KOLKATA MAILASN08:30DGR09:1000:40HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
13020BAGH EXPRESSASN08:45DGR09:2900:44HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
63514ASN BWN MEMUASN09:00DGR09:4100:41HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
53140JSME KOAA PGSASN09:15DGR10:0200:47HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
63516ASN BWN MEMUASN09:30DGR10:1200:42HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12495BKN KOAA SUP EXASN10:14DGR10:4400:30HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
22324SHABD BHEDI SFASN10:14DGR10:4400:30HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
18628RNC HWH INT EXPASN10:27DGR10:5700:30HYYYXXXXXXXXXCCX2S
12024JANSHATABDI EXPASN10:47DGR11:1700:30HXYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
13050ASR HWH EXPRESSASN11:05DGR11:5300:48HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
13152KOLKATA EXPASN11:50DGR12:4300:53HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
19413KOLKATA EXPRESSASN12:03DGR12:3500:32HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
13026BPL HOWRAH EXPASN12:03DGR12:3300:30HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12988AII SDAH EXPRESASN12:14DGR12:5100:37HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
19608AII KOAA EXPASN12:25DGR13:0400:39HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
63518ASN BWN MEMUASN12:40DGR13:2100:41HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
06336GUWAHATI EXPASN13:10DGR13:4000:30HXXYXXXXXXXXXXSLX
12372JSM HWH SF EXPASN13:22DGR13:5200:30HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12304POORVA EXPRESSASN13:41DGR14:1100:30HYYXXYYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12382POORVA EXPRESSASN13:41DGR14:1100:30HXXYYXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12320AGC KOAA EXPASN13:57DGR14:2700:30HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12330W B SMPRK KRNTIASN13:57DGR14:2700:30HXXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12380JALIANWALA B EXASN13:57DGR14:2700:30HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
63520ASN BWN MEMUASN14:05DGR14:4600:41HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13008U A TOOFAN EXPASN15:10DGR15:5500:45HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
12354LKU HWH EXPASN15:50DGR16:2000:30HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
63522ASN BWN MEMUASN16:10DGR16:5600:46HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22611MAS NJP EXPRESSASN16:30DGR17:2500:55HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
63524ASN BWN MEMUASN16:55DGR17:3700:42HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22388BLACKDIAMOND EXASN17:37DGR18:1900:42HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12551YPRKYQ AC EXPASN18:07DGR18:4300:36HYXXXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
12020SHATABDI EXPRESASN18:26DGR18:5800:32HXYYYYYY1AXXXXCCXX
53062HATIA BWN PASSASN19:05DGR19:5000:45HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
63528ASN DGR MEMUASN20:25DGR21:1000:45HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
53050MKA HWH PASSASN20:50DGR21:5601:06HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSL2S
53132MFP SDAH PASSASN21:30DGR22:5501:25HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
63526ASN BWN MEMUASN21:50DGR22:3400:44HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13106BUI SDAH EXPASN22:25DGR23:1000:45HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13156MITHILANCHAL EXASN22:50DGR23:2500:35HXYXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
13158TIRHUT EXPRESSASN22:50DGR23:2500:35HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13136JYG KOAA EXPASN22:50DGR23:2500:35HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13138AMH KOAA EXPASN22:50DGR23:2500:35HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15236DBG HWH EXPRESSASN23:20DGR00:0300:43HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15272JANSADHARAN EXPASN23:20DGR00:0300:43HXXYXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
15234DBG KOAA EXPRESASN23:20DGR00:0300:43HYXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13022MITHILA EXPRESSASN23:44DGR00:3300:49HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15905DBRG VIVEK EXPASN23:45DGR00:4801:03HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 81 / Found: 81)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :