ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 03-Dec-2016 17:09:33 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - ASANSOL JN (ASN) to DHANBAD JN (DHN)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
13009DOON EXPRESSASN00:15DHN01:2501:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12321HWH MUMBAI MAILASN00:49DHN02:0501:16HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12938GARBHA EXPRESSASN01:36DHN02:5001:14HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12496PRATAP EXPRESSASN01:36DHN02:5001:14HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22323SHABD BHEDI EXPASN01:36DHN02:5001:14HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12987SDAH AJMER EXPASN02:08DHN03:0700:59HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12307HWH JU EXPRESSASN02:20DHN03:2001:00HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22307MTD BKN LINK EXPASN02:20DHN03:2001:00HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13404VANANCHAL EXPASN03:04DHN04:1701:13HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
63541ASN GMO MEMUASN05:10DHN06:2601:16HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
63553ASN BSB MEMUASN06:30DHN08:0501:35HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12019SHATABDI EXPRESASN08:24DHN09:2100:57HXYYYYYY1AXXXXCCXX
15662KYQ RNC EXPRESSASN09:00DHN10:1501:15HYXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
53061BWN HTE PASSASN09:08DHN10:5501:47HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22387BLACKDIAMOND EXASN09:42DHN11:1001:28HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12353HWH LKU EXPASN10:53DHN12:0001:07HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12381POORVA EXPRESSASN10:53DHN11:5701:04HYXXYYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12371HWH JSM EXPASN10:53DHN12:0001:07HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
63545ASN DHN MEMUASN14:00DHN15:2001:20HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12357DURGIANA EXPASN14:52DHN15:5701:05HXXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
13167KOAA AGC EXPRESASN14:52DHN16:0701:15HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13151JAMMU TAWI EXPASN15:20DHN16:5001:30HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
19607AII WKLY EXPASN15:46DHN17:1301:27HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
11448SHAKTIPUNJ EXPASN15:59DHN17:3301:34HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
13025HWH BPL EXPRESSASN16:05DHN17:1301:08HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19414KOAA ADI EXPRESASN16:05DHN17:1301:08HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12319KOAA AGC EXPRESASN16:05DHN17:1001:05HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12329W B SMPRK KRNTIASN16:05DHN17:1001:05HXXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12379JALIANWALAB EXPASN16:05DHN17:1001:05HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
53321ASN DHN PASSASN16:30DHN18:0001:30HXYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
18627HWH RNC INT EXPASN16:57DHN18:1301:16HYYYXXXXXXXXXCCX2S
63543ASN GMO MEMUASN18:10DHN19:2401:14HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13425MLDT ST EXPASN18:33DHN19:4301:10HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12313SDAH RAJDHANIEXASN19:20DHN20:2001:00HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXX
12942PARASNATH EXPASN19:50DHN20:4300:53HXXXXYXXXXX3AXXSLX
12339COAL FIELD EXPASN20:18DHN21:4001:22HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12177CHAMBAL EXPASN20:40DHN22:1701:37HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22912SHIPRA EXPASN20:40DHN22:1701:37HXYXXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12175CHAMBAL EXPASN20:40DHN22:1701:37HYXYYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12249HWH ANVT YUVA EASN20:52DHN21:5100:59HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXCCXX
12323HWH ANVT EXPRESASN21:18DHN22:4001:22HXXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12311HWH DLI KLK MAIASN22:22DHN23:2601:04HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
63551ASN DHN MEMUASN23:00DHN00:2001:20HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
No. of Trains (Listed: 43 / Found: 43)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :