ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 11-Dec-2016 01:58:33 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - ASANSOL JN (ASN) to JHAJHA (JAJ)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
13287SOUTH BIHAR EXPASN00:30JAJ03:0502:35HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
13155MITHILANCHAL EXASN01:12JAJ04:1002:58HXYXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
13135KOAA JYG EXPASN01:12JAJ04:1002:58HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13157TIRHUT EXPRESSASN01:12JAJ04:1002:58HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13019BAGH EXPRESSASN01:23JAJ04:2503:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13165KOAA SMI EXPRESASN01:36JAJ05:5504:19HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18181TATA CPR EXPASN02:00JAJ05:1003:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
28181BJU KIR LINK EXPASN02:05JAJ05:1003:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12331HIMGIRI EXPRESSASN02:36JAJ06:2503:49HYXXYXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
18449B NATH DHAM EXPASN02:36JAJ06:2303:47HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18419PURI JYG EXPASN02:36JAJ06:2303:47HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
13043HWH RXL EXPRESSASN02:50JAJ05:5503:05HXXXXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
53049HWH MKA PASASN04:05JAJ08:3504:30HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSL2S
22843BSP PNBE EXPASN08:00JAJ10:3002:30HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
63567ASN JAJ MEMUASN09:35JAJ12:5503:20HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12325KOAA NLDM EXPASN10:40JAJ13:1202:32HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12317AKAL TAKHT EXPASN10:40JAJ13:1202:32HYXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12303POORVA EXPRESSASN10:40JAJ13:1202:32HXYYXXYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
53131SDAH MFP FAST PGRASN11:05JAJ15:3504:30HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
11105PRATHAM S S EXPASN11:40JAJ14:2502:45HYXXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
18183TATA DNR EXPASN12:15JAJ15:0202:47HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
22643PATNA EXPRESSASN13:25JAJ16:2503:00HXXXYYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXASN13:35JAJ16:4003:05HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
15233KOAA DBG EXPASN14:16JAJ17:2003:04HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15271JANSADHARAN EXPASN14:16JAJ17:2003:04HXXXYXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
15235HWH DBG EXPRESSASN14:16JAJ17:2003:04HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
15942DBRG JHAJHA EXPASN15:00JAJ17:5002:50HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12327UPASANA EXPRESSASN15:34JAJ18:1002:36HXXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12369KUMBHA EXPRESSASN15:34JAJ18:1002:36HYYXYYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12315ANNANYA EXPRESASN16:05JAJ18:5502:50HXXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
13137KOAA AMH EXPRESASN16:15JAJ18:5502:40HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13507ASN GKP EXPRESSASN16:15JAJ18:5502:40HXXXXXYXXXX3AXXSLX
13509ASN GD EXPRESSASN16:15JAJ18:5502:40HXXYXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
12023JANSHATABDI EXPASN16:42JAJ19:0802:26HXYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
13105SDAH BUI EXPRESASN17:15JAJ20:4503:30HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13049AMRITSAR EXPASN18:13JAJ21:5503:42HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
15051KOAA GKP EXPASN18:22JAJ21:0502:43HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15049KOAA GKP EXPASN18:22JAJ21:0502:43HYXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15047PURBANCHAL EXPASN18:22JAJ21:0502:43HXYYXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12361ASN CSTM EXPRESASN19:45JAJ22:1002:25HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13021MITHILA EXPRESSASN20:08JAJ23:2103:13HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13005AMRITSAR MAILASN21:54JAJ00:4502:51HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
13185GANGASAGAR EXPASN22:14JAJ01:0002:46HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12333VIBHUTI EXPRESSASN22:38JAJ01:1702:39HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12359PNBE GARIB RATHASN22:51JAJ01:4502:54HXXYXYXYXXX3AXXXX
12351DANAPUR EXPRESSASN23:22JAJ02:2503:03HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
13131KOAA ANVT EXPASN23:52JAJ03:2003:28HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 47 / Found: 47)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :