ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 04-Dec-2016 07:28:36 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - ASANSOL JN (ASN) to JASIDIH JN (JSME)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
13287SOUTH BIHAR EXPASN00:30JSME02:1201:42HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
13157TIRHUT EXPRESSASN01:12JSME02:4701:35HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13155MITHILANCHAL EXASN01:12JSME02:4701:35HXYXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
13135KOAA JYG EXPASN01:12JSME02:4701:35HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13019BAGH EXPRESSASN01:23JSME02:5901:36HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12253ANGA EXPRESSASN01:36JSME03:1201:36HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13165KOAA SMI EXPRESASN01:36JSME03:5402:18HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18181TATA CPR EXPASN02:00JSME03:3901:39HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
28181BJU KIR LINK EXPASN02:05JSME03:4001:35HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
18419PURI JYG EXPASN02:36JSME04:2001:44HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12331HIMGIRI EXPRESSASN02:36JSME04:3602:00HYXXYXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
18449B NATH DHAM EXPASN02:36JSME04:2001:44HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13043HWH RXL EXPRESSASN02:50JSME04:2801:38HXXXXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
53139KOAA JSME PGSASN03:35JSME05:5002:15HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
53049HWH MKA PASASN04:05JSME06:3602:31HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSL2S
63561ASN JSME MEMUASN07:30JSME09:3502:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22843BSP PNBE EXPASN08:00JSME09:4701:47HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
08019KGP DMKA SPLASN08:40JSME10:3501:55HXYYYXYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
05227HWH MFP SPLASN09:15JSME11:3002:15HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
63567ASN JAJ MEMUASN09:35JSME11:4202:07HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12325KOAA NLDM EXPASN10:40JSME12:1301:33HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12317AKAL TAKHT EXPASN10:40JSME12:1301:33HYXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12303POORVA EXPRESSASN10:40JSME12:1101:31HXYYXXYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
53131SDAH MFP FAST PGRASN11:05JSME13:4202:37HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
11105PRATHAM S S EXPASN11:40JSME13:1201:32HYXXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
18183TATA DNR EXPASN12:15JSME14:0401:49HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
22643PATNA EXPRESSASN13:25JSME14:5601:31HXXXYYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXASN13:35JSME15:3702:02HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
15233KOAA DBG EXPASN14:16JSME16:0101:45HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15235HWH DBG EXPRESSASN14:16JSME15:5801:42HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
15271JANSADHARAN EXPASN14:16JSME15:5801:42HXXXYXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
15942DBRG JHAJHA EXPASN15:00JSME16:3601:36HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12369KUMBHA EXPRESSASN15:34JSME17:0001:26HYYXYYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12327UPASANA EXPRESSASN15:34JSME17:0001:26HXXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12315ANNANYA EXPRESASN16:05JSME17:3501:30HXXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
13507ASN GKP EXPRESSASN16:15JSME17:4601:31HXXXXXYXXXX3AXXSLX
13509ASN GD EXPRESSASN16:15JSME17:4601:31HXXYXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
13137KOAA AMH EXPRESASN16:15JSME17:4601:31HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12023JANSHATABDI EXPASN16:42JSME18:1901:37HXYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
13105SDAH BUI EXPRESASN17:15JSME18:4601:31HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
63569ASN JSME MEMUASN17:25JSME19:4002:15HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13049AMRITSAR EXPASN18:13JSME20:2902:16HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
15051KOAA GKP EXPASN18:22JSME19:5401:32HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15049KOAA GKP EXPASN18:22JSME19:5401:32HYXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15047PURBANCHAL EXPASN18:22JSME19:5401:32HXYYXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12361ASN CSTM EXPRESASN19:45JSME21:1901:34HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13021MITHILA EXPRESSASN20:08JSME22:1102:03HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
63563ASN JSME MEMUASN20:30JSME22:4002:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13005AMRITSAR MAILASN21:54JSME23:2701:33HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
13185GANGASAGAR EXPASN22:14JSME23:4501:31HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12333VIBHUTI EXPRESSASN22:38JSME00:0901:31HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12359PNBE GARIB RATHASN22:51JSME00:2401:33HXXYXYXYXXX3AXXXX
12351DANAPUR EXPRESSASN23:22JSME01:1401:52HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
13131KOAA ANVT EXPASN23:52JSME02:2302:31HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 54 / Found: 54)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :