ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 07-Dec-2016 19:57:41 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - ASANSOL JN (ASN) to KHARAGPUR JN (KGP)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
13502ASN HLZ EXPASN05:40KGP10:0504:25HXYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13506ASANSOL DIGHA EXPASN05:40KGP10:0504:25HYXXXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
15906VIVEK EXPRESSASN09:05HIJ12:5503:50HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22612NJP MAS EXPRESSASN09:05HIJ12:5503:50HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12552KYQ YPR AC EXPASN09:05HIJ12:3603:31HXXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXXX
15630GUWAHATI MS EXPASN10:35HIJ17:4507:10HXXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
15930DBRG MS EXPRESSASN10:35HIJ17:4507:10HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13418MLDT DGHA EXPASN15:30KGP19:3504:05HXXXXYXXXXX3AXXSL2S
15640GHY PURI EXPRESASN15:30HIJ19:4504:15HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18420JYG DBG PURI EXASN15:30HIJ19:4504:15HXXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
18450B NATH DHAM EXPASN15:30HIJ19:4504:15HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
58018ASN KGP PASSASN17:05KGP22:2505:20HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
08020DMKA KGP SPLASN19:00KGP23:1504:15HXYYYXYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
06335GHY KCVL SPECIAASN19:50HIJ00:5005:00HXXXXYXXXXXXXXSLX
12254ANGA EXPRESSASN20:03KGP01:1005:07HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22644PNBE ERS EXPRESASN20:40HIJ01:3304:53HXXXXYYXXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 16 / Found: 16)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :