ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 05-Dec-2016 06:01:36 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - ASANSOL JN (ASN) to PATNA JN (PNBE)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
13287SOUTH BIHAR EXPASN00:30RJPB07:0506:35HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22213SHM PNBE DURONTASN01:12PNBE06:4005:28HXXYXYXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
18449B NATH DHAM EXPASN02:36PNBE10:0007:24HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12331HIMGIRI EXPRESSASN02:36PNBE10:0007:24HYXXYXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22843BSP PNBE EXPASN08:00PNBE13:5005:50HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12303POORVA EXPRESSASN10:40PNBE16:0505:25HXYYXXYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12317AKAL TAKHT EXPASN10:40PNBE16:0505:25HYXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12325KOAA NLDM EXPASN10:40PNBE16:0505:25HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
11105PRATHAM S S EXPASN11:40PNBE18:1006:30HYXXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
18183TATA DNR EXPASN12:15PNBE18:5506:40HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
22643PATNA EXPRESSASN13:25PNBE20:0006:35HXXXYYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXASN13:35PNBE20:5007:15HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
12327UPASANA EXPRESSASN15:34PNBE21:0005:26HXXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12369KUMBHA EXPRESSASN15:34PNBE21:0005:26HYYXYYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12315ANNANYA EXPRESASN16:05PNBE21:5005:45HXXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12023JANSHATABDI EXPASN16:42PNBE22:1505:33HXYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
13049AMRITSAR EXPASN18:13PNBE02:0007:47HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
12361ASN CSTM EXPRESASN19:45PNBE01:0505:20HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13005AMRITSAR MAILASN21:54PNBE04:1006:16HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12333VIBHUTI EXPRESSASN22:38PNBE04:2505:47HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12359PNBE GARIB RATHASN22:51PNBE05:3006:39HXXYXYXYXXX3AXXXX
12351DANAPUR EXPRESSASN23:22RJPB06:1506:53HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
13131KOAA ANVT EXPASN23:52PNBE08:2508:33HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 23 / Found: 23)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :