ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 06-Dec-2016 19:35:43 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - ASANSOL JN (ASN) to PURULIA JN (PRR)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
28182KIR TATA LNK EXASN02:10PRR04:1002:00HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
18182CPR TATA EXPASN02:10PRR04:1002:00HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13288SOUTH BIHAR EXPASN03:50PRR05:2001:30HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
63598ASN RNC MEMUASN05:20PRR07:1001:50HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22844PNBE BSP EXPRESASN06:15PRR07:3601:21HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
63592ASN BKSC MEMUASN07:05PRR08:5501:50HXYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
68055ASN TATA MEMUASN08:25PRR10:5002:25HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13512TATANAGAR EXPASN09:05PRR10:3001:25HXXYYXYXXXXXXXX2S
15630GUWAHATI MS EXPASN10:35PRR12:0801:33HXXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
15930DBRG MS EXPRESSASN10:35PRR12:0801:33HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
63594ASN PRR MEMUASN10:52PRR13:0502:13HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
18184DNR TATA EXPASN13:35PRR15:0301:28HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
68060ASN BBM MEMUASN15:05PRR17:4802:43HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12376ASN MAS EXPRESSASN16:00PRR17:2301:23HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
82506KYQ PUNE SUVIDHASN17:40PRR19:2001:40HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
63596ASN BKSC MEMUASN18:00PRR20:3002:30HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
No. of Trains (Listed: 16 / Found: 16)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :