ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 03-Dec-2016 12:16:51 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - ASANSOL JN (ASN) to SEALDAH (SDAH)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
12370HW HWH S F EXPASN00:06HWH03:1503:09HYXYYYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12328UPASANA EXPRESSASN00:06HWH03:1503:09HXYXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15050GKP KOLKATA EXPASN00:27KOAA04:2503:58HYXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15052GKP KOLKATA EXPASN00:27KOAA04:2503:58HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15048PURVANCHAL EXPASN00:27KOAA04:2503:58HXYYYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
11447SHAKTIPUNJ EXPASN00:47HWH04:1503:28HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22308BKN HWH SUPFASTASN00:52HWH04:0003:08HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
12308JU HWH SUPFASTASN00:52HWH04:0003:08HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13186GANGA SAGAR EXPASN01:43SDAH06:5505:12HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12360KOL GARIB RATHASN02:07KOAA05:1503:08HXYXXYXYXXX3AXXXX
22214DURONTO EXPRESSASN02:07SHM05:4003:33HYXXYXYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
13010DOON EXPRESSASN02:30HWH06:5504:25HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
23010DOON EXXPRESSASN02:30HWH06:5504:25HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
53520GRD LINK PAS EXASN02:47KOAA07:3004:43HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
13132ANVT KOAA EXPASN02:47KOAA07:3004:43HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
12324ANVT HWH EXPASN03:00HWH06:0003:00HXYXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12352RJPB HWH EXPRESASN03:33HWH06:3503:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22911SHIPRA EXPRESSASN03:55HWH06:4502:50HXYXXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12176CHAMBAL EXPRESSASN03:55HWH06:4502:50HYXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12178CHAMBAL EXPRESSASN03:55HWH06:4502:50HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13006ASR HWH MAILASN04:04HWH07:2003:16HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12334VIBHUTI EXPRESSASN04:24HWH07:3003:06HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12312KALKA MAILASN04:36HWH07:5503:19HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
13168AGC KOAA EXPASN05:10KOAA08:4503:35HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12342AGNIBINA EXPRESASN05:30HWH08:4503:15HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12384INTERCITY EXPASN06:45SDAH10:4003:55HXYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
12340COALFIELD EXPASN07:03HWH10:2503:22HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12314SEALDAH RJDHANIASN07:17SDAH10:1002:53HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXX
13044RXL HWH EXPRESSASN08:20HWH12:1503:55HYXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12332HIMGIRI EXPRESSASN08:20HWH11:3003:10HXXYYXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
13166SMI KOAA EXPASN08:20KOAA12:2504:05HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12358ASR KOAA SUP EXASN08:25KOAA11:3503:10HXXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12322KOLKATA MAILASN08:30HWH11:4503:15HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
13020BAGH EXPRESSASN08:45HWH12:4003:55HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
53140JSME KOAA PGSASN09:15KOAA13:3504:20HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
12250ANVT HWH YUVAASN10:00HWH12:4002:40HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXCCXX
22324SHABD BHEDI SFASN10:14KOAA13:1503:01HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12937GARBHA EXPRESSASN10:14HWH13:0502:51HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12495BKN KOAA SUP EXASN10:14KOAA13:1503:01HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
18628RNC HWH INT EXPASN10:27HWH13:5003:23HYYYXXXXXXXXXCCX2S
12024JANSHATABDI EXPASN10:47HWH13:2502:38HXYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
13050ASR HWH EXPRESSASN11:05HWH15:4504:40HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
13152KOLKATA EXPASN11:50KOAA15:5504:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12316ANANYA EXPRESSASN12:03KOAA15:1003:07HXXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12318AKAL TAKHAT EXPASN12:03KOAA15:1503:12HXXXYXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12326NLDM KOAA EXPASN12:03KOAA15:1503:12HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19413KOLKATA EXPRESSASN12:03KOAA15:1503:12HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
13026BPL HOWRAH EXPASN12:03HWH15:0002:57HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12988AII SDAH EXPRESASN12:14SDAH16:0003:46HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
19608AII KOAA EXPASN12:25KOAA17:0004:35HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12372JSM HWH SF EXPASN13:22HWH16:3003:08HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12304POORVA EXPRESSASN13:41HWH16:5503:14HYYXXYYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12382POORVA EXPRESSASN13:41HWH16:5503:14HXXYYXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12330W B SMPRK KRNTIASN13:57SDAH17:2503:28HXXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12320AGC KOAA EXPASN13:57KOAA17:2003:23HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12380JALIANWALA B EXASN13:57SDAH17:2503:28HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
13008U A TOOFAN EXPASN15:10HWH19:3004:20HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
12354LKU HWH EXPASN15:50HWH18:5503:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
11106PRATHAM S SNGRMASN17:10KOAA21:4504:35HXXXXXXYXXX3AXXSLX
22388BLACKDIAMOND EXASN17:37HWH21:2003:43HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12020SHATABDI EXPRESASN18:26HWH21:1002:44HXYYYYYY1AXXXXCCXX
12254ANGA EXPRESSASN20:03HWH23:0503:02HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
53050MKA HWH PASSASN20:50HWH03:0006:10HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSL2S
53132MFP SDAH PASSASN21:30SDAH03:2505:55HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13106BUI SDAH EXPASN22:25SDAH03:3505:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13136JYG KOAA EXPASN22:50KOAA03:4504:55HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13138AMH KOAA EXPASN22:50KOAA03:4504:55HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13156MITHILANCHAL EXASN22:50KOAA03:4504:55HXYXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
13158TIRHUT EXPRESSASN22:50KOAA03:4504:55HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
05228MFP HWH SPLASN22:50HWH03:0004:10HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
15236DBG HWH EXPRESSASN23:20HWH03:0003:40HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15234DBG KOAA EXPRESASN23:20KOAA03:1003:50HYXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15272JANSADHARAN EXPASN23:20HWH03:0003:40HXXYXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
13022MITHILA EXPRESSASN23:44HWH04:0004:16HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 74 / Found: 74)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :