ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 09-Dec-2016 09:26:44 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - AMRITSAR JN (ASR) to JALANDHAR CITY (JUC)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
19226JAT BTI EXPASR02:30JUC04:0001:30HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
74646ASR UMB DMUASR03:30JUC05:1001:40HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12204SHC GARIB RATHASR04:10JUC05:2001:10HYXXYXXYXXX3AXCCXX
02126ASR NGP SPLASR04:20JUC05:3001:10HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
12014AMRITSAR SHTBDIASR05:00JUC06:0301:03HYYYYYYY1AXXXXCCXX
12242ASR CDG SUPASR05:15JUC06:2201:07HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12716ASR NED EXPRESSASR05:35JUC06:4001:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
14616ASR LKU EXPASR05:55JUC07:0501:10HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12318AKAL TAKHAT EXPASR05:55JUC07:0501:10HXXYXXYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12358ASR KOAA SUP EXASR05:55JUC07:0501:10HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12484ASR KCVL EXPRESASR05:55JUC07:0501:10HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12460ASR NDLS EXPASR06:15JUC07:2201:07HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
15210JANSEWA EXPASR06:35JUC07:4301:08HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12054ASR HW JNSHTBDIASR06:50JUC07:5801:08HYYYYXYYXXXXXCCX2S
15708ASR KIR EXPRESSASR07:10JUC08:3001:20HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12926PASCHIM EXPRESSASR08:10JUC09:1501:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
11058ASR CSTM EXPASR08:30JUC09:5501:25HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12408KARAMABHOOMI EXPASR09:30JUC10:4001:10HXXXXXYXUNRESERVED TRAIN
14038PTK DLI EXPASR09:30JUC10:4001:10HYYYYYXYXXXXXCCX2S
18216JAT DURG EXPASR10:55JUC12:0301:08HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12380JALIANWALA B EXASR10:55JUC12:0301:08HYXXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
74924ASR HSX DMUASR11:30JUC13:3002:00HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
14650SARYUYAMUNA EXPASR11:55JUC13:1001:15HXYXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
14674SHAHEED EXPASR11:55JUC13:1001:15HYXYXYYXXX2A3AXXSLX
18104JALIANWALA B EXASR12:35JUC13:4501:10HXXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22424ASR GKP EXPASR12:35JUC13:4501:10HYXXXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
22446ASR CNB SUPASR12:35JUC13:4501:10HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
14604JANSADHARAN EXPASR13:10JUC14:1801:08HXXXYXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
64552ASR LDH MEMUASR13:25JUC15:5002:25HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
14505ASR NLDM EXPASR14:05JUC15:1501:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
19612ASR AJMER EXPASR14:30JUC15:3701:07HXXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12422ASR NED SF EXPASR14:30JUC15:3701:07HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12498SHANE PUNJABASR15:10JUC16:1001:00HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
15934ASR DBRG EXPRESASR15:45JUC16:5301:08HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
01708ATT JBP SPLASR15:50JUC16:5501:05HYXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
18238CHHATISGARH EXPASR16:10JUC17:3001:20HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
54602ASR HSR PASNGERASR16:30JUC18:1501:45HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
12030SWARNA SHTBDIASR16:50JUC17:5401:04HYYYYXYY1AXXXXCCXX
12032AMRITSAR SHTBDIASR16:50JUC17:5401:04HXXXXYXX1AXXXXCCXX
12412INTERCITY EXPASR17:30JUC18:3701:07HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
19416SVDK ADI EXPASR17:50JUC19:0501:15HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15532ASR SHC JANSADHARANASR17:50JUC19:0501:15HXYXXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
19614ASR AII EXPASR17:50JUC19:0501:15HYXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
13050ASR HWH EXPRESSASR18:10JUC19:2301:13HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
13006ASR HWH MAILASR18:40JUC19:5001:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
15212JANNAYAK EXPASR19:05JUC20:1201:07HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
74642ASR JUC DMUASR19:20JUC21:2002:00HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
18110JAT MURI ROU EXASR19:35JUC20:5001:15HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
74644ASR JUC DMUASR21:00JUC23:0002:00HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12904GOLDN TEMPLE MLASR21:25JUC22:3201:07HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
14632ASR DDN EXPRESSASR22:10JUC23:3701:27HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
19326ASR INDB EXPRESASR23:15JUC00:3001:15HXXXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
18508HIRAKUND EXPASR23:45JUC00:5301:08HYXXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 53 / Found: 53)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :