ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 06-Dec-2016 13:43:37 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - AMRITSAR JN (ASR) to LUDHIANA JN (LDH)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
74646ASR UMB DMUASR03:30LDH07:3004:00HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12204SHC GARIB RATHASR04:10LDH06:1502:05HYXXYXXYXXX3AXCCXX
02126ASR NGP SPLASR04:20LDH06:2502:05HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
12014AMRITSAR SHTBDIASR05:00LDH06:5701:57HYYYYYYY1AXXXXCCXX
12242ASR CDG SUPASR05:15LDH07:1502:00HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12716ASR NED EXPRESSASR05:35LDH07:4502:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
14616ASR LKU EXPASR05:55LDH08:0502:10HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12318AKAL TAKHAT EXPASR05:55LDH08:0502:10HXXYXXYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12358ASR KOAA SUP EXASR05:55LDH08:0502:10HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12484ASR KCVL EXPRESASR05:55LDH08:0502:10HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12460ASR NDLS EXPASR06:15LDH08:3502:20HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
15210JANSEWA EXPASR06:35LDH09:1502:40HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12054ASR HW JNSHTBDIASR06:50LDH08:5802:08HYYYYXYYXXXXXCCX2S
15708ASR KIR EXPRESSASR07:10LDH09:5002:40HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12926PASCHIM EXPRESSASR08:10LDH10:2502:15HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
11058ASR CSTM EXPASR08:30LDH11:3003:00HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12408KARAMABHOOMI EXPASR09:30LDH11:4502:15HXXXXXYXUNRESERVED TRAIN
14038PTK DLI EXPASR09:30LDH11:4502:15HYYYYYXYXXXXXCCX2S
18216JAT DURG EXPASR10:55LDH13:0002:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12380JALIANWALA B EXASR10:55LDH13:0002:05HYXXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
14650SARYUYAMUNA EXPASR11:55LDH14:2502:30HXYXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
14674SHAHEED EXPASR11:55LDH14:2502:30HYXYXYYXXX2A3AXXSLX
18104JALIANWALA B EXASR12:35LDH15:0002:25HXXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22446ASR CNB SUPASR12:35LDH15:0002:25HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22424ASR GKP EXPASR12:35LDH14:5502:20HYXXXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
14604JANSADHARAN EXPASR13:10LDH15:2002:10HXXXYXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
64552ASR LDH MEMUASR13:25LDH17:4004:15HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
14505ASR NLDM EXPASR14:05LDH16:2002:15HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12422ASR NED SF EXPASR14:30LDH16:4502:15HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19612ASR AJMER EXPASR14:30LDH16:4502:15HXXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12498SHANE PUNJABASR15:10LDH17:1802:08HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
15934ASR DBRG EXPRESASR15:45LDH18:0002:15HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
01708ATT JBP SPLASR15:50LDH18:0002:10HYXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
18238CHHATISGARH EXPASR16:10LDH19:1503:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
54602ASR HSR PASNGERASR16:30LDH20:2503:55HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
12032AMRITSAR SHTBDIASR16:50LDH18:5002:00HXXXXYXX1AXXXXCCXX
12030SWARNA SHTBDIASR16:50LDH18:5002:00HYYYYXYY1AXXXXCCXX
12412INTERCITY EXPASR17:30LDH19:4502:15HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
15532ASR SHC JANSADHARANASR17:50LDH20:1002:20HXYXXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
19614ASR AII EXPASR17:50LDH20:1002:20HYXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
13050ASR HWH EXPRESSASR18:10LDH20:4002:30HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
13006ASR HWH MAILASR18:40LDH21:0502:25HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
15212JANNAYAK EXPASR19:05LDH21:2502:20HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
18110JAT MURI ROU EXASR19:35LDH22:1002:35HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12904GOLDN TEMPLE MLASR21:25LDH23:4902:24HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
14632ASR DDN EXPRESSASR22:10LDH01:1003:00HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
19326ASR INDB EXPRESASR23:15LDH01:4002:25HXXXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
18508HIRAKUND EXPASR23:45LDH02:1002:25HYXXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 48 / Found: 48)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :