ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 07-Dec-2016 18:00:06 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - AMRITSAR JN (ASR) to NEW DELHI (NDLS)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
12204SHC GARIB RATHASR04:10NDLS10:4506:35HYXXYXXYXXX3AXCCXX
02126ASR NGP SPLASR04:20NDLS10:5506:35HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
12014AMRITSAR SHTBDIASR05:00NDLS11:0006:00HYYYYYYY1AXXXXCCXX
12716ASR NED EXPRESSASR05:35NDLS13:0007:25HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12484ASR KCVL EXPRESASR05:55NDLS13:2007:25HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12460ASR NDLS EXPASR06:15NDLS14:1508:00HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
15708ASR KIR EXPRESSASR07:10DLI15:0507:55HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12926PASCHIM EXPRESSASR08:10NDLS16:2508:15HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
11058ASR CSTM EXPASR08:30NDLS20:2011:50HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
14038PTK DLI EXPASR09:30DLI17:2507:55HYYYYYXYXXXXXCCX2S
12380JALIANWALA B EXASR10:55DLI18:2007:25HYXXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
18216JAT DURG EXPASR10:55NDLS18:4507:50HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
14650SARYUYAMUNA EXPASR11:55DLI20:4008:45HXYXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
14674SHAHEED EXPASR11:55DLI20:4008:45HYXYXYYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12422ASR NED SF EXPASR14:30NDLS23:1508:45HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12498SHANE PUNJABASR15:10NDLS22:5007:40HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
01708ATT JBP SPLASR15:50NDLS01:3009:40HYXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
18238CHHATISGARH EXPASR16:10NZM04:1512:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12032AMRITSAR SHTBDIASR16:50NDLS23:0506:15HXXXXYXX1AXXXXCCXX
12030SWARNA SHTBDIASR16:50NDLS23:0506:15HYYYYXYY1AXXXXCCXX
18110JAT MURI ROU EXASR19:35DLI04:3008:55HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12904GOLDN TEMPLE MLASR21:25NZM07:0509:40HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
19326ASR INDB EXPRESASR23:15NZM09:4510:30HXXXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
18508HIRAKUND EXPASR23:45NDLS07:5008:05HYXXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 24 / Found: 24)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :