ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 11-Dec-2016 01:58:26 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - AMRITSAR JN (ASR) to AMBALA CANT JN (UMB)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
74646ASR UMB DMUASR03:30UMB10:1506:45HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12204SHC GARIB RATHASR04:10UMB08:0503:55HYXXYXXYXXX3AXCCXX
02126ASR NGP SPLASR04:20UMB08:1503:55HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
12014AMRITSAR SHTBDIASR05:00UMB08:3003:30HYYYYYYY1AXXXXCCXX
12716ASR NED EXPRESSASR05:35UMB09:5504:20HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
14616ASR LKU EXPASR05:55UMB11:4005:45HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12318AKAL TAKHAT EXPASR05:55UMB10:0504:10HXXYXXYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12358ASR KOAA SUP EXASR05:55UMB10:0504:10HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12484ASR KCVL EXPRESASR05:55UMB10:0504:10HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12460ASR NDLS EXPASR06:15UMB10:4504:30HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
15210JANSEWA EXPASR06:35UMB11:2504:50HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12054ASR HW JNSHTBDIASR06:50UMB10:5504:05HYYYYXYYXXXXXCCX2S
15708ASR KIR EXPRESSASR07:10UMB11:5504:45HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12926PASCHIM EXPRESSASR08:10UMB12:3504:25HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
11058ASR CSTM EXPASR08:30UMB15:2006:50HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12408KARAMABHOOMI EXPASR09:30UMB13:4504:15HXXXXXYXUNRESERVED TRAIN
14038PTK DLI EXPASR09:30UMB13:4504:15HYYYYYXYXXXXXCCX2S
18216JAT DURG EXPASR10:55UMB15:0504:10HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12380JALIANWALA B EXASR10:55UMB15:0504:10HYXXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
14650SARYUYAMUNA EXPASR11:55UMB17:0005:05HXYXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
14674SHAHEED EXPASR11:55UMB17:0005:05HYXYXYYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22424ASR GKP EXPASR12:35UMB16:4704:12HYXXXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
18104JALIANWALA B EXASR12:35UMB16:5504:20HXXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22446ASR CNB SUPASR12:35UMB16:5504:20HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
14604JANSADHARAN EXPASR13:10UMB17:1504:05HXXXYXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
12498SHANE PUNJABASR15:10UMB19:2004:10HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
15934ASR DBRG EXPRESASR15:45UMB20:2004:35HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
01708ATT JBP SPLASR15:50UMB21:1005:20HYXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
18238CHHATISGARH EXPASR16:10UMB22:0805:58HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12032AMRITSAR SHTBDIASR16:50UMB20:3003:40HXXXXYXX1AXXXXCCXX
12030SWARNA SHTBDIASR16:50UMB20:3003:40HYYYYXYY1AXXXXCCXX
15532ASR SHC JANSADHARANASR17:50UMB00:0206:12HXYXXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
13050ASR HWH EXPRESSASR18:10UMB23:0004:50HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
13006ASR HWH MAILASR18:40UMB23:2004:40HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
15212JANNAYAK EXPASR19:05UMB23:3504:30HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
18110JAT MURI ROU EXASR19:35UMB00:3004:55HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12904GOLDN TEMPLE MLASR21:25UMB01:5004:25HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
14632ASR DDN EXPRESSASR22:10UMB03:1705:07HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
19326ASR INDB EXPRESASR23:15UMB04:0004:45HXXXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
18508HIRAKUND EXPASR23:45UMB04:1004:25HYXXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 40 / Found: 40)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :