Via Trains Between Stations

From
To
Date:
Quota

Get PNR Status

PNR No. 

Train Route / Running Status

Train Name/No.
 

Arrival/Departure at Station

At Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Trains From Station - ALWAR (AWR) to JAIPUR (JP) 24-Oct-2014 13:59:57 IST Sign In Register
Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable ClassesP
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
12461MANDOR EXPRESSAWR00:17JP02:3502:18HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX 
12463RAJSTHN S KRANTAWR00:52JP03:0502:13HXYXXYXY1AX2A3AXXSLXP
19032HW ADI MAILAWR01:39JP04:1002:31HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX 
19610HW AII EXPAWR04:21JP07:0002:39HXYXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX 
19612ASR AJMER EXPAWR04:40JP07:3002:50HXXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX 
12984CDG AII G RATHAWR04:40JP07:0002:20HYXYXYXXXXX3AXXXX 
19614ASR AII EXPAWR04:40JP07:3002:50HXYXXXXYXFC2A3AXXSLX 
54834HSR JP PASSAWR05:00JP09:1504:15HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX 
12414JAMMU AII EXPAWR07:16JP10:0002:44HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S 
25014CORBET PRK LINKAWR07:55JP10:5503:00HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX 
15014RANIKHET EXPAWR07:55JP10:5503:00HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX 
12015AJMER SHTBDIAWR08:42JP10:3501:53HYYYYYYY1AXXXXCCXX 
19404SLN ADI EXPAWR09:27JP11:3502:08HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
19408BSB ADI EXPAWR09:27JP11:3502:08HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
51973MTJ JP PASSAWR09:38JP13:5504:17HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN 
12403ALD JP EXPRESSAWR10:35JP12:5002:15HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX 
19264DEE PORBNDR EXPAWR11:10JP13:1002:00HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLXP
12215DEE BDTS G RATHAWR11:45JP14:1002:25HXYYXYXYXXX3AXXXX 
14808AWR JP EXPAWR14:20JP17:4503:25HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX 
14321BE BHUJ EXPAWR14:50JP17:2002:30HXYYYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX 
14311ALA HAZRAT EXPAWR14:50JP17:2002:30HYXXXYYXXX2A3AXXSLX 
19580DEE RJT EXPAWR15:57JP18:3502:38HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX 
19270PBR EXPRESSAWR15:57JP18:3502:38HXYYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLXP
19602NJP UDZ EXPRESSAWR16:23JP19:0502:42HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
15715GARIB NAWAJ EXPAWR16:23JP19:0502:42HXYXYXXY1AXX3AXXSLX 
19566UTTARANCHAL EXPAWR16:23JP19:0502:42HYXXXXXXXX2AXXXSLX 
09706DEE JP AC SPLAWR17:46JP20:0502:19HYYYYXYY1AXXXXCCXX 
12916ASHRAM EXPRESSAWR18:06JP20:2502:19HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX 
59722HSR JP PASSAWR18:56JP22:3503:39HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN 
12986JP DOUBLE DCKERAWR19:59JP22:0502:06HYYYYYYY1AXXXXCCXX 
14659DLI JSM EXPRESSAWR20:55JP23:3502:40HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX 
19718CDG JP INTERCITAWR21:35JP00:5003:15HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX 
04972JAT UDZ G RATHAWR22:19JP01:0502:46HXXXXYXXXXX3AXXXXP
No. of Trains Listed: 33 (Total Trains Found: 33)        No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick Menu:  »Train Route  »Running Status  »Route Map Get PNR

Important Information

  • All Reserved and Unreserved Trains updated with new Time Table w.e.f. 01 September 2014.
  • New Fare Chart updated w.e.f. 25 June 2014.
  • Advance Reservation Period has been reduced to 60 Days w.e.f. 01 May 2013.
  • Now Passenger of all class (including SL class) have to carry Photo ID proof on all type of tickets.
    Some of permissible Photo ID proofs are: Voter ID Card, Passport, PAN Card, Driving License, ID Card issued by Central/State Govt, Student ID Card, Unique Identification 'Adhaar' Card.

Other Railway Rules

Other Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :