ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 24-May-2017 13:40:33 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - ALUVA (AWY) to ERNAKULAM JN (ERS) Know about Availability Notations

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
06054MAJN KCVLEXPAWY00:10ERN00:3000:20HXYXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
16344AMRITHA EXPRESSAWY00:55ERN01:3500:40HYYYYYYYXX2AXXXSLX
16350RAJYA RANI EXPAWY00:55ERN01:3500:40HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16603MAVELI EXPRESSAWY01:40ERS02:2000:40HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15906VIVEK EXPRESSAWY02:00ERN02:3000:30HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12978MARU SAGAR EXPAWY02:10ERS03:2501:15HYXXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
16630MALABAR EXPRESSAWY02:57ERN03:3000:33HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16315KOCHUVELI EXPAWY03:50ERS04:2500:35HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16381KANYAKUMARI EXPAWY04:00ERN04:4500:45HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16341TRIVANDRUM EXPAWY04:32ERS05:2000:48HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12644SWARNA JAYANTIAWY04:55ERS05:3500:40HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12646ERS MILLENUM EXAWY04:55ERS06:0001:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
04426NZM KCVL SPLAWY04:55ERN05:3500:40HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
12684ERNAKULAM SF EXAWY05:00ERS06:0001:00HXXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22608ERNAKULAM SF EXAWY05:00ERS06:0001:00HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16187ERNAKULAM EXPAWY05:25ERS06:4001:15HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12623TRIVANDRUM MAILAWY06:15ERN06:5000:35HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
56361SRR ERS PASSAWY06:32ERS07:3000:58HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16526KANYAKUMARI EXPAWY06:50ERN07:3000:40HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
11097POORNA EXPRESSAWY07:10ERS08:1001:00HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
56365GUV EDN FAST PASSAWY07:34ERN08:0700:33HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22639ALLEPPEY EXPAWY07:42ERS08:4000:58HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12257KOCHUVELI GRAWY07:52ERN08:2700:35HXYXYXYXXXX3AXXXX
56371GUV ERS PASSAWY08:29ERS09:1500:46HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12626KERALA EXPRESSAWY08:40ERS09:4001:00HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12618MNGLA LKSDP EXPAWY08:50ERS10:0001:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
06036RMM ERS EXPRESSAWY09:05ERS10:1501:10HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
06547YPR ERS EXPAWY09:35ERS10:3000:55HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
06733AFK ERS PASSR SPLAWY09:38ERS10:1500:37HXYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
06033MS ERS EXPRESSAWY09:45ERS10:4501:00HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
82631MAS ERS SUVIDHAAWY09:56ERS10:4500:49HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
18567VSKP QLN EXPAWY09:56ERN10:3500:39HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
06005MAS ERS EXPRESAWY09:56ERS10:4500:49HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
10215MADGAON ERS EXPAWY09:56ERS10:5500:59HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
16308ALLEPPEY EXPAWY10:36ERS11:3500:59HYYYYXYXXXXXXCCX2S
16314ERNAKULAM EXPAWY10:36ERS11:3500:59HXXXXYXYXXXXXCCX2S
66611PGT ERS MEMUAWY11:22ERS12:2501:03HYYXYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXPAWY11:51ERS12:4500:54HYXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXPAWY11:51ERS13:0001:09HXXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
22647KRBA TVC EXPRESAWY11:51ERN12:3000:39HXYXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22645AHILYANAGARI EXAWY11:51ERS12:4500:54HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
06042MYS ERS EXPRESSAWY12:05ERS13:2001:15HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16345NETRAVATI EXPAWY12:22ERS13:0000:38HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
17230SABARI EXPAWY12:42ERN13:2000:38HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16649PARASURAM EXPAWY13:18ERN13:4500:27HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
19578JAM TEN EXPRESSAWY13:28ERS14:1500:47HYYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
19332INDB KCVL EXPAWY13:28ERS14:1500:47HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16318HIMSAGAR EXPAWY13:35ERN14:0000:25HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
06735AFK ERS PASSR SPLAWY14:08ERS14:5500:47HXYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56375GUV ERS PASSAWY14:33ERS16:0001:27HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12660GURUDEV EXPRESSAWY14:45ERN15:1500:30HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22644PNBE ERS EXPRESAWY15:22ERS16:1500:53HYXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22642SHM TVC EXPRESAWY15:22ERS16:0500:43HXXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16605ERNAD EXPRESSAWY15:35ERS16:1500:40HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
16301VENAD EXPRESSAWY16:02ERS17:0501:03HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12677ERNAKULAM EXPAWY16:10ERS16:5500:45HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12075JAN SHATABDIAWY16:25ERS17:1000:45HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA EAWY16:36ERS17:3000:54HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
18189TATA ALLP EXPAWY16:36ERS17:3000:54HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12508GHY TVC EXPRESSAWY17:05ERN17:4000:35HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
12516GHY TVC EXPRESSAWY17:05ERN17:4000:35HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
06335GHY KCVL SPECIAAWY17:10ERN17:4500:35HXXXXXXYXXXXXXSLX
06737AFK PVRD PASSR SPLAWY17:48ERN18:1400:26HXYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16792PALARUVI EXPAWY18:30ERN19:0500:35HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
01323PUNE ERS SPLAWY18:50ERS20:1501:25HXXXXXYXXXX3AXXXX
56363NIL ERS PASSAWY18:53ERS20:0501:12HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16306ERNAKULAM EXPAWY19:28ERS20:3001:02HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
22619BSP TEN EXPRESSAWY20:36ERS21:3500:59HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22815BSP ERS S F EXPAWY20:36ERS21:3000:54HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19260BVC KCVL EXPAWY21:27ERN22:0000:33HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16333VRL TVC EXPRESSAWY21:27ERN22:0000:33HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
16335NAGERCOIL EXPAWY21:27ERN22:0000:33HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
16337OKHA ERS EXPAWY21:27ERS22:2000:53HYXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16311BKN KCVL EXPRESAWY21:27ERN22:0000:33HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22634NZM TVC SF EXPAWY21:37ERS22:3000:53HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
07115HYB KCVL SPLAWY22:17ERN22:4000:23HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16331TRIVANDRAM EXPAWY22:25ERS23:0000:35HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16360PNBE ERS EXPRESAWY22:25ERS23:1500:50HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16128GUV CHENNAI EXPAWY22:39ERS23:3000:51HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
16348TRIVANDRUM EXPAWY22:49ERN23:2500:36HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 80 / Found: 80)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :