ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 07-Dec-2016 21:54:51 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - ALUVA (AWY) to ERNAKULAM JN (ERS)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
22634NZM TVC SF EXPAWY00:05ERS00:5000:45HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16350RAJYA RANI EXPAWY00:55ERN01:3500:40HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16344AMRITHA EXPRESSAWY00:55ERN01:3500:40HYYYYYYYXX2AXXXSLX
07213BZA QLN SPLAWY01:15ERN01:4500:30HYXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
07221MTM QLN SPLAWY01:15ERN01:4500:30HYYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
07219BZA QLN SPLAWY01:15ERN01:4500:30HYXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
07211CCT QLN SPLAWY01:15ERN01:4500:30HXXYYXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
07217NS QLN SPLAWY01:15ERN01:4500:30HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
16603MAVELI EXPRESSAWY01:40ERS02:2000:40HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15906VIVEK EXPRESSAWY02:00ERN02:3000:30HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12978MARU SAGAR EXPAWY02:10ERS03:2501:15HYXXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
16630MALABAR EXPRESSAWY02:57ERN03:3000:33HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
06015VLNK ERS EXPRESAWY03:15ERS04:1501:00HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
16315KOCHUVELI EXPAWY03:50ERS04:2500:35HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16381KANYAKUMARI EXPAWY04:00ERN04:4500:45HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16341TRIVANDRUM EXPAWY04:32ERS05:2000:48HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
04426NZM KCVL SPLAWY04:55ERN05:3500:40HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
12646ERS MILLENUM EXAWY04:55ERS06:0001:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12644SWARNA JAYANTIAWY04:55ERS05:3500:40HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12684ERNAKULAM SF EXAWY05:00ERS06:0001:00HXXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22608ERNAKULAM SF EXAWY05:00ERS06:0001:00HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16187ERNAKULAM EXPAWY05:25ERS06:4001:15HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12623TRIVANDRUM MAILAWY06:15ERN06:5000:35HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
56361SRR ERS PASSAWY06:18ERS07:3001:12HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16526KANYAKUMARI EXPAWY06:50ERN07:3000:40HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
11097POORNA EXPRESSAWY07:10ERS08:1001:00HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
56365GUV PUU FAST PAAWY07:40ERN08:2200:42HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22639ALLEPPEY EXPAWY07:42ERS08:4000:58HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
06051MS QLN EXPAWY07:52ERN08:2700:35HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12257KOCHUVELI GRAWY07:52ERN08:2700:35HXYXYXYXXXX3AXXXX
56371GUV ERS PASSAWY08:20ERS09:1500:55HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12626KERALA EXPRESSAWY08:40ERS09:4001:00HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12618MNGLA LKSDP EXPAWY08:50ERS10:0001:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
06049MAS QLN EXPAWY09:45ERN10:0800:23HXXXYXXXXXX3AXXSLX
06047QUILON EXPAWY09:45ERN10:0800:23HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
06045MS QLN EXPRESSAWY09:45ERN10:0800:23HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
06733AWY ERS PASSR SPLAWY09:45ERS10:3000:45HXYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
82631MAS QLN SUVIDHAAWY09:45ERN10:0800:23HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
18567VSKP QLN EXPAWY09:56ERN10:3500:39HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
10215MADGAON ERS EXPAWY09:56ERS10:5500:59HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
16314ERNAKULAM EXPAWY10:36ERS11:3500:59HXXXXYXYXXXXXCCX2S
16308ALLEPPEY EXPAWY10:36ERS11:3500:59HYYYYXYXXXXXXCCX2S
66611PGT ERS MEMUAWY11:15ERS12:2501:10HYYXYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22647KRBA TVC EXPRESAWY11:51ERN12:3000:39HXYXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22645AHILYANAGARI EXAWY11:52ERS12:2500:33HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXPAWY11:52ERS12:2500:33HYXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXPAWY11:52ERS13:0001:08HXXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
16345NETRAVATI EXPAWY12:22ERS13:0000:38HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
17230SABARI EXPAWY12:42ERN13:2000:38HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
19332INDB KCVL EXPAWY13:12ERS13:5500:43HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16649PARASURAM EXPAWY13:18ERN13:4500:27HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
19578HAPA TEN EXPRESAWY13:28ERS14:1500:47HYYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
16318HIMSAGAR EXPAWY13:35ERN14:0000:25HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
06735AFK ERS PASSR SPLAWY14:10ERS14:5500:45HXYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56375GUV ERS PASSAWY14:35ERS15:5501:20HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12660GURUDEV EXPRESSAWY14:45ERN15:1500:30HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22642SHM TVC EXPRESAWY15:22ERS16:0500:43HXXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22644PNBE ERS EXPRESAWY15:22ERS16:1500:53HYXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
16605ERNAD EXPRESSAWY15:35ERS16:1500:40HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
16301VENAD EXPRESSAWY16:02ERS17:0501:03HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12677ERNAKULAM EXPAWY16:10ERS16:5500:45HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12075JAN SHATABDIAWY16:25ERS17:1000:45HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
18189TATA ALLP EXPAWY16:36ERS17:3000:54HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA EAWY16:36ERS17:3000:54HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12516GHY TVC EXPRESSAWY16:55ERN17:3000:35HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
12508GHY TVC EXPRESSAWY17:05ERN17:4000:35HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
06335GHY KCVL SPECIAAWY17:10ERN17:4500:35HXXXXXXYXXXXXXSLX
06737AFK PVRD PASSR SPLAWY17:47ERN18:3900:52HXYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56363NIL ERS PASSAWY19:01ERS20:0000:59HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
07109HYB QLN SPLAWY19:10ERN19:5000:40HYYXYYYYXX2A3AXCCSL2S
07135KCG QLN SPLAWY19:10ERN19:5000:40HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXXX
07133HYB QLN SPLAWY19:10ERN19:5000:40HXXYXXXYXX2A3AXCCSL2S
07113KRMR QLN SPLAWY19:10ERN19:5000:40HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
07613NZB QLN SPLAWY19:10ERN19:5000:40HXXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
16306ERNAKULAM EXPAWY19:28ERS20:3001:02HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
22619BSP TEN EXPRESSAWY20:36ERS21:3500:59HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22815BSP ERS S F EXPAWY20:36ERS21:3000:54HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16333VRL TVC EXPRESSAWY21:27ERN22:0000:33HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
16335NAGERCOIL EXPAWY21:27ERN22:0000:33HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
16337OKHA ERS EXPRESAWY21:27ERS22:2000:53HYXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16311BKN KCVL EXPRESAWY21:27ERN22:0000:33HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19260BVC KCVL EXPAWY21:27ERN22:0000:33HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16331TRIVANDRAM EXPAWY22:25ERS23:0000:35HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16360PNBE ERS EXPRESAWY22:25ERS23:1500:50HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16128GUV CHENNAI EXPAWY22:39ERS23:3000:51HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
16348TRIVANDRUM EXPAWY22:49ERN23:2500:36HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
07215MTM QLN SPLAWY23:55ERN00:2500:30HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
07505AWB QLN SPLAWY23:55ERN00:2500:30HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
07507AK QLN SPLAWY23:55ERN00:2500:30HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
07509ADB QLN SPLAWY23:55ERN00:2500:30HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
07111SKZR QLN SPLAWY23:55ERN00:2500:30HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 91 / Found: 91)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :