ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 03-Dec-2016 10:11:54 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - AZIMGANJ JN (AZ) to HOWRAH JN (HWH)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
15960KAMRUP EXPRESSAZ00:48HWH05:4504:57HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13164HATE BAZARE EXPAZ01:32SDAH07:1505:43HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13064BLGT HWH EXPRESAZ02:04HWH06:1504:11HXXYYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15712KIR HWH EXPRESSAZ02:57HWH07:2004:23HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15722PAHARIA EXPRESSAZ02:57HWH07:2004:23HXXXXXXY1AXX3AXXSLX
13028KAVI GURU EXPAZ07:50HWH13:5506:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
13466INTERCITY EXPAZ08:25HWH12:5004:25HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12518KOL GARIB RATHAZ10:23KOAA15:0004:37HYXXXYXXXXX3AXXXX
12526DBRG KOAA EXPAZ10:23KOAA15:0004:37HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
73152JRLE SDAH DEMUAZ14:05SDAH20:2006:15HXYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13018GANADEVTA EXPAZ15:40HWH21:4506:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
15644KYQ PURI EXPRESAZ16:05HWH22:3006:25HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
53002AZ HWH PASSAZ20:55HWH03:5006:55HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
53004MLDT HWH F PASAZ21:35HWH04:3006:55HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
23142TEESTA TORSA EXAZ23:12SDAH04:3505:23HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
13142TESTA TORSA EXPAZ23:21SDAH04:3505:14HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13146RADHIKAPUR EXPAZ23:55KOAA05:3505:40HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 17 / Found: 17)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :