ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 09-Dec-2016 13:17:58 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - AZIMGANJ JN (AZ) to KATWA (KWAE)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
15960KAMRUP EXPRESSAZ00:48KWAE02:2501:37HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13164HATE BAZARE EXPAZ01:32KWAE03:0701:35HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13064BLGT HWH EXPRESAZ02:04KWAE03:2301:19HXXYYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15712KIR HWH EXPRESSAZ02:57KWAE04:1901:22HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15722PAHARIA EXPRESSAZ02:57KWAE04:1901:22HXXXXXXY1AXX3AXXSLX
53006AZ KWAE PASSAZ03:30KWAE05:2001:50HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
53010AZ KWAE PASSAZ04:55KWAE07:0002:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
73036NILE KWAE DEMUAZ05:55KWAE08:0002:05HXYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
53012AZ KWAE PASSAZ07:20KWAE09:3302:13HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13466INTERCITY EXPAZ08:25KWAE10:0401:39HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
53014AZ KWAE PASSAZ08:55KWAE10:5502:00HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12526DBRG KOAA EXPAZ10:23KWAE11:4301:20HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12518KOL GARIB RATHAZ10:23KWAE11:4301:20HYXXXYXXXXX3AXXXX
73032AZ KWAE DEMUAZ10:45KWAE12:4502:00HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
53008RPH KWAE PASSAZ12:05KWAE14:3002:25HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
73152JRLE SDAH DEMUAZ14:05KWAE16:0802:03HXYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
53016AZ KWAE PASSAZ14:35KWAE16:4502:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
53018AZ KWAE PASSAZ15:20KWAE17:4502:25HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15644KYQ PURI EXPRESAZ16:05KWAE17:5801:53HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
53020AZ KWAE PASSAZ16:35KWAE18:4302:08HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13422MLDT NDAE EXPAZ18:10KWAE20:0001:50HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
53436AZ KWAE PASSAZ18:35KWAE20:5502:20HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
53002AZ HWH PASSAZ20:55KWAE22:5502:00HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
53004MLDT HWH F PASAZ21:35KWAE00:0102:26HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
23142TEESTA TORSA EXAZ23:12KWAE01:0701:55HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
13142TESTA TORSA EXPAZ23:21KWAE01:0701:46HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13146RADHIKAPUR EXPAZ23:55KWAE01:4801:53HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 27 / Found: 27)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :