ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 02-Dec-2016 23:22:30 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - BALUGAN (BALU) to CUTTACK (CTC)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
12509GUWAHATI EXPBALU00:47CTC03:1002:23HYXXXXYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12513SC GHY EXPBALU00:47CTC03:1002:23HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12515GUWAHATI EXPBALU00:47CTC03:1002:23HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
22643PATNA EXPRESSBALU00:47CTC03:1002:23HXXXYYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12507GUWAHATI EXPBALU04:07CTC06:4002:33HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
12659GURUDEV EXPRESSBALU04:07CTC06:4002:33HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXPBALU04:07CTC06:4002:33HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22641SHALIMAR EXPBALU04:07CTC06:4002:33HXYXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22810PRDP SF EXPBALU05:05CTC07:2502:20HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18646EAST COAST EXPBALU05:41CTC08:0502:24HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
58434BAM CTC FAST PASSBALU08:27CTC11:1002:43HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12704FALAKNUMA EXPBALU08:49CTC11:1502:26HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12840HOWRAH MAILBALU18:45CTC21:0002:15HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12864YPR HOWRAH EXPBALU21:07CTC23:2502:18HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
18516VSKP TATA EXPBALU23:02CTC01:4002:38HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 15 / Found: 15)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :