ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 09-Dec-2016 01:41:05 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - BRAHMAPUR (BAM) to BHUBANESWAR (BBS)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
06336GUWAHATI EXPBAM00:52BBS03:2002:28HXXYXXXXXXXXXXSLX
11019KONARK EXPRESSBAM01:35BBS04:1502:40HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12842COROMANDEL EXPBAM02:02BBS04:4002:38HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22641SHALIMAR EXPBAM03:10BBS06:0502:55HXYXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12507GUWAHATI EXPBAM03:10BBS06:0502:55HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
22501NEW TINSUKIA EXBAM03:10BBS06:0502:55HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXPBAM03:10BBS06:0502:55HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12659GURUDEV EXPRESSBAM03:10BBS06:0502:55HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15901NEW TINSUKIA EXBAM03:25BBS06:1002:45HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18507VSKP ASR HKG EXBAM04:03BBS06:4502:42HXXYXXYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22810PRDP SF EXPBAM04:03BBS06:4502:42HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22611MAS NJP EXPRESSBAM04:27BBS07:1502:48HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22818MYS HOWRAH EXPBAM04:27BBS07:1502:48HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22832HOWRAH EXPBAM04:27BBS07:1502:48HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
18646EAST COAST EXPBAM04:32BBS07:3503:03HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
18438BWIP BBS LINK EBAM04:57BBS08:2503:28HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
18448HIRAKHAND EXPBAM05:00BBS08:2503:25HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
07438KCG TATA EXPBAM05:37BBS08:4503:08HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
78504BAM BBS PASSBAM05:45BBS09:2503:40HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
58420PSA BBS PASSBAM06:00BBS10:5504:55HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22872TPTY BBS EXPBAM06:40BBS09:4003:00HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22880TPTY BBS SF EXBAM06:40BBS09:4003:00HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22864YPR HWH AC EXPBAM07:19BBS09:5502:36HXXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXXX
12551YPRKYQ AC EXPBAM07:19BBS09:5502:36HYXXXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
58434BAM CTC FAST PASSBAM07:30BBS10:1002:40HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12704FALAKNUMA EXPBAM07:55BBS10:4002:45HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22613HALDIA EXPRESSBAM08:32BBS11:2002:48HXXXXXYXXXX3AXXSLX
12846BHUBANESHWAR EXBAM08:32BBS11:1002:38HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22852SRC VIVEK EXPBAM08:33BBS11:2002:47HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22826MAS SHM EXPBAM11:00BBS13:4502:45HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22604KHARAGPUR EXPBAM11:00BBS13:4502:45HXXXYYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22606PURULIA EXPRESSBAM11:00BBS13:4502:45HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15905DBRG VIVEK EXPBAM11:00BBS13:4502:45HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
17016VISAKHA EXPBAM12:25BBS15:4003:15HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
18048VSG HOWRAH EXPBAM12:47BBS15:2502:38HXYXYXYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22856TPTY SRC SUP EXBAM12:47BBS15:2502:38HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12253ANGA EXPRESSBAM12:47BBS15:2502:38HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
82802ERS HWH SUVIDHABAM13:07BBS16:0502:58HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
02856ERS HWH EXPRESSBAM13:07BBS16:0502:58HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12829BHUBANESWAR EXPBAM14:42BBS17:2002:38HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22881PUNE BBS EXPRESBAM14:42BBS17:2002:38HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
78412BAM BBS DEMUBAM14:55BBS19:0504:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
58412BAM BBS PASSBAM15:10BBS19:1504:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
82842KJM BBS SUVIDHABAM15:47BBS18:3502:48HXXXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12664HOWRAH EXPRESSBAM16:00BBS18:5502:55HXXXYXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12666CAPE HOWRAH EXPBAM16:00BBS18:5502:55HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18495BHUBANESWAR EXPBAM16:00BBS18:3502:35HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12897PDY BBS EXPRESSBAM16:00BBS18:3502:35HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15629GUWAHATI EXPRESBAM16:00BBS18:5502:55HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15929DIBRUGARH EXPBAM16:00BBS18:5502:55HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12840HOWRAH MAILBAM17:40BBS20:3002:50HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
18464PRASANTHI EXPBAM17:55BBS20:5002:55HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
06010PDY SRC EXPRESSBAM18:27BBS21:2002:53HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
82630PDY SRC SUVIDHABAM18:27BBS21:2002:53HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18412INTER CITY EXPBAM19:50BBS23:0503:15HYYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
12864YPR HOWRAH EXPBAM20:07BBS22:5002:43HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22850SC SHM WKLY EXBAM22:00BBS01:0503:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
08190VSKP TATA SPLBAM22:00BBS00:5002:50HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12774SC SHM AC EXPBAM22:00BBS01:0503:05HXXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
22854VSKP SHM SF EXPBAM22:00BBS01:0503:05HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22874VSKP DIGHA EXPBAM22:00BBS01:0503:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18516VSKP TATA EXPBAM22:00BBS01:0503:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12515GUWAHATI EXPBAM23:50BBS02:3502:45HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
22643PATNA EXPRESSBAM23:50BBS02:3502:45HXXYYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12513SC GHY EXPBAM23:50BBS02:3502:45HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12509GUWAHATI EXPBAM23:50BBS02:3502:45HXXXXYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 66 / Found: 66)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :