ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 05-Dec-2016 18:04:52 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - BRAHMAPUR (BAM) to CUTTACK (CTC)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
06336GUWAHATI EXPBAM00:52CTC04:0003:08HXXYXXXXXXXXXXSLX
12842COROMANDEL EXPBAM02:02CTC05:1503:13HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22501NEW TINSUKIA EXBAM03:10CTC06:4003:30HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22641SHALIMAR EXPBAM03:10CTC06:4003:30HXYXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12659GURUDEV EXPRESSBAM03:10CTC06:4003:30HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12507GUWAHATI EXPBAM03:10CTC06:4003:30HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXPBAM03:10CTC06:4003:30HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15901NEW TINSUKIA EXBAM03:25CTC06:4503:20HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22810PRDP SF EXPBAM04:03CTC07:2503:22HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22818MYS HOWRAH EXPBAM04:27CTC07:4503:18HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18646EAST COAST EXPBAM04:32CTC08:0503:33HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
07438KCG TATA EXPBAM05:37CTC09:2003:43HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22864YPR HWH AC EXPBAM07:19CTC10:3003:11HXXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXXX
12551YPRKYQ AC EXPBAM07:19CTC10:3003:11HYXXXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
58434BAM CTC FAST PASSBAM07:30CTC11:1003:40HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12704FALAKNUMA EXPBAM07:55CTC11:1503:20HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22613HALDIA EXPRESSBAM08:32CTC11:5503:23HXXXXXYXXXX3AXXSLX
22852SRC VIVEK EXPBAM08:33CTC11:5503:22HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15905DBRG VIVEK EXPBAM11:00CTC14:1503:15HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22604KHARAGPUR EXPBAM11:00CTC14:1503:15HXXXYYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22606PURULIA EXPRESSBAM11:00CTC14:1503:15HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22826MAS SHM EXPBAM11:00CTC14:1503:15HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12253ANGA EXPRESSBAM12:47CTC16:0003:13HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22856TPTY SRC SUP EXBAM12:47CTC16:0003:13HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18048VSG HOWRAH EXPBAM12:47CTC16:0003:13HXYXYXYYXX2A3AXXSLX
02856ERS HWH EXPRESSBAM13:07CTC16:4503:38HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12840HOWRAH MAILBAM17:40CTC21:0003:20HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
06010PDY SRC EXPRESSBAM18:27CTC21:5303:26HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
82630PDY SRC SUVIDHABAM18:27CTC21:5303:26HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12864YPR HOWRAH EXPBAM20:07CTC23:2503:18HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22874VSKP DIGHA EXPBAM22:00CTC01:4003:40HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22854VSKP SHM SF EXPBAM22:00CTC01:4003:40HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18516VSKP TATA EXPBAM22:00CTC01:4003:40HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22850SC SHM WKLY EXBAM22:00CTC01:4003:40HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12774SC SHM AC EXPBAM22:00CTC01:4003:40HXXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
12515GUWAHATI EXPBAM23:50CTC03:1003:20HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
22643PATNA EXPRESSBAM23:50CTC03:1003:20HXXYYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12513SC GHY EXPBAM23:50CTC03:1003:20HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12509GUWAHATI EXPBAM23:50CTC03:1003:20HXXXXYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 39 / Found: 39)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :