ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 03-Dec-2016 19:09:49 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - BRAHMAPUR (BAM) to PALASA (PSA)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
08189TATA VSKP SPLBAM00:38PSA02:0301:25HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
18515TATA VSKP EXPBAM00:42PSA02:1001:28HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22817HWH MYS EXPRESSBAM01:20PSA02:4301:23HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22853SHM VSKP SF EXPBAM03:22PSA04:4801:26HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22873DGHA VSKP EXPBAM03:22PSA04:4801:26HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22809VSKP SF EXPBAM03:50PSA05:1001:20HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12863HWH YPR EXPRESSBAM06:00PSA07:1801:18HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
18463PRASANTHI EXPBAM08:00PSA09:2501:25HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
06335GHY KCVL SPECIABAM08:17PSA10:0001:43HXXXXXYXXXXXXXSLX
18047AMARAVATHI EXPBAM08:32PSA09:4501:13HYXYYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12839HWH MAS MAILBAM09:10PSA10:3501:25HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22642SHM TVC EXPRESBAM09:25PSA11:0001:35HXYXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22644PNBE ERS EXPRESBAM09:25PSA11:0001:35HXXXXXYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12660GURUDEV EXPRESSBAM09:25PSA11:0001:35HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15228MFP YPR EXPBAM09:25PSA11:0001:35HXXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12845BBS BNC SUP EXPBAM09:40PSA11:0001:20HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18411INTER CITY EXPBAM09:50PSA11:2801:38HYYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
07439TATA KCG SPLBAM10:17PSA11:4001:23HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12508GHY TVC EXPRESSBAM10:25PSA12:0001:35HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
12514GHY SC EXPRESSBAM10:25PSA12:0001:35HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12510GHY BNC EXPRESSBAM10:25PSA12:0001:35HXYYYXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12516GHY TVC EXPRESSBAM10:35PSA12:0001:25HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
17015VISAKHA EXPRESSBAM11:05PSA12:2801:23HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
58417PURI GNPR PASSBAM12:35PSA15:2502:50HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
18401PURI OKHA EXPBAM12:40PSA14:0801:28HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19454PURI GIMB EXPBAM13:45PSA15:0801:23HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
82841KJM SUVIDHA SPLBAM14:02PSA15:0801:06HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22871BBS TPTY EXPRESBAM14:25PSA15:4501:20HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12898BBS PDY EXPRESSBAM14:25PSA15:4501:20HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12830BBS CHENNAI EXPBAM14:25PSA15:4501:20HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22879BBS TPTY SUP EXBAM14:25PSA15:4501:20HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
17479PURI TPTY EXPBAM16:25PSA18:2502:00HYYXYYYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12703FALAKNUMA EXPBAM16:40PSA18:0301:23HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
11020KONARK EXPRESSBAM17:55PSA19:1801:23HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22883PURI YPR G RATHBAM18:15PSA19:3001:15HXXXXXYXXXX3AXXXX
18508HIRAKUND EXPBAM18:55PSA20:4001:45HXYYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15906VIVEK EXPRESSBAM20:02PSA22:0001:58HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22859PURI CHENNAI EXBAM21:05PSA22:1801:13HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12843PURI ADI EXPBAM21:05PSA22:1801:13HXXYXYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22825SHM MAS SF EXPBAM21:30PSA22:5301:23HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22849SHM SC WKLY EXPBAM21:30PSA22:5301:23HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
78505BAM PSA PASSBAM22:05PSA23:4501:40HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
18437BBS BWIP LINK EBAM22:10PSA00:0501:55HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
18645EAST COAST EXPBAM23:05PSA00:2301:18HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
58419BBS PSA PASSBAM23:15PSA02:2003:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
18447HIRAKHAND EXPBAM23:20PSA00:4301:23HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
06009SRC PDY SPLBAM23:22PSA00:1500:53HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 47 / Found: 47)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :