ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 08-Dec-2016 13:26:29 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - BARABANKI JN (BBK) to KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
18191UTSARG EXPBBK06:13CNB09:2003:07HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
64235BBK CNB MEMUBBK06:50CNB10:1003:20HXYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
14221FD CPA EXPRESS TRAINBBK07:35CNB09:5502:20HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15045GKP OKHA EXPRESBBK09:06CNB12:0502:59HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19410GKP ADI EXPBBK09:06CNB12:0502:59HYXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
15015GKP YPR EXPRESSBBK10:29CNB13:1702:48HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXPBBK10:29CNB13:1702:48HYXXXYYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXPBBK10:29CNB13:1702:48HXXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12589GKP SC EXPRESSBBK10:29CNB13:1702:48HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12591GKP YPR EXPRESSBBK10:29CNB13:1702:48HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
11123BJU GWL MAILBBK10:47CNB13:3502:48HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
82535ANVT SUVIDHA SPBBK11:05CNB14:3503:30HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15107CPR MTJ EXPRESSBBK12:22CNB15:0502:43HXYXYXYXXXX3AXXSLX
11080GKP LTT EXPRESSBBK13:24CNB16:0502:41HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
15707KIR ASR EXPRESSBBK16:55CNB19:5002:55HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13483FARAKKA EXPRESSBBK17:40CNB21:0503:25HXYXYYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
19038AVADH EXPRESSBBK18:23CNB22:3004:07HXYXYXYYXX2A3AXXSLX
19040AVADH EXPRESSBBK18:23CNB22:3004:07HYXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12555GORAKDAM EXPRESBBK20:50CNB23:2302:33HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
12553VAISHALI EXPBBK21:10CNB23:4002:30HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12225KAIFIYAT EXPBBK21:41CNB00:4503:04HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
19166SABARMATI EXPBBK21:56CNB01:0203:06HXYXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
19168SABARMATI EXPBBK21:56CNB01:0203:06HYXYXYYXXX2A3AXXSLX
14853MARUDHAR EXPRESBBK23:05CNB01:5502:50HXYXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
11016KUSHINAGAR EXPBBK23:30CNB02:1502:45HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 25 / Found: 25)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :