ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 09-Dec-2016 03:37:56 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - BARABANKI JN (BBK) to LUCKNOW NE (LJN)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
14649SARYU YAMUNA EXBBK00:11LKO01:0500:54HXYXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
14673SHAHEED EXPRESSBBK00:13LKO01:0000:47HYXYXYYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15001MFP DDN EXPBBK01:55LKO03:0001:05HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15005GKP DDN EXPRESSBBK01:55LKO03:0001:05HXXXXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
19602NJP UDZ EXPRESSBBK02:35LKO03:2000:45HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15007BCY LJN EXPRESBBK04:17LJN05:4501:28HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
15909ABADH ASSAM EXPBBK04:37LKO05:2500:48HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
15009GKP GTNR EXPBBK05:22GTNR06:0500:43HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
14235BSB BE EXPRESSBBK05:53LKO06:5501:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
18191UTSARG EXPBBK06:13LJN07:3001:17HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
05065CPR LJN SPLBBK06:32LJN08:1501:43HXYXYXXXXXX3AXXSLX
64235BBK CNB MEMUBBK06:50LKO07:3400:44HXYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
14221FD CPA EXPRESS TRAINBBK07:35LKO08:2000:45HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
55049JEA BNZ PASSBBK07:53DAL09:2001:27HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
54231FD LKO PASSBBK08:18LKO09:2001:02HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15045GKP OKHA EXPRESBBK09:06LJN10:0000:54HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19410GKP ADI EXPBBK09:06LKO10:0500:59HYXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
13151JAMMU TAWI EXPBBK09:18LKO10:3001:12HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15069BNZ INTERCITYBBK09:27BNZ10:0500:38HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12531LJN INTERCITYBBK09:45LJN11:0001:15HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
64231BBK LKO MEMUBBK10:10LKO11:1001:00HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12591GKP YPR EXPRESSBBK10:29LJN11:3001:01HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12589GKP SC EXPRESSBBK10:29LJN11:3001:01HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXPBBK10:29LJN11:3001:01HXXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
15015GKP YPR EXPRESSBBK10:29LJN11:3001:01HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXPBBK10:29LJN11:3001:01HYXXXYYXXX2A3AXXSLX
11123BJU GWL MAILBBK10:47LKO11:4000:53HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
82535ANVT SUVIDHA SPBBK11:05LKO12:1001:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15203BJU LJN EXPBBK11:34LJN13:0001:26HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15107CPR MTJ EXPRESSBBK12:22LJN13:2501:03HXYXYXYXXXX3AXXSLX
64271BBK LJN MEMUBBK13:05LJN14:5001:45HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
11080GKP LTT EXPRESSBBK13:24LKO14:1000:46HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
13307GANGASUTLEJ EXPBBK13:35LKO14:2500:50HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
54333BSB LKO PASSBBK15:14LKO16:1501:01HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
64273BBK LJN MEMUBBK16:35LJN18:1001:35HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15707KIR ASR EXPRESSBBK16:55LKO17:4000:45HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13009DOON EXPRESSBBK17:08LKO18:1001:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
14017SADBHAVANA EXPBBK17:40LKO18:2500:45HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
13483FARAKKA EXPRESSBBK17:40LKO18:5501:15HXYXYYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
05011GKP GTNR INAUGRBBK17:52GTNR18:4500:53HYXXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
19040AVADH EXPRESSBBK18:23LJN20:0001:37HYXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19038AVADH EXPRESSBBK18:23LJN20:1501:52HXYXYXYYXX2A3AXXSLX
14205FD DLI EXPBBK19:02LKO19:5500:53HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
54233FD LKO PASSBBK19:05LKO20:0000:55HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
55031JEA LJN PASSBBK19:37LJN21:3001:53HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
64275BBK LJN MEMUBBK19:55LJN21:4501:50HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12555GORAKDAM EXPRESBBK20:50LKO21:4000:50HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
12553VAISHALI EXPBBK21:10LKO21:5500:45HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12225KAIFIYAT EXPBBK21:41LJN22:5001:09HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
19168SABARMATI EXPBBK21:56LKO23:0501:09HYXYXYYXXX2A3AXXSLX
19166SABARMATI EXPBBK21:56LKO23:0501:09HXYXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
13019BAGH EXPRESSBBK22:02LJN00:0202:00HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
14853MARUDHAR EXPRESBBK23:05LKO00:0501:00HXYXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
11016KUSHINAGAR EXPBBK23:30LKO00:3001:00HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 54 / Found: 54)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :