ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 07-Dec-2016 03:15:33 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - BHUBANESWAR (BBS) to BRAHMAPUR (BAM)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
22853SHM VSKP SF EXPBBS01:15BAM03:2002:05HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22873DGHA VSKP EXPBBS01:15BAM03:2002:05HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22809VSKP SF EXPBBS01:25BAM03:4802:23HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12863HWH YPR EXPRESSBBS03:25BAM05:5002:25HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
18463PRASANTHI EXPBBS05:30BAM07:5502:25HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
06335GHY KCVL SPECIABBS05:40BAM08:1502:35HXXXXXYXXXXXXXSLX
12254ANGA EXPRESSBBS05:50BAM08:3002:40HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18047AMARAVATHI EXPBBS05:50BAM08:3002:40HYXYYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12839HWH MAS MAILBBS06:20BAM09:0502:45HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
15228MFP YPR EXPBBS06:35BAM09:2002:45HXXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
22642SHM TVC EXPRESBBS06:35BAM09:2002:45HXYXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22644PNBE ERS EXPRESBBS06:35BAM09:2002:45HXXXXXYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12660GURUDEV EXPRESSBBS06:35BAM09:2002:45HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18411INTER CITY EXPBBS07:10BAM09:4502:35HYYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
12845BBS BNC SUP EXPBBS07:30BAM09:3502:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
07439TATA KCG SPLBBS07:35BAM10:1502:40HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12514GHY SC EXPRESSBBS07:45BAM10:2002:35HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12510GHY BNC EXPRESSBBS07:45BAM10:2002:35HXYYYXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12508GHY TVC EXPRESSBBS07:45BAM10:2002:35HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
22502NTSK SBC EXPRESBBS07:55BAM10:3002:35HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12516GHY TVC EXPRESSBBS07:55BAM10:3002:35HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
15902NTSK SBC EXPRESBBS07:55BAM10:3002:35HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
17015VISAKHA EXPRESSBBS08:35BAM11:0002:25HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
58411BBS BAM PASSBBS10:00BAM14:4004:40HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
78411BBS BAM DEMUBBS10:15BAM14:0003:45HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
82841KJM SUVIDHA SPLBBS11:30BAM14:0002:30HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18496BBS RMM EXPRESSBBS12:00BAM14:2002:20HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22879BBS TPTY SUP EXBBS12:00BAM14:2002:20HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22871BBS TPTY EXPRESBBS12:00BAM14:2002:20HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12830BBS CHENNAI EXPBBS12:00BAM14:2002:20HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12898BBS PDY EXPRESSBBS12:00BAM14:2002:20HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12703FALAKNUMA EXPBBS13:55BAM16:3502:40HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
11020KONARK EXPRESSBBS15:25BAM17:4502:20HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
18508HIRAKUND EXPBBS16:20BAM18:5002:30HXYYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22863HWH YPR AC EXPBBS16:50BAM19:1102:21HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
12552KYQ YPR AC EXPBBS16:50BAM19:1302:23HXXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXXX
22612NJP MAS EXPRESSBBS17:25BAM19:5702:32HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
15906VIVEK EXPRESSBBS17:25BAM19:5702:32HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
78503BBS BAM PASSBBS17:35BAM21:5004:15HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
58433CTC BAM FAST PASSBBS18:25BAM21:1502:50HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22603KGP VM SF EXPBBS18:50BAM21:2502:35HXXXXYYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22605PRR VM EXPRESBBS18:50BAM21:2502:35HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22614HLZ MAS SUP EXPBBS18:50BAM21:2502:35HXXXXXXYXXX3AXXSLX
22825SHM MAS SF EXPBBS18:50BAM21:2502:35HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22849SHM SC WKLY EXPBBS18:50BAM21:2502:35HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18645EAST COAST EXPBBS19:25BAM23:0003:35HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
18437BBS BWIP LINK EBBS19:35BAM22:0502:30HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
58419BBS PSA PASSBBS19:40BAM23:1003:30HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
06009SRC PDY SPLBBS20:20BAM23:2003:00HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18447HIRAKHAND EXPBBS20:25BAM23:1502:50HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12841COROMANDAL EXPBBS21:25BAM23:5502:30HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22851MAQ VIVEK EXPBBS22:00BAM00:2802:28HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22831HWH SSPN EXPRESBBS22:00BAM00:2802:28HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18515TATA VSKP EXPBBS22:00BAM00:4002:40HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22855SRC TPTY SF EXPBBS22:00BAM00:2802:28HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
08189TATA VSKP SPLBBS22:05BAM00:3602:31HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22882BBS PUNE EXPBBS22:20BAM00:2802:08HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12663HWH TPJ EXPRESSBBS22:50BAM01:1502:25HYXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12665KANNYAKUMARI EXBBS22:50BAM01:1502:25HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15930DBRG MS EXPRESSBBS22:50BAM01:1502:25HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12773SHM SC AC EXPBBS22:50BAM01:1502:25HXXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
15630GUWAHATI MS EXPBBS22:50BAM01:1502:25HXXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22817HWH MYS EXPRESSBBS22:50BAM01:1502:25HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
82801SUVIDHA SPECIALBBS23:35BAM02:4503:10HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 64 / Found: 64)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :