ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 21-Dec-2014 17:33:11 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - BHUBANESWAR (BBS) to BALASORE (BLS)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
22890PURI DGHA SUP EBBS01:10BLS04:4403:34HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22874VSKP DIGHA EXPBBS01:10BLS04:4403:34HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22850SC SHM WKLY EXBBS01:10BLS04:4403:34HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12774SC SHM AC EXPBBS01:10BLS04:4403:34HXXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
22878PURI DIGHA EXPBBS01:10BLS04:4403:34HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22643PATNA EXPRESSBBS02:30BLS06:2003:50HXXXYYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12515GUWAHATI EXPBBS02:30BLS06:2003:50HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12513SC GHY EXPBBS02:30BLS06:2003:50HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12509GUWAHATI EXPBBS02:30BLS06:2003:50HYXXXXYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
06336GUWAHATI EXPBBS03:25BLS06:5203:27HXXYXXXXXXXXXXSLX
02808MAS SRC JANSADHARANBBS03:25BLS06:5103:26HYXXXYXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
22808MAS SRC AC EXPBBS03:25BLS06:5103:26HXYXXXYX1AX2A3AXXXX
12842COROMANDEL EXPBBS04:40BLS08:0003:20HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12074BBS JAN SHATABDBBS06:00BLS09:0003:00HXYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12659GURUDEV EXPRESSBBS06:15BLS09:4503:30HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12507GUWAHATI EXPBBS06:15BLS09:4503:30HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15901DIBRUGARH EXPBBS06:15BLS09:4503:30HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXPBBS06:15BLS09:4503:30HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22641SHALIMAR EXPBBS06:15BLS09:4503:30HXYXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
02810PURI SRC SPECIABBS07:00BLS10:5203:52HXXXXXYXXXX3AXXSLX
02838PURI SRC PREMIUBBS07:00BLS10:5203:52HXXXXXYXXXX3AXXSLX
12278SATABDI EXPRESSBBS07:20BLS10:1202:52HYYYXYYY1AXXXXCCXX
22818MYS HOWRAH EXPBBS07:30BLS10:5303:23HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18646EAST COAST EXPBBS07:55BLS11:3703:42HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12281BBS DURONTO EXPBBS08:10BLS10:5202:42HXXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
22823BBS RAJDHANI EXBBS09:15BLS12:0702:52HXYYXYYX1AX2A3AXXXX
12551YPRKYQ AC EXPBBS10:00BLS12:4002:40HYXXXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
12704FALAKNUMA EXPBBS10:50BLS13:5003:00HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22852SRC VIVEK EXPBBS11:20BLS14:0702:47HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22811BBS RAJDHANI EXBBS11:20BLS14:0702:47HYXXYXXY1AX2A3AXXXX
58002PURI SRC PASSBBS11:50BLS18:3406:44HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12815NANDAN KANAN EXBBS12:20BLS15:2503:05HXYXYYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12875NEELACHAL EXPBBS12:20BLS15:2503:05HYXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12822DHAULI EXPBBS13:20BLS16:1602:56HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
22606PURULIA EXPRESSBBS14:05BLS17:3003:25HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22604KHARAGPUR EXPBBS14:05BLS17:3003:25HXXXYYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15905DBRG VIVEK EXPBBS14:05BLS17:3003:25HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22826MAS SHM EXPBBS14:05BLS17:3003:25HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
03102PURI KOAA SPLBBS15:05BLS18:0503:00HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12253ANGA EXPRESSBBS15:15BLS18:3103:16HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22856TPTY SRC SUP EXBBS15:15BLS18:3103:16HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12868PDY HOWRAH EXPBBS15:15BLS18:3103:16HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18048VSG HOWRAH EXPBBS15:15BLS18:3103:16HXYXYXYYXX2A3AXXSLX
08449BBS PNBE SPLBBS15:30BLS19:0003:30HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12819ORISSA S KRANTIBBS15:30BLS19:0003:30HYXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15639PURI GHY EXPRESBBS15:30BLS19:0003:30HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18419PURI DBG JYG EXBBS15:30BLS19:0003:30HXXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
18449B NATH DHAM EXPBBS15:30BLS19:0003:30HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
58006KUR KGP PASSBBS16:50BLS21:2104:31HXYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12892BBS BPO EXPRESSBBS17:10BLS20:1503:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
15929DIBRUGARH EXPBBS18:50BLS22:4603:56HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15629GUWAHATI EXPRESBBS18:50BLS22:4603:56HXXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12666CAPE HOWRAH EXPBBS18:50BLS22:4603:56HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12664HOWRAH EXPRESSBBS18:50BLS22:4703:57HXXXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22854VSKP SHM SF EXPBBS20:30BLS23:4003:10HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12840HOWRAH MAILBBS20:45BLS00:0703:22HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12838PURI HWH EXPRESBBS21:42BLS00:5803:16HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
18477UTKAL EXPRESSBBS22:30BLS01:5003:20HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12864YPR HOWRAH EXPBBS22:45BLS02:1403:29HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
08401PURI SRC SPLBBS23:05BLS02:2503:20HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12801PURUSHOTTAM EXPBBS23:15BLS02:3003:15HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22836PURI SHM SF EXPBBS23:40BLS02:4503:05HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12896PURI HWH EXPRESBBS23:40BLS02:4503:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12882PURI HWH G RATHBBS23:40BLS02:4503:05HXYXYXXXXXX3AXXXX
12888PURI HWH EXPRESBBS23:40BLS02:4503:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18410SRIJAGANNATH EXBBS23:55BLS03:3203:37HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains Listed: 66 (Total Trains Found: 66)        No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • Advance Reservation Period has been reduced to 60 Days w.e.f. 01 May 2013.
  • Now Passenger of all class (including SL class) have to carry Photo ID proof on all type of tickets.
    Some of permissible Photo ID proofs are: Voter ID Card, Passport, PAN Card, Driving License, ID Card issued by Central/State Govt, Student ID Card, Unique Identification 'Adhaar' Card.

Other Railway Rules

Other Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :