ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 06-May-2016 05:18:43 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - BHUBANESWAR (BBS) to BALASORE (BLS)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
12774SC SHM AC EXPBBS01:10BLS04:3503:25HXXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
22890PURI DGHA SUP EBBS01:10BLS04:3503:25HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22850SC SHM WKLY EXBBS01:10BLS04:3503:25HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22874VSKP DIGHA EXPBBS01:10BLS04:3503:25HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22643PATNA EXPRESSBBS02:35BLS06:2003:45HXXXYYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12515GUWAHATI EXPBBS02:35BLS06:2003:45HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
12509GUWAHATI EXPBBS02:35BLS06:2003:45HYXXXXYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12513SC GHY EXPBBS02:35BLS06:2003:45HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
06336GUWAHATI EXPBBS03:25BLS06:5203:27HXXYXXXXXXXXXXSL2S
07149SC GHY SPLBBS03:50BLS06:5103:01HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22808MAS SRC AC EXPBBS03:50BLS06:5203:02HXYXXXYX1AX2A3AXXXX
12842COROMANDEL EXPBBS04:45BLS08:0103:16HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12074BBS JAN SHATABDBBS06:00BLS09:0003:00HXYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXPBBS06:15BLS09:4103:26HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15901NEW TINSUKIA EXBBS06:15BLS09:4103:26HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12659GURUDEV EXPRESSBBS06:15BLS09:4103:26HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12507GUWAHATI EXPBBS06:15BLS09:4103:26HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
22641SHALIMAR EXPBBS06:15BLS09:4103:26HXYXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12278SATABDI EXPRESSBBS07:05BLS09:5602:51HYYYXYYY1AXXXXCCXX
18646EAST COAST EXPBBS07:10BLS11:3804:28HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22818MYS HOWRAH EXPBBS07:35BLS10:5403:19HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22823BBS RAJDHANI EXBBS09:15BLS12:0802:53HXYYXYYX1AX2A3AXXXX
12551YPRKYQ AC EXPBBS10:10BLS12:4202:32HYXXXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
22864YPR HWH AC EXPBBS10:10BLS12:4202:32HXXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXXX
12704FALAKNUMA EXPBBS10:45BLS13:5003:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22852SRC VIVEK EXPBBS11:20BLS14:0802:48HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22811BBS RAJDHANI EXBBS11:20BLS14:0802:48HYXXYXXY1AX2A3AXXXX
58002PURI SRC PASSBBS11:45BLS18:3006:45HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12815NANDAN KANAN EXBBS12:25BLS15:2603:01HXYXYYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12875NEELACHAL EXPBBS12:25BLS15:2603:01HYXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12822DHAULI EXPBBS13:00BLS16:1703:17HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
22604KHARAGPUR EXPBBS14:05BLS17:3003:25HXXXYYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22606PURULIA EXPRESSBBS14:05BLS17:3003:25HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22826MAS SHM EXPBBS14:05BLS17:3003:25HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15905DBRG VIVEK EXPBBS14:05BLS17:3003:25HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
18048VSG HOWRAH EXPBBS15:15BLS18:3103:16HXYXYXYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12868PDY HOWRAH EXPBBS15:25BLS18:4203:17HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12253ANGA EXPRESSBBS15:25BLS18:4203:17HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22856TPTY SRC SUP EXBBS15:25BLS18:4203:17HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12819ORISSA S KRANTIBBS15:30BLS19:0703:37HYXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18449B NATH DHAM EXPBBS15:35BLS19:0703:32HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18419PURI JYG EXPBBS15:35BLS19:0703:32HXXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
15639PURI GHY EXPRESBBS15:35BLS19:0703:32HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
58006KUR KGP PASSBBS16:45BLS21:2204:37HXYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12892BBS BPO EXPRESSBBS17:10BLS20:1603:06HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
15929DIBRUGARH EXPBBS18:50BLS22:4603:56HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15629GUWAHATI EXPRESBBS18:50BLS22:4603:56HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12666CAPE HOWRAH EXPBBS18:50BLS22:4603:56HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12664HOWRAH EXPRESSBBS18:50BLS22:4603:56HXXXYXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22854VSKP SHM SF EXPBBS20:10BLS23:4103:31HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12840HOWRAH MAILBBS20:40BLS00:0903:29HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
00609TPJ SRC SUVIDHBBS21:25BLS00:3303:08HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12838PURI HWH EXPRESBBS21:47BLS01:0003:13HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
18477UTKAL EXPRESSBBS22:40BLS01:5003:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12864YPR HOWRAH EXPBBS22:55BLS02:1503:20HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
08401PURI SRC SUVIDHBBS23:05BLS03:0504:00HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12801PURUSHOTTAM EXPBBS23:20BLS02:3003:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12896PURI HWH EXPRESBBS23:40BLS02:4503:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12882PURI HWH G RATHBBS23:40BLS02:4503:05HXYXYXXXXXX3AXXXX
22836PURI SHM SF EXPBBS23:40BLS02:4503:05HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12888PURI HWH EXPRESBBS23:40BLS02:4503:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18410SRIJAGANNATH EXBBS23:55BLS03:3203:37HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains Listed: 62 (Total Trains Found: 62)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.
  • Now passenger of all reserved classes have to carry Photo ID proof. Some of permissible Photo ID proofs are: Voter ID Card, Passport, PAN Card, Driving License, ID Card issued by Central/State Govt, Student ID Card, UID/Adhaar.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :