Via Trains Between Stations

From
To
Date:
Quota

Get PNR Status

PNR No. 

Train Route / Running Status

Train Name/No.
 

Arrival/Departure at Station

At Station
 

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Trains From Station - BHUBANESWAR (BBS) to BALASORE (BLS) 20-Apr-2014 03:45:42 IST Sign In Register
Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable ClassesP
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
22878PURI DIGHA EXPBBS01:10BLS04:4203:32HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
22890PURI DGHA SUP EBBS01:10BLS04:4203:32HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
22874VSKP DIGHA EXPBBS01:10BLS04:4203:32HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX 
12774SC SHM AC EXPBBS01:10BLS04:4203:32HXXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXXX 
22850SC SHM WKLY EXBBS01:10BLS04:4203:32HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX 
16309PATNA EXPRESSBBS02:25BLS06:2003:55HXXXYYXXXX2A3AXXSLXP
12515GUWAHATI EXPBBS02:25BLS06:2003:55HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLXP
12509GUWAHATI EXPBBS02:25BLS06:2003:55HYXXXXYY1AX2A3AXXSLXP
12513SC GHY EXPBBS02:25BLS06:2003:55HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLXP
22808MAS SRC AC EXPBBS03:25BLS06:5203:27HXYXXXYX1AX2A3AXXXXP
07149SC GHY SPLBBS03:30BLS07:0003:30HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX 
12842COROMANDEL EXPBBS04:40BLS08:0103:21HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLXP
12074BBS JAN SHATABDBBS06:00BLS09:0003:00HXYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S 
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXPBBS06:15BLS09:4503:30HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLXP
16323SHALIMAR EXPBBS06:15BLS09:4503:30HXYXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLXP
15901DIBRUGARH EXPBBS06:15BLS09:4503:30HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLXP
12659GURUDEV EXPRESSBBS06:15BLS09:4503:30HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
12507GUWAHATI EXPBBS06:15BLS09:4503:30HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLXP
12278SATABDI EXPRESSBBS07:20BLS10:1202:52HYYYXYYY1AXXXXCCXX 
15905DBRG VIVEK EXPBBS07:35BLS10:5203:17HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLXP
22818MYS HOWRAH EXPBBS07:35BLS10:5203:17HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
18646EAST COAST EXPBBS07:55BLS11:3703:42HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX 
12281BBS DURONTO EXPBBS08:10BLS10:5202:42HXXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXSLXP
22823BBS RAJDHANI EXBBS09:15BLS12:0802:53HXYYXYYX1AX2A3AXXXXP
12551YPR KYQ AC EXPBBS10:00BLS12:4002:40HYXXXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX 
12704FALAKNUMA EXPBBS10:55BLS13:5002:55HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLXP
22852SRC VIVEK EXPBBS11:20BLS14:0702:47HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
22811BBS RAJDHANI EXBBS11:20BLS14:0702:47HYXXYXXY1AX2A3AXXXXP
58002PURI SRC PASSBBS11:50BLS18:3306:43HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN 
12815NANDAN KANAN EXBBS12:30BLS15:2502:55HXYXYYXYXX2A3AXXSLXP
12875NEELACHAL EXPBBS12:30BLS15:2502:55HYXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLXP
12822DHAULI EXPBBS13:20BLS16:1602:56HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2SP
22826MAS SHM EXPBBS14:10BLS17:3003:20HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX 
22606PURULIA EXPRESSBBS14:10BLS17:3003:20HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
22604KHARAGPUR EXPBBS14:10BLS17:3003:20HXXXYYXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
12253ANGA EXPRESSBBS15:20BLS18:3103:11HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLXP
22856TPTY SRC SUP EXBBS15:20BLS18:3103:11HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
12868PDY HOWRAH EXPBBS15:20BLS18:3103:11HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLXP
18048VSG HOWRAH EXPBBS15:20BLS18:3103:11HXYXYXYYXX2A3AXXSLX 
18449B NATH DHAM EXPBBS15:30BLS19:0003:30HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
12819ORISSA S KRANTIBBS15:30BLS19:0003:30HYXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLXP
15639PURI GHY EXPRESBBS15:30BLS19:0003:30HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLXP
18419PURI DBG JYG EXBBS15:30BLS19:0003:30HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
58006KUR KGP PASSBBS16:55BLS21:2004:25HXYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN 
12892BBS BPO EXPRESSBBS17:10BLS20:1503:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S 
02852SANTRAGACHI EXPBBS18:10BLS22:0003:50HXXXYXXXXXX3AXXSLX 
15629GUWAHATI EXPRESBBS18:50BLS22:4603:56HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLXP
12664HOWRAH EXPRESSBBS18:50BLS22:4603:56HXXXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLXP
15929DIBRUGARH EXPBBS18:50BLS22:4603:56HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLXP
12666CAPE HOWRAH EXPBBS18:50BLS22:4603:56HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLXP
22854VSKP SHM SF EXPBBS20:30BLS23:4103:11HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
12840HOWRAH MAILBBS20:45BLS00:0703:22HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLXP
12838PURI HWH EXPRESBBS21:47BLS00:5803:11HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX 
18477UTKAL EXPRESSBBS22:25BLS01:5003:25HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLXP
12864YPR HOWRAH EXPBBS22:50BLS02:1403:24HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLXP
08401PURI SRC SPLBBS23:05BLS02:2503:20HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX 
12801PURUSHOTTAM EXPBBS23:20BLS02:3003:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLXP
12888PURI HWH EXPRESBBS23:45BLS02:4503:00HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
12882PURI HWH G RATHBBS23:45BLS02:4503:00HXYXYXXXXXX3AXXXX 
22836PURI SHM SF EXPBBS23:45BLS02:4503:00HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
12896PURI HWH EXPRESBBS23:45BLS02:4503:00HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
18410SRIJAGANNATH EXBBS23:55BLS03:3203:37HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX 
No. of Trains Listed: 62 (Total Trains Found: 62)        No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick Menu:  »Train Route  »Running Status  »Route Map Get PNR

Important Information

  • New Fare Chart Updated w.e.f. 08 October 2013.
  • All Reserved and Unreserved Trains Updated with New Time Table w.e.f. 01 July 2013.
  • Advance Reservation Period has been reduced to 60 Days w.e.f. 01 May 2013.
  • Now Passenger of all class (including SL class) have to carry Photo ID proof on all type of tickets.
    Some of permissible Photo ID proofs are: Voter ID Card, Passport, PAN Card, Driving License, ID Card issued by Central/State Govt, Student ID Card, Unique Identification 'Adhaar' Card.

Other Railway Rules

Other Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :