Via Trains Between Stations

From
To
Date:
Quota

Get PNR Status

PNR No. 

Train Route / Running Status

Train Name/No.
 

Arrival/Departure at Station

At Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Trains From Station - BHUBANESWAR (BBS) to BALASORE (BLS) 01-Oct-2014 13:40:59 IST Sign In Register
Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable ClassesP
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
22850SC SHM WKLY EXBBS01:10BLS04:4403:34HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX 
22874VSKP DIGHA EXPBBS01:10BLS04:4403:34HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX 
22878PURI DIGHA EXPBBS01:10BLS04:4403:34HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
22890PURI DGHA SUP EBBS01:10BLS04:4403:34HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
12774SC SHM AC EXPBBS01:10BLS04:4403:34HXXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXXX 
03102PURI SDAH SPLBBS01:20BLS04:4203:22HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX 
12513SC GHY EXPBBS02:30BLS06:2003:50HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLXP
12509GUWAHATI EXPBBS02:30BLS06:2003:50HYXXXXYY1AX2A3AXXSLXP
12515GUWAHATI EXPBBS02:30BLS06:2003:50HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLXP
22643PATNA EXPRESSBBS02:30BLS06:2003:50HXXXYYXXXX2A3AXXSLXP
06010MAS SRC EXPBBS03:25BLS06:5103:26HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
22808MAS SRC AC EXPBBS03:25BLS06:5103:26HXYXXXYX1AX2A3AXXXXP
06336GUWAHATI EXPBBS03:25BLS06:5203:27HXXYXXXXXXXXXXSLX 
07249SC GHY SPLBBS03:30BLS06:5503:25HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX 
12842COROMANDEL EXPBBS04:40BLS08:0003:20HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLXP
12074BBS JAN SHATABDBBS06:00BLS09:0003:00HXYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S 
12659GURUDEV EXPRESSBBS06:15BLS09:4503:30HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
12507GUWAHATI EXPBBS06:15BLS09:4503:30HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLXP
15901DIBRUGARH EXPBBS06:15BLS09:4503:30HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLXP
22641SHALIMAR EXPBBS06:15BLS09:4503:30HXYXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLXP
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXPBBS06:15BLS09:4503:30HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLXP
02838PURI SRC PREMIUBBS07:00BLS10:5203:52HXXXXXYXXXX3AXXSLX 
12278SATABDI EXPRESSBBS07:20BLS10:1202:52HYYYXYYY1AXXXXCCXX 
22818MYS HOWRAH EXPBBS07:30BLS10:5303:23HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
18646EAST COAST EXPBBS07:55BLS11:3703:42HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX 
12281BBS DURONTO EXPBBS08:10BLS10:5202:42HXXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXSLXP
22823BBS RAJDHANI EXBBS09:15BLS12:0702:52HXYYXYYX1AX2A3AXXXXP
12551YPRKYQ AC EXPBBS10:00BLS12:4002:40HYXXXXXX1AX2A3AXXXXP
12704FALAKNUMA EXPBBS10:50BLS13:5003:00HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLXP
22811BBS RAJDHANI EXBBS11:20BLS14:0702:47HYXXYXXY1AX2A3AXXXXP
22852SRC VIVEK EXPBBS11:20BLS14:0702:47HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
58002PURI SRC PASSBBS11:50BLS18:3406:44HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN 
12815NANDAN KANAN EXBBS12:20BLS15:2503:05HXYXYYXYXX2A3AXXSLXP
12875NEELACHAL EXPBBS12:20BLS15:2503:05HYXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLXP
12822DHAULI EXPBBS13:20BLS16:1602:56HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2SP
22606PURULIA EXPRESSBBS14:05BLS17:3003:25HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
22604KHARAGPUR EXPBBS14:05BLS17:3003:25HXXXYYXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
22826MAS SHM EXPBBS14:05BLS17:3003:25HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX 
15905DBRG VIVEK EXPBBS14:05BLS17:3003:25HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLXP
22856TPTY SRC SUP EXBBS15:15BLS18:3103:16HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
12868PDY HOWRAH EXPBBS15:15BLS18:3103:16HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLXP
12253ANGA EXPRESSBBS15:15BLS18:3103:16HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLXP
18048VSG HOWRAH EXPBBS15:20BLS18:3103:11HXYXYXYYXX2A3AXXSLX 
12819ORISSA S KRANTIBBS15:30BLS19:0003:30HYXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLXP
18419PURI DBG JYG EXBBS15:30BLS19:0003:30HXXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX 
08449BBS PNBE SPLBBS15:30BLS19:0003:30HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX 
15639PURI GHY EXPRESBBS15:30BLS19:0003:30HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLXP
18449B NATH DHAM EXPBBS15:30BLS19:0003:30HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
58006KUR KGP PASSBBS16:50BLS21:2104:31HXYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN 
12892BBS BPO EXPRESSBBS17:10BLS20:1503:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S 
02852SANTRAGACHI EXPBBS18:10BLS22:0003:50HXXXYXXXXXX3AXXSLX 
15929DIBRUGARH EXPBBS18:50BLS22:4603:56HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLXP
12664HOWRAH EXPRESSBBS18:50BLS22:4703:57HXXXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLXP
15629GUWAHATI EXPRESBBS18:50BLS22:4603:56HXXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLXP
12666CAPE HOWRAH EXPBBS18:50BLS22:4603:56HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLXP
22854VSKP SHM SF EXPBBS20:30BLS23:4003:10HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
12840HOWRAH MAILBBS20:45BLS00:0703:22HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLXP
12838PURI HWH EXPRESBBS21:42BLS00:5803:16HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX 
18477UTKAL EXPRESSBBS22:30BLS01:5003:20HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLXP
12864YPR HOWRAH EXPBBS22:45BLS02:1403:29HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLXP
08401PURI SRC SPLBBS23:05BLS02:2503:20HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX 
12801PURUSHOTTAM EXPBBS23:15BLS02:3003:15HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLXP
12896PURI HWH EXPRESBBS23:40BLS02:4503:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
22836PURI SHM SF EXPBBS23:40BLS02:4503:05HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
12888PURI HWH EXPRESBBS23:40BLS02:4503:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
12882PURI HWH G RATHBBS23:40BLS02:4503:05HXYXYXXXXXX3AXXXX 
18410SRIJAGANNATH EXBBS23:55BLS03:3203:37HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX 
No. of Trains Listed: 67 (Total Trains Found: 67)        No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick Menu:  »Train Route  »Running Status  »Route Map Get PNR

Important Information

  • All Reserved and Unreserved Trains updated with new Time Table w.e.f. 01 September 2014.
  • New Fare Chart updated w.e.f. 25 June 2014.
  • Advance Reservation Period has been reduced to 60 Days w.e.f. 01 May 2013.
  • Now Passenger of all class (including SL class) have to carry Photo ID proof on all type of tickets.
    Some of permissible Photo ID proofs are: Voter ID Card, Passport, PAN Card, Driving License, ID Card issued by Central/State Govt, Student ID Card, Unique Identification 'Adhaar' Card.

Other Railway Rules

Other Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :