ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 06-Dec-2016 19:34:07 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - BHUBANESWAR (BBS) to BALASORE (BLS)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
08092PURI VZR SPLBBS00:10BLS03:1003:00HYXXXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
22850SC SHM WKLY EXBBS01:10BLS04:3403:24HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22854VSKP SHM SF EXPBBS01:10BLS04:3403:24HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22874VSKP DIGHA EXPBBS01:10BLS04:3403:24HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22890PURI DGHA SUP EBBS01:10BLS04:3403:24HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12774SC SHM AC EXPBBS01:10BLS04:3403:24HXXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
22643PATNA EXPRESSBBS02:40BLS06:2003:40HXXXYYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12509GUWAHATI EXPBBS02:40BLS06:2003:40HYXXXXYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12513SC GHY EXPBBS02:40BLS06:2003:40HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12515GUWAHATI EXPBBS02:40BLS06:2003:40HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
06336GUWAHATI EXPBBS03:25BLS06:5203:27HXXYXXXXXXXXXXSLX
22808MAS SRC AC EXPBBS03:45BLS06:5303:08HXYXXXYX1AX2A3AXXXX
12842COROMANDEL EXPBBS04:45BLS08:0103:16HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12074BBS JAN SHATABDBBS06:00BLS09:0003:00HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXPBBS06:10BLS09:4103:31HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22641SHALIMAR EXPBBS06:10BLS09:4103:31HXYXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22501NEW TINSUKIA EXBBS06:10BLS09:4103:31HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12659GURUDEV EXPRESSBBS06:10BLS09:4103:31HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12507GUWAHATI EXPBBS06:10BLS09:4103:31HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
15901NEW TINSUKIA EXBBS06:15BLS09:4103:26HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12278SATABDI EXPRESSBBS07:02BLS09:5602:54HYYYYYYY1AXXXXCCXX
22818MYS HOWRAH EXPBBS07:20BLS10:4803:28HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18646EAST COAST EXPBBS07:40BLS11:3803:58HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12281BBS DURONTO EXPBBS08:10BLS10:5302:43HXXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
22823BBS RAJDHANI EXBBS09:30BLS12:1802:48HXYYXYYX1AX2A3AXXXX
12551YPRKYQ AC EXPBBS10:00BLS12:4402:44HYXXXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
22864YPR HWH AC EXPBBS10:00BLS12:4402:44HXXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXXX
12704FALAKNUMA EXPBBS10:45BLS13:5103:06HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22852SRC VIVEK EXPBBS11:25BLS14:3003:05HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22811BBS RAJDHANI EXBBS11:40BLS14:3002:50HYXXYXXY1AX2A3AXXXX
58002PURI SRC PASSBBS11:45BLS18:3006:45HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12815NANDAN KANAN EXBBS12:15BLS15:2603:11HXYXYYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12875NEELACHAL EXPBBS12:30BLS15:2602:56HYXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12822DHAULI EXPBBS13:05BLS16:1703:12HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
22604KHARAGPUR EXPBBS13:50BLS17:2503:35HXXXYYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22826MAS SHM EXPBBS13:50BLS17:2503:35HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15905DBRG VIVEK EXPBBS13:50BLS17:2503:35HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22606PURULIA EXPRESSBBS13:50BLS17:2503:35HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
02810PURI SRC SF SPLBBS15:10BLS18:1503:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22856TPTY SRC SUP EXBBS15:30BLS18:4203:12HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18048VSG HOWRAH EXPBBS15:30BLS18:4203:12HXYXYXYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12868PDY HOWRAH EXPBBS15:30BLS18:4203:12HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12253ANGA EXPRESSBBS15:30BLS18:4203:12HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12819ORISSA S KRANTIBBS15:50BLS19:0703:17HYXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18419PURI JYG EXPBBS15:50BLS19:1503:25HXXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
15639PURI GHY EXPRESBBS15:50BLS19:1503:25HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18449B NATH DHAM EXPBBS15:50BLS19:1503:25HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
58006KUR KGP PASSBBS16:45BLS21:2204:37HXYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12892BBS BPO EXPRESSBBS17:10BLS20:1603:06HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
15629GUWAHATI EXPRESBBS19:00BLS22:4603:46HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12664HOWRAH EXPRESSBBS19:00BLS22:4603:46HXXXYXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12666CAPE HOWRAH EXPBBS19:00BLS22:4603:46HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15929DIBRUGARH EXPBBS19:00BLS22:4603:46HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
08410PURI ROUSPLBBS19:15BLS23:1604:01HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12840HOWRAH MAILBBS20:35BLS00:0903:34HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
82630PDY SRC SUVIDHABBS21:25BLS00:3003:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
06010PDY SRC EXPRESSBBS21:25BLS00:3003:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12838PURI HWH EXPRESBBS21:57BLS01:1003:13HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
18477UTKAL EXPRESSBBS22:25BLS01:5003:25HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12864YPR HOWRAH EXPBBS22:55BLS02:1503:20HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
08403PURI SRC SPLBBS23:05BLS03:0003:55HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12801PURUSHOTTAM EXPBBS23:15BLS02:3003:15HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12888PURI HWH EXPRESBBS23:40BLS02:4503:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12896PURI HWH EXPRESBBS23:40BLS02:4503:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22836PURI SHM SF EXPBBS23:40BLS02:4503:05HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12882PURI HWH G RATHBBS23:40BLS02:4503:05HXYXYXXXXXX3AXXXX
18410SRIJAGANNATH EXBBS23:55BLS03:3203:37HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 67 / Found: 67)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :