ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 04-Dec-2016 07:28:54 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - BHUBANESWAR (BBS) to BANGALORE CANT (BNC)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
12863HWH YPR EXPRESSBBS03:25BAND06:2326:58HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
18463PRASANTHI EXPBBS05:30BNC11:1829:48HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12254ANGA EXPRESSBBS05:50YPR09:0527:15HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15228MFP YPR EXPBBS06:35YPR11:5029:15HXXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12845BBS BNC SUP EXPBBS07:30BNC10:5027:20HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12510GHY BNC EXPRESSBBS07:45BNC11:4027:55HXYYYXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
15902NTSK SBC EXPRESBBS07:55BNC11:0727:12HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22502NTSK SBC EXPRESBBS07:55BNC11:0727:12HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
82841KJM SUVIDHA SPLBBS11:30KJM13:0025:30HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12552KYQ YPR AC EXPBBS16:50YPR18:2525:35HXXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXXX
22863HWH YPR AC EXPBBS16:50YPR16:0023:10HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
12245HWH YPR DURONTOBBS16:55YPR16:0023:05HYXYYXYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22817HWH MYS EXPRESSBBS22:50SBC00:3025:40HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 13 / Found: 13)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :