ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 03-Dec-2016 19:09:46 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - BHUBANESWAR (BBS) to CUTTACK (CTC)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
18516VSKP TATA EXPBBS01:10CTC01:4000:30HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22854VSKP SHM SF EXPBBS01:10CTC01:4000:30HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22850SC SHM WKLY EXBBS01:10CTC01:4000:30HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12774SC SHM AC EXPBBS01:10CTC01:4000:30HXXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
22890PURI DGHA SUP EBBS01:10CTC01:4000:30HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22874VSKP DIGHA EXPBBS01:10CTC01:4000:30HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22643PATNA EXPRESSBBS02:40CTC03:1000:30HXXXYYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12509GUWAHATI EXPBBS02:40CTC03:1000:30HYXXXXYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12513SC GHY EXPBBS02:40CTC03:1000:30HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12515GUWAHATI EXPBBS02:40CTC03:1000:30HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
06336GUWAHATI EXPBBS03:25CTC04:0000:35HXXYXXXXXXXXXXSLX
22808MAS SRC AC EXPBBS03:45CTC04:1500:30HXYXXXYX1AX2A3AXXXX
12842COROMANDEL EXPBBS04:45CTC05:1500:30HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
58132PURI ROU PASSBBS05:20CTC06:1000:50HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12074BBS JAN SHATABDBBS06:00CTC06:3000:30HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
22641SHALIMAR EXPBBS06:10CTC06:4000:30HXYXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXPBBS06:10CTC06:4000:30HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22501NEW TINSUKIA EXBBS06:10CTC06:4000:30HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12507GUWAHATI EXPBBS06:10CTC06:4000:30HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
12659GURUDEV EXPRESSBBS06:10CTC06:4000:30HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15901NEW TINSUKIA EXBBS06:15CTC06:4500:30HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22810PRDP SF EXPBBS06:50CTC07:2500:35HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12278SATABDI EXPRESSBBS07:02CTC07:3200:30HYYYYYYY1AXXXXCCXX
12880BBS LTT SF EXPBBS07:10CTC07:3500:25HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22866PURI LTT SF EXPBBS07:10CTC07:3500:25HXXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
22818MYS HOWRAH EXPBBS07:20CTC07:4500:25HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18414PURI PRDP EXPRESSBBS07:25CTC07:5500:30HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
18416PURI KDJR EXPBBS07:30CTC08:0000:30HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
18646EAST COAST EXPBBS07:40CTC08:0500:25HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
07438KCG TATA EXPBBS08:50CTC09:2000:30HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22823BBS RAJDHANI EXBBS09:30CTC10:0000:30HXYYXYYX1AX2A3AXXXX
78502BBS CTC DMUBBS09:50CTC10:5001:00HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
58416PURI CTC PASSBBS09:55CTC11:0001:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12551YPRKYQ AC EXPBBS10:00CTC10:3000:30HYXXXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
22864YPR HWH AC EXPBBS10:00CTC10:3000:30HXXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXXX
58434BAM CTC FAST PASSBBS10:15CTC11:1000:55HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12704FALAKNUMA EXPBBS10:45CTC11:1500:30HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22613HALDIA EXPRESSBBS11:25CTC11:5500:30HXXXXXYXXXX3AXXSLX
22852SRC VIVEK EXPBBS11:25CTC11:5500:30HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22811BBS RAJDHANI EXBBS11:40CTC12:0800:28HYXXYXXY1AX2A3AXXXX
82502BNC KYQ SUVIDHABBS11:50CTC12:2000:30HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12815NANDAN KANAN EXBBS12:15CTC12:4000:25HXYXYYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12875NEELACHAL EXPBBS12:30CTC12:5500:25HYXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12822DHAULI EXPBBS13:05CTC13:3500:30HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
22826MAS SHM EXPBBS13:50CTC14:1500:25HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22606PURULIA EXPRESSBBS13:50CTC14:1500:25HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22604KHARAGPUR EXPBBS13:50CTC14:1500:25HXXXYYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15905DBRG VIVEK EXPBBS13:50CTC14:1500:25HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
18048VSG HOWRAH EXPBBS15:30CTC16:0000:30HXYXYXYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22856TPTY SRC SUP EXBBS15:30CTC16:0000:30HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12253ANGA EXPRESSBBS15:30CTC16:0000:30HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18449B NATH DHAM EXPBBS15:50CTC16:2000:30HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18419PURI JYG EXPBBS15:50CTC16:2000:30HXXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
15639PURI GHY EXPRESBBS15:50CTC16:2000:30HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12819ORISSA S KRANTIBBS15:50CTC16:2000:30HYXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
58426BBS KDJR FAST PASSBBS16:00CTC16:5000:50HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
02856ERS HWH EXPRESSBBS16:10CTC16:4500:35HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18473PURI JU EXPRESSBBS16:25CTC16:5500:30HXXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12892BBS BPO EXPRESSBBS17:10CTC17:4000:30HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
78408BBS BHC DEMUBBS17:50CTC18:3700:47HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
58408BBS BHC PASSBBS17:50CTC18:3500:45HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
58414PURI TLHR PASSBBS18:05CTC18:5500:50HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
18425PURI DURG EXPBBS20:05CTC20:3500:30HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12832DHN GARIB RATHBBS20:15CTC20:5000:35HYXYXXYXXXX3AXXXX
12840HOWRAH MAILBBS20:35CTC21:0000:25HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
18452TAPASWINI EXPREBBS21:20CTC21:5000:30HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
06010PDY SRC EXPRESSBBS21:25CTC21:5300:28HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
82630PDY SRC SUVIDHABBS21:25CTC21:5300:28HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12838PURI HWH EXPRESBBS21:57CTC22:3000:33HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
18477UTKAL EXPRESSBBS22:25CTC22:5500:30HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12146PURI LTT SUP EXBBS22:45CTC23:1500:30HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12864YPR HOWRAH EXPBBS22:55CTC23:2500:30HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
08403PURI SRC SPLBBS23:05CTC23:3500:30HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
18418RAJYA RANI EXPBBS23:05CTC23:3500:30HXYXXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12801PURUSHOTTAM EXPBBS23:15CTC23:4500:30HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22836PURI SHM SF EXPBBS23:40CTC00:1000:30HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15643PURI KYQ EXPRESBBS23:40CTC00:1000:30HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12896PURI HWH EXPRESBBS23:40CTC00:1000:30HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12888PURI HWH EXPRESBBS23:40CTC00:1000:30HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12882PURI HWH G RATHBBS23:40CTC00:1000:30HXYXYXXXXXX3AXXXX
18410SRIJAGANNATH EXBBS23:55CTC00:3000:35HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 81 / Found: 81)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :