Via Trains Between Stations

From
To
Date:
Quota

Get PNR Status

PNR No. 

Train Route / Running Status

Train Name/No.
 

Arrival/Departure at Station

At Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Trains From Station - BHUBANESWAR (BBS) to HOWRAH JN (HWH) 22-Oct-2014 15:03:31 IST Sign In Register
Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable ClassesP
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
03102PURI SDAH SPLBBS01:20SDAH09:2008:00HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX 
12515GUWAHATI EXPBBS02:30HWH10:5508:25HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLXP
12513SC GHY EXPBBS02:30HWH10:5508:25HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLXP
12509GUWAHATI EXPBBS02:30HWH10:5508:25HYXXXXYY1AX2A3AXXSLXP
07249SC GHY SPLBBS03:30HWH12:0008:30HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX 
12842COROMANDEL EXPBBS04:40HWH11:5007:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLXP
12074BBS JAN SHATABDBBS06:00HWH12:4006:40HXYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S 
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXPBBS06:15HWH13:5507:40HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLXP
15901DIBRUGARH EXPBBS06:15HWH13:5507:40HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLXP
12507GUWAHATI EXPBBS06:15HWH13:5507:40HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLXP
12278SATABDI EXPRESSBBS07:20HWH13:4506:25HYYYXYYY1AXXXXCCXX 
22832HOWRAH EXPBBS07:30HWH14:5007:20HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX 
22818MYS HOWRAH EXPBBS07:30HWH14:5007:20HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
18646EAST COAST EXPBBS07:55HWH16:1508:20HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX 
02864YPR HWH PREMIUMBBS09:50HWH16:0006:10HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXXXP
12246DURONTO EXPRESSBBS10:00HWH16:1006:10HXYYYXYY1AX2A3AXXSLXP
12704FALAKNUMA EXPBBS10:50HWH17:4506:55HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLXP
02842MAS HWH PREMIUMBBS11:10HWH18:1007:00HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXXXP
12822DHAULI EXPBBS13:20HWH20:1506:55HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2SP
12253ANGA EXPRESSBBS15:15HWH22:2507:10HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLXP
12868PDY HOWRAH EXPBBS15:15HWH22:2507:10HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLXP
18048VSG HOWRAH EXPBBS15:20HWH22:2507:05HXYXYXYYXX2A3AXXSLX 
12666CAPE HOWRAH EXPBBS18:50HWH03:2008:30HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLXP
12664HOWRAH EXPRESSBBS18:50HWH03:2008:30HXXXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLXP
12840HOWRAH MAILBBS20:45HWH04:1007:25HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLXP
12838PURI HWH EXPRESBBS21:42HWH04:5007:08HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX 
12864YPR HOWRAH EXPBBS22:45HWH06:1007:25HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLXP
12882PURI HWH G RATHBBS23:40HWH07:0507:25HXYXYXXXXXX3AXXXX 
12888PURI HWH EXPRESBBS23:40HWH07:0507:25HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
12896PURI HWH EXPRESBBS23:40HWH07:0507:25HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
15643PURI KYQ EXPRESBBS23:40HWH07:0507:25HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX 
18410SRIJAGANNATH EXBBS23:55HWH08:1008:15HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX 
No. of Trains Listed: 32 (Total Trains Found: 32)        No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick Menu:  »Train Route  »Running Status  »Route Map Get PNR

Important Information

  • All Reserved and Unreserved Trains updated with new Time Table w.e.f. 01 September 2014.
  • New Fare Chart updated w.e.f. 25 June 2014.
  • Advance Reservation Period has been reduced to 60 Days w.e.f. 01 May 2013.
  • Now Passenger of all class (including SL class) have to carry Photo ID proof on all type of tickets.
    Some of permissible Photo ID proofs are: Voter ID Card, Passport, PAN Card, Driving License, ID Card issued by Central/State Govt, Student ID Card, Unique Identification 'Adhaar' Card.

Other Railway Rules

Other Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :