ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 31-Aug-2016 07:38:55 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - BHUBANESWAR (BBS) to HOWRAH JN (HWH)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
22850SC SHM WKLY EXBBS01:10SHM09:0507:55HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12774SC SHM AC EXPBBS01:10SHM09:0507:55HXXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
03102PURI SDAH SPLBBS01:20SDAH09:2008:00HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12509GUWAHATI EXPBBS02:35HWH10:5508:20HYXXXXYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12513SC GHY EXPBBS02:35HWH10:5508:20HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12515GUWAHATI EXPBBS02:35HWH10:5508:20HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
22808MAS SRC AC EXPBBS03:50SRC10:2506:35HXYXXXYX1AX2A3AXXXX
12842COROMANDEL EXPBBS04:45HWH11:5007:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12074BBS JAN SHATABDBBS06:00HWH12:4006:40HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
22641SHALIMAR EXPBBS06:15SHM13:5007:35HXYXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXPBBS06:15HWH13:5507:40HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15901NEW TINSUKIA EXBBS06:15HWH13:5507:40HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12507GUWAHATI EXPBBS06:15HWH13:5507:40HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
12659GURUDEV EXPRESSBBS06:15SHM13:5007:35HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12278SATABDI EXPRESSBBS07:05HWH13:4006:35HYYYYYYY1AXXXXCCXX
18646EAST COAST EXPBBS07:10HWH16:1509:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22832HOWRAH EXPBBS07:35HWH14:5007:15HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22818MYS HOWRAH EXPBBS07:35HWH14:5007:15HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22864YPR HWH AC EXPBBS10:10HWH16:1006:00HXXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXXX
12246DURONTO EXPRESSBBS10:15HWH16:1005:55HXYYYXYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12704FALAKNUMA EXPBBS10:45HWH17:4507:00HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22852SRC VIVEK EXPBBS11:20SRC17:5006:30HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
58002PURI SRC PASSBBS11:45SRC01:4514:00HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
82502BNC KYQ SUVIDHABBS11:50HWH18:3006:40HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
00842MAS HWH EXPBBS11:55HWH18:3006:35HXYXXXXXXXX3AXXXX
12822DHAULI EXPBBS13:00HWH20:1507:15HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
22826MAS SHM EXPBBS14:05SHM21:3007:25HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
02810PURI SRC SF SPLBBS15:10SRC22:1507:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
18048VSG HOWRAH EXPBBS15:15HWH22:2507:10HXYXYXYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12253ANGA EXPRESSBBS15:25HWH22:4007:15HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22856TPTY SRC SUP EXBBS15:25SRC22:2006:55HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12868PDY HOWRAH EXPBBS15:25HWH22:4007:15HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
02856ERS HWH EXPRESSBBS16:10HWH23:0006:50HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
02854ERS HWH SUVIDHABBS16:10HWH23:0006:50HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12664HOWRAH EXPRESSBBS18:50HWH03:2008:30HXXXYXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12666CAPE HOWRAH EXPBBS18:50HWH03:2008:30HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22854VSKP SHM SF EXPBBS20:10SHM03:3007:20HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12840HOWRAH MAILBBS20:40HWH04:1007:30HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
06010PDY SRC EXPRESSBBS21:25SRC04:3007:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12838PURI HWH EXPRESBBS21:47HWH04:5007:03HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12864YPR HOWRAH EXPBBS22:55HWH06:1007:15HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
08401PURI SRC SPLBBS23:05SRC07:0007:55HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
08403PURI SRC SPLBBS23:05SRC06:4507:40HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15643PURI KYQ EXPRESBBS23:40HWH07:0507:25HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12888PURI HWH EXPRESBBS23:40HWH07:0507:25HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22836PURI SHM SF EXPBBS23:40SHM07:2007:40HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12896PURI HWH EXPRESBBS23:40HWH07:0507:25HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12882PURI HWH G RATHBBS23:40HWH07:0507:25HXYXYXXXXXX3AXXXX
18410SRIJAGANNATH EXBBS23:55HWH08:1008:15HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 49 / Found: 49)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.
  • Now passenger of all reserved classes have to carry Photo ID proof. Some of permissible Photo ID proofs are: Voter ID Card, Passport, PAN Card, Driving License, ID Card issued by Central/State Govt, Student ID Card, UID/Adhaar.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :