ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 19-Dec-2014 19:50:10 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - BHUBANESWAR (BBS) to HOWRAH JN (HWH)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
12515GUWAHATI EXPBBS02:30HWH10:5508:25HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12509GUWAHATI EXPBBS02:30HWH10:5508:25HYXXXXYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12513SC GHY EXPBBS02:30HWH10:5508:25HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12842COROMANDEL EXPBBS04:40HWH11:5007:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12074BBS JAN SHATABDBBS06:00HWH12:4006:40HXYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXPBBS06:15HWH13:5507:40HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12507GUWAHATI EXPBBS06:15HWH13:5507:40HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15901DIBRUGARH EXPBBS06:15HWH13:5507:40HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12278SATABDI EXPRESSBBS07:20HWH13:4506:25HYYYXYYY1AXXXXCCXX
22832HOWRAH EXPBBS07:30HWH14:5007:20HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22818MYS HOWRAH EXPBBS07:30HWH14:5007:20HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18646EAST COAST EXPBBS07:55HWH16:1508:20HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12246DURONTO EXPRESSBBS10:00HWH16:1006:10HXYYYXYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
02864YPR HWH PREMIUMBBS10:00HWH16:0006:00HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXXX
12704FALAKNUMA EXPBBS10:50HWH17:4506:55HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
02509BNC KYQ PREMIUMBBS11:50HWH18:3006:40HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
02842MAS HWH PREMIUMBBS11:50HWH18:3006:40HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXXX
12822DHAULI EXPBBS13:20HWH20:1506:55HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
03102PURI KOAA SPLBBS15:05KOAA22:4507:40HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12868PDY HOWRAH EXPBBS15:15HWH22:2507:10HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18048VSG HOWRAH EXPBBS15:15HWH22:2507:10HXYXYXYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12253ANGA EXPRESSBBS15:15HWH22:2507:10HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12666CAPE HOWRAH EXPBBS18:50HWH03:2008:30HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12664HOWRAH EXPRESSBBS18:50HWH03:2008:30HXXXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12840HOWRAH MAILBBS20:45HWH04:1007:25HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12838PURI HWH EXPRESBBS21:42HWH04:5007:08HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12864YPR HOWRAH EXPBBS22:45HWH06:1007:25HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12882PURI HWH G RATHBBS23:40HWH07:0507:25HXYXYXXXXXX3AXXXX
12888PURI HWH EXPRESBBS23:40HWH07:0507:25HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12896PURI HWH EXPRESBBS23:40HWH07:0507:25HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15643PURI KYQ EXPRESBBS23:40HWH07:0507:25HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
18410SRIJAGANNATH EXBBS23:55HWH08:1008:15HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains Listed: 32 (Total Trains Found: 32)        No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • Advance Reservation Period has been reduced to 60 Days w.e.f. 01 May 2013.
  • Now Passenger of all class (including SL class) have to carry Photo ID proof on all type of tickets.
    Some of permissible Photo ID proofs are: Voter ID Card, Passport, PAN Card, Driving License, ID Card issued by Central/State Govt, Student ID Card, Unique Identification 'Adhaar' Card.

Other Railway Rules

Other Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :