ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 07-Dec-2016 18:01:20 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - MUMBAI CENTRAL (BCT) to AHMEDABAD JN (ADI)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
12959DADAR BHUJ EXPDDR00:05ADI07:5507:50HXXXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
17204COA BVC EXPRESSKYN04:40ADI13:5509:15HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
17018RAJKOT EXPRESSKYN04:40ADI13:5509:15HYXYYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16614RAJKOT EXPRESSKYN04:40ADI13:5509:15HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
19201SC PBR EXPKYN04:40ADI13:5509:15HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22953GUJARAT EXPRESSBCT05:45ADI14:4008:55HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12009SHATABDI EXPBCT06:25ADI12:4506:20HXYYYYYY1AXXXXCCXX
16587YPR BKN EXPKYN07:50ADI16:1008:20HXYXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
19567VIVEK EXPKYN07:50ADI16:1008:20HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19215SAURASHTRA EXPBCT08:20ADI19:4511:25HYYYYYYYXFCX3AXXSLX
14805BARMER AC EXPKYN11:03ADI19:3008:27HXXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
19027VIVEK EXPRESSBDTS12:15ADI19:3007:15HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22451CDG SUP FASTBDTS12:15ADI19:3007:15HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
59439AHMADABAD PASSBCT12:15ADI04:0015:45HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
12216DEE GARIBRATHBDTS12:45ADI19:2006:35HYXYYXYXXXX3AXXXX
22949BDTS DEE EXPRESBDTS12:55ADI20:3507:40HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22935BDTS PIT SF EXPBDTS12:55ADI20:3507:40HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22915BDTS HSR SF EXPBDTS12:55ADI20:3507:40HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12480SURYANAGARI EXPBDTS13:30ADI21:1507:45HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12933KARNAVATI EXPBCT13:40ADI21:2507:45HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
19577HAPA EXPRESSPNVL13:45ADI23:0009:15HXXYYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22476BIKANER AC EXPPNVL13:45ADI21:4508:00HYXXXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
19261PORBANDAR EXPPNVL13:45ADI23:0009:15HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12931ADI DOUBLE DECKBCT14:20ADI21:4007:20HXYYYYYYXXXXXCCXX
22931BDTS JSM EXPBDTS14:35ADI22:1007:35HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22474BDTS BKN SUP EXBDTS14:35ADI22:1007:35HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12989AJMER EXPRESSDDR14:35ADI22:1007:35HXYXXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12490DDR BIKANER EXPDDR14:35ADI22:1007:35HYXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
19115BDTS BHUJ EXPBDTS14:50ADI23:4008:50HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
14708RANAKPUR EXPRESBDTS15:05ADI23:5508:50HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22963BDTS BVC SF EXPBDTS15:25ADI00:0208:37HXYXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
19017SAU JANATA EXPBDTS17:10ADI02:0008:50HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22955KUTCH EXPRESSBDTS17:45ADI01:4508:00HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22927LOK SHAKTI EXPBDTS19:40ADI04:2008:40HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22907MAO HAPA SUP EXPNVL19:55ADI04:1008:15HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
19419MAS ADI EXPRESSPNVL20:35ADI05:4509:10HXYXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
19707ARAVALI EXPRESSBDTS20:55ADI04:3007:35HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16338OKHA EXPRESSPNVL21:25ADI07:1509:50HXXXXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
16312BIKANER EXPRESSPNVL21:25ADI07:1509:50HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19259KCVL BVC EXPRESPNVL21:25ADI07:1509:50HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
16334VERAVAL EXPRESSPNVL21:25ADI07:1509:50HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16336GANDHIDHAM EXPPNVL21:25ADI07:1509:50HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12971BHAVNAGAR EXPBDTS21:30ADI04:5507:25HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16506GANDHIDHAM EXPKYN21:30ADI06:5509:25HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16532GARIB NAWAZ EXPKYN21:30ADI06:5509:25HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
16210AJMER EXPRESSKYN21:30ADI06:5509:25HXXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
16534SBC JODHPUR EXPKYN21:30ADI06:5509:25HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16508JODHPUR EXPRESSKYN21:30ADI06:5509:25HXXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22945SAURASHTRA MAILBCT21:35ADI05:3508:00HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12901GUJARAT MAILBCT22:00ADI06:3508:35HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
11050AHMEDABAD EXPKYN22:20ADI07:4509:25HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
11088PUNE VERAVAL EXKYN22:20ADI07:4509:25HXXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
11096AHIMSA EXPRESSKYN22:20ADI07:4509:25HXXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
11092PUNE BHUJ EXPKYN22:20ADI07:4509:25HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
11090PUNE BGKT EXPKYN22:20ADI07:4509:25HYXXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
59441AHMEDABAD PASSBCT22:40ADI14:4516:05HYYYYYYYXX2AXXXSLX
12267ADI DURONTO EXPBCT23:25ADI05:5506:30HYYYYYYY1AX2A3A3EXXX
22903BHUJ AC S F EXPBDTS23:45ADI06:2006:35HYXXYXYX1AX2A3AXXXX
22951GANDHIDHAM EXPBDTS23:55ADI07:5508:00HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22965BDTS BGKT EXPBDTS23:55ADI07:4507:50HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 60 / Found: 60)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :