ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 05-Sep-2015 00:16:41 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - MUMBAI CENTRAL (BCT) to NEW DELHI (NDLS)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
19019DEHRADUN EXPBDTS00:05NZM05:2029:15HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22655TVC NZM EXPRESSPNVL05:35NZM04:2522:50HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22653NIZAMUDDIN EXPPNVL06:25NZM04:2522:00HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19023FZR JANATA EXPBCT07:25NDLS12:4529:20HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSL2S
12471SWARAJ EXPRESSBDTS07:55NDLS04:3520:40HYYXXYYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12171LTT HW AC SUPLTT07:55NZM06:5523:00HXYXXYXX1AX2A3AXXXX
12925PASCHIM EXPRESSBDTS11:35NDLS10:4023:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22917HARIDWAR EXPBDTS11:50NZM10:3522:45HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22451CDG SUP FASTBDTS12:05DEC11:4523:40HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19029BDTS DEE EXPRESBDTS12:25DEE13:2024:55HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12216DEE GARIBRATHBDTS12:55DEE12:1023:15HYXYYXYXXXX3AXXXX
12617MANGALA LDWEEPPNVL13:00NZM13:1524:15HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12287DEHRADUN EXPPNVL13:40NZM12:4023:00HXXXXXXYXXX3AXXSLX
12217SAMPARK KRANTHIPNVL13:40NDLS12:5523:15HYXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12483AMRITSAR EXPPNVL13:40NDLS12:5523:15HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22109LTT NZM AC EXPLTT14:30NZM10:2519:55HXXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
12263NZM DURONTO EXPBSR14:40NZM06:5516:15HXXYXXYX1AX2A3AXXXX
12951MUMBAI RAJDHANIBCT16:35NDLS08:3516:00HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXX
12907BDTS SMPRK K EXBDTS16:50NZM13:4520:55HYXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12909NZM GARIB RATHBDTS16:50NZM09:4016:50HXXYXYXYXXX3AXCCXX
12247BDTS NZM YUVA EBDTS16:50NZM09:4016:50HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXCCXX
12953AUG KR RAJ EXPBCT17:40NZM10:5517:15HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXX
12137PUNJAB MAILCSTM19:40NDLS21:1525:35HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22633NIZAMUDDIN EXPPNVL20:45NZM18:2021:35HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12431RAJDHANI EXPPNVL20:45NZM16:5520:10HXXXYXYY1AX2A3AXXXX
12903GOLDENTEMPLE MLBCT21:30NZM18:4521:15HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12283ERS NZM DURONTOPNVL22:37NZM20:4022:03HXXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12449GOA SMPRK K EXPPNVL23:00NDLS23:1024:10HXXYYXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
22209NDLS DURONTO EXBCT23:15NDLS16:3017:15HXYXXXYX1AX2A3AXXXX
11057AMRITSAR EXPRESCSTM23:30NDLS04:1528:45HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains Listed: 30 (Total Trains Found: 30)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • Now Passenger of all class (including SL class) have to carry Photo ID proof on all type of tickets.
    Some of permissible Photo ID proofs are: Voter ID Card, Passport, PAN Card, Driving License, ID Card issued by Central/State Govt, Student ID Card, Unique Identification 'Adhaar' Card.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :