Via Trains Between Stations

From
To
Date:
Quota

Get PNR Status

PNR No. 

Train Route / Running Status

Train Name/No.
 

Arrival/Departure at Station

At Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Trains From Station - MUMBAI CENTRAL (BCT) to NEW DELHI (NDLS) 02-Sep-2014 04:55:10 IST Sign In Register
Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable ClassesP
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
19019DEHRADUN EXPBDTS00:05NZM05:2529:20HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX 
19023FZR JANATA EXPBCT07:25NDLS12:4529:20HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSL2S 
12471SWARAJ EXPRESSBDTS07:55NDLS04:3020:35HYYXXYYXXX2A3AXXSLXP
12171LTT HW AC SUPLTT07:55NZM06:5523:00HXYXXYXX1AX2A3AXXXX 
12925PASCHIM EXPRESSBDTS11:35NDLS10:4023:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLXP
22917HARIDWAR EXPBDTS11:50NZM10:3522:45HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
22451CDG SUP FASTBDTS12:05DEC11:4723:42HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
19029BDTS DEE EXPRESBDTS12:25DEE13:2024:55HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
12216DEE GARIBRATHBDTS12:55DEE12:1023:15HYXYYXYXXXX3AXXXX 
12617MANGALA LDWEEPPNVL13:00NZM13:1524:15HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLXP
12217SAMPARK KRANTHIPNVL13:40NDLS14:3024:50HYXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLXP
12287DEHRADUN EXPPNVL13:40NZM13:3023:50HXXXXXXYXXX3AXXSLX 
12483AMRITSAR EXPPNVL13:40NDLS14:3024:50HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLXP
22109LTT NZM AC EXPLTT14:30NZM10:2019:50HXXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXXXP
12263NZM DURONTO EXPBSR14:40NZM06:5516:15HXXYXXYX1AX2A3AXXXXP
12951MUMBAI RAJDHANIBCT16:40NDLS08:3015:50HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXXP
12247BDTS NZM YUVA EBDTS16:50NZM09:4016:50HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXCCXX 
12907BDTS SMPRK K EXBDTS16:50NZM13:4520:55HYXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLXP
12909NZM GARIB RATHBDTS16:50NZM09:4016:50HXXYXYXYXXX3AXCCXX 
12953AUG KR RAJ EXPBCT17:40NZM10:5517:15HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXXP
12137PUNJAB MAILCSTM19:40NDLS21:1525:35HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLXP
22633NIZAMUDDIN EXPPNVL20:45NZM18:2021:35HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLXP
12431RAJDHANI EXPPNVL20:45NZM17:2020:35HXXXYXYY1AX2A3AXXXXP
12903GOLDENTEMPLE MLBCT21:30NZM18:3521:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLXP
12449GOA SMPRK K EXPPNVL23:00NDLS23:1024:10HXXYYXXX1AX2A3AXXSLXP
22209NDLS DURONTO EXBCT23:15NDLS16:5517:40HXYXXXYX1AX2A3AXXXXP
12283ERS NZM DURONTOPNVL23:34NZM20:4021:06HXXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXSLXP
11057AMRITSAR EXPRESLTT23:45NDLS04:1028:25HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX 
No. of Trains Listed: 28 (Total Trains Found: 28)        No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick Menu:  »Train Route  »Running Status  »Route Map Get PNR

Important Information

  • All Reserved and Unreserved Trains Updated with New Time Table w.e.f. 01 July 2014.
  • New Fare Chart Updated w.e.f. 25 June 2014.
  • Advance Reservation Period has been reduced to 60 Days w.e.f. 01 May 2013.
  • Now Passenger of all class (including SL class) have to carry Photo ID proof on all type of tickets.
    Some of permissible Photo ID proofs are: Voter ID Card, Passport, PAN Card, Driving License, ID Card issued by Central/State Govt, Student ID Card, Unique Identification 'Adhaar' Card.

Other Railway Rules

Other Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :