ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 11-Dec-2016 05:51:23 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - VARANASI CITY (BCY) to CHHAPRA (CPR)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
15560ADI DBG JANSADHARANBSB02:00CPR06:0504:05HYXXXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
55014BCY CPR PASSBCY04:50CPR13:0008:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
14006LICHCHAVI EXPBSB06:25CPR13:3007:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15054LJN CPR EXPBSB06:40CPR11:1004:30HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12669GANGAKAVERI EXPBSB07:20CPR11:4504:25HXYXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12562SWATANTRTA S EXBSB08:35CPR12:4504:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
14008SADHBHAWNA EXPBCY09:26CPR14:1004:44HXXXYXYXXXX3AXXSLX
14016SADHBHAWNA EXPBCY09:26CPR14:1004:44HXYXXXXYXXX3AXXSLX
19045TAPTI GANGA EXPKEI10:22CPR18:3508:13HXYYXYYYXXX3AXXSLX
14018SADBHAVNA EXPBCY10:50CPR14:5504:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
55132MUV CPR PASSBCY12:42CPR20:0007:18HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
11065DARBHANGA EXPBCY14:15CPR19:2005:05HXYXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
11061DARBHANGA EXPBCY14:15CPR19:2005:05HYXYXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
14524HARIHARNATH EXPBSB15:50CPR20:3004:40HYXXYXXXXXX3AXXSLX
15934ASR DBRG EXPRESBSB15:50CPR20:3004:40HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
15160SARNATH EXPRESSBCY16:42CPR21:4004:58HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
15112CPR INTERCITYBCY18:35CPR23:5005:15HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCXX
15232GONDIA BJU EXPBSB19:40CPR02:4007:00HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15268JANSADHARAN EXPBSB20:00CPR01:0505:05HXXXYXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
11033DARBHANGA EXPBCY20:10CPR01:0004:50HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12436NDLS DBRT RJDHNBSB22:25CPR01:5003:25HYXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXXX
12236NDLS DBRG RJDHNBSB22:25CPR01:5003:25HXXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
19051SHRAMIK EXPRESSBSB22:45CPR03:3504:50HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 23 / Found: 23)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :